Mitchell's Jordan Minaca

SAC boys soccer teams announced

Boys Soccer General

The Sunshine Athletic Conference boys soccer teams have been released. The teams are for public school players in Pasco County and were selected by coaches. 

East Division

Coach of the year

Justin Pelliccia, Cypress Creek

Offensive player of the year 

MF Malcolm Lewis, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch

Wiregrass Ranch's Ben McQuay
Wiregrass Ranch’s Ben McQuay

Defensive player of the year

D/MF Ben McQuay, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch

First team

D Justin Amis, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch

D/MF Jake Bierhorst, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch

MF CJ Corrao, Sr., Cypress Creek

MF Malcolm Lewis, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch

GK Logan Grace, So., Wiregrass Ranch

F Joey Maulorico, Sr., Land O’ Lakes

D/MF Ben McQuay, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch

F Alec Santiago, So., Wiregrass Ranch

F Ethan Sternberg, Jr., Sunlake

F Sebastian Victoria, Jr., Sunlake

D Derek Isajar, Jr., Sunlake 

Second team

D Alex Brennan, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch

MF Landon Craven, Sr., Land O’ Lakes

F/MF Mario Garcia, Sr., Pasco

D/F/MF Jared Jimenez, Sr., Pasco

GK Jaxon Landry, Sr., Sunlake

D Brock Mantei, Jr., Sunlake

F/MF Carlos Morales, Sr., Zephyrhills

D Julian Padilla, Sr., Pasco

D/MF Spencer Rawlins, Sr., Land O’ Lakes

D/MF Sam Salas, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch

MF Jori Ndrita, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch

Honorable mention

D Destin Rodgers, Sr., Wesley Chapel

Mitchell's Oscar Ubillus
Mitchell’s Oscar Ubillus

West Division

Coach of the year

Oscar Ubillus, Mitchell

Offensive player of the year

F Jordan Minaca, Sr., Mitchell

Defensive player of the year

D Tyler Williams, Sr., Mitchell

First team

F/MF Garret Engh, Jr., River Ridge

D/MF Ryan Esajas, So., Fivay

MF Antonio Federico, Sr., River Ridge

GK Justin Fisher, Jr., Mitchell

D/MF Sean Martin, Sr., River Ridge

D Logan McCabe, Sr., Mitchell

F Jordan Minaca, Sr., Mitchell

MF Anthony Pavek, Jr., Mitchell

F Dylan Smith, Jr., River Ridge

D Tyler Williams, Sr., Mitchell

D/MF Elliot Woolliscroft, Jr., Mitchell

Second team

F Daniel Betancourt, Jr., Fivay

D Krisztian Cseh, Sr., Gulf

F Yan Carlos DeSilva, Sr., Gulf

GK Kailer Hatcher, Sr., River Ridge 

F/MF Tristan Harrigan, So., Mitchell

F Aidan Meyer, Jr., Mitchell

D Conor McCabe, Sr., River Ridge

MF Eddie Montalvo, Fr., River Ridge

MF Jared Nowak, So., Fivay

D Mathias Pulido, Jr., Mitchell

F/MF Coby Voranse, Sr., River Ridge

Honorable mention

D/F/MF Tyler Hernandez, Jr., Hudson