Games to watch
Berkeley Prep at Clearwater Central Catholic, 7:30
Pinkos’ pick: Berkeley Prep by 14
Putnam’s prediction: Berkeley Prep 28-14
Wiregrass Ranch at Tampa Bay Tech, 7:30
Pinkos’ pick: Tampa Bay Tech by 17
Putnam’s prediction: Tampa Bay Tech 34-20
Plant City at Durant, 7:30
Pinkos’ pick: Plant City by 13
Putnam’s prediction: Plant City 35-20
The remaining schedule
Southwest Florida at Northside Christian, 6:30
Pinkos’ pick: Northside Christian by 20
Putnam’s prediction: Northside Christian 42-21
Largo at Lakewood, 7
Pinkos’ pick: Lakewood by 21
Putnam’s prediction: Lakewood 28-0
Hollins at Boca Ciega, 7
Pinkos’ pick: Boca Ciega by 56
Putnam’s prediction: Boca Ciega 56-7
Tarpon Springs at Wesley Chapel, 7
Pinkos’ pick: Wesley Chapel by 18
Putnam’s prediction: Wesley Chapel 28-6
Nature Coast at Crystal River, 7
Pinkos’ pick: Nature Coast by 29
Putnam’s prediction: Nature Coast 34-7
Calvary Christian at Ocala Trinity Catholic, 7
Pinkos’ pick: Calvary Christian by 6
Putnam’s prediction: Calvary Christian 27-21
Northeast at St. Petersburg, 7
Pinkos’ pick: Northeast by 27
Putnam’s prediction: Northeast 35-6
Orlando Christian Prep at Cambridge Christian, 7
Pinkos’ pick: Orlando Christian Prep by 6
Putnam’s prediction: Cambridge Christian 16-14
Shorecrest at All Saints’ Academy, 7
Pinkos’ pick: All Saints by 31
Putnam’s prediction: All Saints 45-14
Indian Rocks Christian at St. Petersburg Catholic, 7
Pinkos’ pick: N/A
Putnam’s prediction: St. Petersburg Catholic 27-6
East Lake at East Bay, 7:30
Pinkos’ pick: East Lake by 7
Putnam’s prediction: East Lake 21-7
Fivay at Land O’ Lakes, 7:30
Pinkos’ pick: Fivay by 6
Putnam’s prediction: Fivay 21-13
Mitchell at Sickles, 7:30
Pinkos’ pick: Mitchell by 58
Putnam’s prediction: Mitchell 49-7
Gibbs at Sarasota Booker, 7:30
Pinkos’ pick: Booker by 7
Putnam’s prediction: Gibbs 13-12
Ridge Community at Newsome, 7:30
Pinkos’ pick: Newsome by 8
Putnam’s prediction: Newsome 28-13
Hawthorne at Zephyrhills, 7:30
Pinkos’ pick: Zephyrhills by 6
Putnam’s prediction: Zephyrhills 20-14
Springstead at Hernando, 7:30
Pinkos’ pick: Hernando by 25
Putnam’s prediction: Hernando 34-20
Tampa Catholic at Lakeland George Jenkins, 7:30
Pinkos’ pick: Tampa Catholic by 40
Putnam’s prediction: Tampa Catholic 48-14
Lake Region at Seffner Christian, 7:30
Pinkos’ pick: N/A
Putnam’s prediction: Seffner Christian 21-17
Freedom at Gaither, 7:30
Pinkos’ pick: Gaither by 70
Putnam’s prediction: Gaither 56-0
Riverview at Lennard, 7:30
Pinkos’ pick: Lennard by 9
Putnam’s prediction: Lennard 30-21
Chamberlain at Robinson, 7:30
Pinkos’ pick: Chamberlain by 6
Putnam’s prediction: Chamberlain 24-16
Hillsborough at Middleton, 7:30
Pinkos’ pick: Hillsborough by 34
Putnam’s prediction: Hillsborough 41-14
Plant at Alonso, 7:30
Pinkos’ pick: Plant by 1
Putnam’s prediction: Plant 28-13
Pasco at Gulf, 7:30
Pinkos’ pick: Pasco by 41
Putnam’s prediction: Pasco 49-7
Blake at Jefferson, 7:30
Pinkos’ pick: Jefferson by 32
Putnam’s prediction: Jefferson 49-16
Plant City at Durant, 7:30
Pinkos’ pick: Plant City by 13
Putnam’s prediction: Plant City 35-20
Cypress Creek at Hudson, 7:30
Pinkos’ pick: Cypress Creek by 3
Putnam’s prediction: Hudson 20-16
River Ridge at Anclote, 7:30
Pinkos’ pick: River Ridge by 39
Putnam’s prediction: River Ridge 44-14
King at Spoto, 7:30
Pinkos’ pick: King by 22
Putnam’s prediction: King 28-10
Academy at the Lakes at Lakeside Christian
Pinkos’ pick: Lakeside by 6
Putnam’s prediction: Lakeside 34-28