Tampa Bay football leaders

Football General

The standouts on offense and defense from Hillsborough, Pasco and Pinellas counties.

Offense

Passing yards

640 Joe Pesansky, Jesuit (9 TDs, 0 INTs)

633 Chris Stephenson, Cambridge (4 TDs, 2 INTs)

419 Dylan Oester, Dunedin (4 TDs, 4 INTs)

405 David Wright, Tampa Bay Tech (3 TDs, 1 INT)

370 Kamrhen Simpkins, Clearwater (2 TDs, 2 INTs)

357 Riley Allan, Osceola (3 TDs, 3 INTs)

348 Scott Lynch, Northside Christian (5 TDs, 4 INTs)

345 Kevin Spillane, Sunlake (1 TD, 1 INT)

308 Brandon Marcsisin, Calvary Christian (3 TDs, 2 INTs)

304 Kiael Kelly, Gaither (4 TDs, 1 INT)

303 Nick Felice, Plant City (5 TDs, 3 INTs)

265 Nick Novo, Zephyrhills Chr. (2 TDs, 0 INTs)

261 Cam’Ron Ransom, Armwood (3 TDs, 1 INT)

260 Rickeem Parks, Robinson (4 TDs, 1 INT)

247 Gavin Henley, Lennard (1 TD, 0 INTs)

Receiving yards

235 Carter French, Jesuit (3 TDs)

216 Jamari Gassett, Tampa Bay Tech (2 TDs)

201 Mario Williams, Plant City (3 TDs)

196 Chase Brownell, Sunlake (0 TDs)

193 Gavin Martinez, Cambridge Christian (1 TD)

190 Pate West, Cambridge Christian (1 TD)

168 Jarriett Buie Jr., Jesuit (2 TDs)

152 Jaydn Girard, Jesuit (2 TDs)

147 Armone Harris, Tampa Bay Tech (1 TD)

145 Charles Montgomery, Armwood (1 TD)

141 Jaiden Bivens, Cambridge Christian (1 TD)

137 Reagan Ealy, Plant City (2 TDs)

129 Jaden Griffin, Clearwater (1 TD)

123 One Williams, Northside Christian (2 TDs)

123 Daniel Galarza, Dunedin (1 TD)

Rushing yards

347 Thomas Crawford, Anclote (2 TDs)

337 TJ Holmes, Largo (3 TDs)

327 Deon Silas, Steinbrenner (6 TDs)

320 Ke’von Marion, St. Petersburg Catholic (3 TDs)

256 Kenneth Walker, Wiregrass Ranch (2 TDs)

228 Raymond Walker, St. Petersburg Catholic (2 TDs)

219 Jaiden Bivens, Cambridge Christian (3 TDs)

219 Joquez Smith, Jesuit (1 TD)

211 Reggie Bush, Plant City (2 TDs)

207 Zyterius Watts, Countryside (0 TDs)

180 Gabe Olds, Countryside (3 TDs)

175 CJ Denmark Jr., St. Petersburg Catholic (1 TD)

173 Makkah Jordan, Calvary Christian (0 TDs)

167 Ricky Parks, Gaither (3 TDs)

157 Kamrhen Simpkins, Clearwater (1 TD)

Defense

Tackles

39 AJ Cottrill, Jesuit

29 Cortland Mitchell, Osceola 

28 Noah Kent, Cambridge Christian

27 Connor Anderson, Jesuit

26 Martel Mott, St. Petersburg Catholic

25 Nick Bartalo, Gaither

24 Logan Fikar, Sickles

24 Austin Brannen, Steinbrenner

24 Mitch Hammond, Sunlake

24 Ke’von Marion, St. Petersburg Catholic

23 Tommy Smith, Osceola

23 Josiah Massie, Cambridge Christian

21 Aumhryaun Brown, Lakewood

21 Carson Schiavello, Clearwater Central Catholic

21 Tyremii Williams, Robinson

Sacks

5 Chris Davis, Armwood

5 Antonio Camon, Tampa Catholic

4 Cortez McKenzie, Lakewood

4 Mario Eugenio, Gaither

4 Nick Bartalo, Gaither

3.5 Jaylen Scribner, Armwood

3 August Salvati, Clearwater

3 Kevon Fields, Pasco

3 Gabriel Barnes, Pasco

3 Jaqai Defoe, Anclote

3 Nate Kidd, Wiregrass Ranch

2.5 Jonathan Emeron, East Lake

2.5 Josh Giddens, East Lake

2.5 Charlie Myers, Steinbrenner

Interceptions

3 Joseph Wilhelm, Cypress Creek

2 Julius Quinones, River Ridge

2 Ilan Egosi, Palm Harbor University

2 Adrian Ramsey, Tampa Catholic

2 Matt Durrance, Steinbrenner

2 Todd Bowles Jr., Jesuit

2 TJ Hubbell, Steinbrenner

2 Larry Gibbs, Wiregrass Ranch

2 Aiden Clark, Jesuit