Friday night football forecast

Football General

Games to watch

Berkeley Prep at Clearwater Central Catholic, 7:30

Pinkos’ pick: Berkeley Prep by 14

Putnam’s prediction: Berkeley Prep 28-14

Wiregrass Ranch at Tampa Bay Tech, 7:30

Pinkos’ pick: Tampa Bay Tech by 17

Putnam’s prediction: Tampa Bay Tech 34-20

Plant City at Durant, 7:30

Pinkos’ pick: Plant City by 13

Putnam’s prediction: Plant City 35-20

The remaining schedule

Southwest Florida at Northside Christian, 6:30

Pinkos’ pick: Northside Christian by 20

Putnam’s prediction: Northside Christian 42-21

Largo at Lakewood, 7

Pinkos’ pick: Lakewood by 21

Putnam’s prediction: Lakewood 28-0

Hollins at Boca Ciega, 7

Pinkos’ pick: Boca Ciega by 56

Putnam’s prediction: Boca Ciega 56-7

Tarpon Springs at Wesley Chapel, 7

Pinkos’ pick: Wesley Chapel by 18

Putnam’s prediction: Wesley Chapel 28-6

Nature Coast at Crystal River, 7

Pinkos’ pick: Nature Coast by 29

Putnam’s prediction: Nature Coast 34-7

Calvary Christian at Ocala Trinity Catholic, 7

Pinkos’ pick: Calvary Christian by 6

Putnam’s prediction: Calvary Christian 27-21

Northeast at St. Petersburg, 7

Pinkos’ pick: Northeast by 27

Putnam’s prediction: Northeast 35-6

Orlando Christian Prep at Cambridge Christian, 7

Pinkos’ pick: Orlando Christian Prep by 6

Putnam’s prediction: Cambridge Christian 16-14

Shorecrest at All Saints’ Academy, 7

Pinkos’ pick: All Saints by 31

Putnam’s prediction: All Saints 45-14

Indian Rocks Christian at St. Petersburg Catholic, 7

Pinkos’ pick: N/A

Putnam’s prediction: St. Petersburg Catholic 27-6 

East Lake at East Bay, 7:30

Pinkos’ pick: East Lake by 7

Putnam’s prediction: East Lake 21-7

Fivay at Land O’ Lakes, 7:30

Pinkos’ pick: Fivay by 6

Putnam’s prediction: Fivay 21-13

Mitchell at Sickles, 7:30

Pinkos’ pick: Mitchell by 58

Putnam’s prediction: Mitchell 49-7

Gibbs at Sarasota Booker, 7:30

Pinkos’ pick: Booker by 7

Putnam’s prediction: Gibbs 13-12

Ridge Community at Newsome, 7:30

Pinkos’ pick: Newsome by 8

Putnam’s prediction: Newsome 28-13

Hawthorne at Zephyrhills, 7:30

Pinkos’ pick: Zephyrhills by 6

Putnam’s prediction: Zephyrhills 20-14

Springstead at Hernando, 7:30

Pinkos’ pick: Hernando by 25

Putnam’s prediction: Hernando 34-20

Tampa Catholic at Lakeland George Jenkins, 7:30

Pinkos’ pick: Tampa Catholic by 40

Putnam’s prediction: Tampa Catholic 48-14

Lake Region at Seffner Christian, 7:30

Pinkos’ pick: N/A

Putnam’s prediction: Seffner Christian 21-17

Freedom at Gaither, 7:30

Pinkos’ pick: Gaither by 70

Putnam’s prediction: Gaither 56-0

Riverview at Lennard, 7:30

Pinkos’ pick: Lennard by 9

Putnam’s prediction: Lennard 30-21

Chamberlain at Robinson, 7:30

Pinkos’ pick: Chamberlain by 6

Putnam’s prediction: Chamberlain 24-16

Hillsborough at Middleton, 7:30

Pinkos’ pick: Hillsborough by 34

Putnam’s prediction: Hillsborough 41-14

Plant at Alonso, 7:30

Pinkos’ pick: Plant by 1

Putnam’s prediction: Plant 28-13

Pasco at Gulf, 7:30

Pinkos’ pick: Pasco by 41

Putnam’s prediction: Pasco 49-7

Blake at Jefferson, 7:30

Pinkos’ pick: Jefferson by 32

Putnam’s prediction: Jefferson 49-16

Plant City at Durant, 7:30

Pinkos’ pick: Plant City by 13

Putnam’s prediction: Plant City 35-20

Cypress Creek at Hudson, 7:30

Pinkos’ pick: Cypress Creek by 3

Putnam’s prediction: Hudson 20-16

River Ridge at Anclote, 7:30

Pinkos’ pick: River Ridge by 39

Putnam’s prediction: River Ridge 44-14

King at Spoto, 7:30

Pinkos’ pick: King by 22

Putnam’s prediction: King 28-10

Academy at the Lakes at Lakeside Christian

Pinkos’ pick: Lakeside by 6

Putnam’s prediction: Lakeside 34-28