Class 3A district volleyball breakdown

General Volleyball

The schedules

Class 3A, District 5

2020 Girls Volleyball District Tournaments 3A District 5

Class 3A, District 6

2020 Girls Volleyball District Tournaments 3A District 6

The stats

3A area leaders compiled by MaxPreps

Hitting percentage

.417 Gracie Kiser, Tampa Prep

.390 Audrey Koenig, Bishop McLaughlin

.376 Brooke Green, Clearwater Central Catholic

.358 Rylee Johsnon, Tampa Prep

.350 Meredith Adams, Calvary Christian

Kills

298 Gia Padilla, Carrollwood Day

282 Audrey Koenig, Bishop McLaughlin

265 Noelle Walsh, Calvary Christian

233 Lauren Cairo, Calvary Christian

219 Gracie Kiser, Tampa Prep

Assists

687 Taylor Parks, Calvary Christian

626 Victoria Hensley, Clearwater Central Catholic

495 Naomi Chinchar, Bishop McLaughlin

334 Olivia Rabinowitz, Berkeley Prep

322 Kacy Krig, Carrollwood Day

Aces

42 Victoria Hensley, Clearwater Central Catholic

31 Taylor Parks, Calvary Christian

30 Rylee Johnson, Tampa Prep

29 Olivia Hart, Tampa Prep

28 Noelle Walsh, Calvary Christian

28 Lucca Dunser, Berkeley Prep

28 Lauren Cairo, Calvary Christian

28 Jessie Golden, Carrollwood Day

28 Campbell Fish, Indian Rocks Christian

Blocks

68 Camryn Carlo, Berkeley Prep

47 Meredith Adams, Calvary Christian

46 Maddie Newton, Tampa Prep

45 Jalyn Brown, Carrollwood Day

42 Brooke Green, Clearwater Central Catholic

Digs

323 Sophie Mahaz, Calvary Christian

314 Olivia Hart, Tampa Prep

313 Jessie Golden, Carrollwood Day

240 Noelle Walsh, Calvary Christian

211 Adrianna Lopez, Calvary Christian

The rankings

3A state top 25 compiled by MaxPreps

1. Bishop McLaughlin

Record: 18-2

Rankings: 32.7

Strength of schedule: 20.2 

2. West Palm Beach King’s Academy

Record: 10-0

Rankings: 30.8

Strength of schedule: 10.1 

3. Miami Westminster Christian

Record: 12-0

Rankings: 29.6

Strength of schedule: 13.0 

4. Maitland Orangewood Christian

Record: 13-0

Rankings: 28.8

Strength of schedule: 8.7 

5. Clearwater Central Catholic

Record: 15-5

Rankings: 28.4

Strength of schedule: 20.9 

6. Carrollwood Day

Record: 17-6

Rankings: 28.3

Strength of schedule: 20.9 

7. Community School of Naples

Record: 17-5

Rankings: 27.4

Strength of schedule: 18.9

8. Sarasota Cardinal Mooney

Record: 15-8

Rankings: 26.8

Strength of schedule: 19.6 

9. Pensacola Catholic

Record: 12-2

Rankings: 26.7

Strength of schedule: 14.9 

10. Ocala Trinity Catholic

Record: 10-6

Rankings: 25.1

Strength of schedule: 22.4 

11. Tampa Prep

Record: 12-4

Rankings: 24.9

Strength of schedule: 17.1 

12. Berkeley Prep

Record: 14-8

Rankings: 24.3

Strength of schedule: 21.8 

13. Calvary Christian 

Record: 17-8

Rankings: 24.2

Strength of schedule: 16.9 

14. Jacksonville Providence School

Record: 12-3

Rankings: 23.1

Strength of schedule: 11.2 

15. Shorecrest 

Record: 7-1

Rankings: 22.7

Strength of schedule: 5.9 

16. Tallahassee FSU High

Record: 7-4

Rankings: 20.5

Strength of schedule: 17.5 

17. Jacksonville Episcopal School

Record: 8-2

Rankings: 20.2

Strength of schedule: 7.5 

18. Oviedo Master’s Academy

Record: 9-2

Rankings: 19.2

Strength of schedule: 8.5 

19. Doral Divine Savior Academy

Record: 3-0

Rankings: 18.6

Strength of schedule: 4.8

20. Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian

Record: 6-4

Rankings: 14.9

Strength of schedule: 11.9 

21. Jacksonville Trinity Christian

Record: 8-6

Rankings: 14.1 

Strength of schedule: 12.4 

22. Gainesville PK Yonge

Record: 9-4

Rankings: 13.4

Strength of schedule: 7.5 

23. Fort Myers Canterbury

Record: 7-7

Rankings: 12.9

Strength of schedule: 11.2 

24. North Port Imagine School

Record: 18-3

Rankings: 12.6

Strength of schedule: 2.0 

25. Miami Carrollton School of the Sacred Heart

Record: 7-1

Rankings: 12.5

Strength of schedule: -0.1