Connect with us

General

Time to vote: Boys swimmer of the week

Published

on

Here are the nominees for the boys swimmer of the week. Voting lasts through Thursday.

Zuri Ramsey, Land O’ Lakes: Won a district title in the 50 free (50.97), was a district runnerup in the 100 free (47.04) and ranks among the top two in both events entering the Class 3A state meet. 

Tyler Robertson, Berkeley Prep: Won distinct titles in the 100 free (45.79) and 200 free (1:40.54) and has the top seed in both events at the Class 1A, Region 2 meet. 

Nick Shaffer, Jesuit: Won district titles in the 100 back (54.27) and 200 IM (1:59.28) and has the top seeds in both events entering the Class 2A, Region 2 meet. 

Andrew Taylor, Countryside: Won a region title in the 500 free (4:29.42) and is the top seed in his signature event entering the Class 3A state meet.  

Chance Tirheimer, Chamberlain: Won district title in the 50 free (21.63) and 100 free (47.26) and has the top seeds in both events entering the Class 2A, Region 2 meet. 

Pick the boys swimmer of the week
Pick the boys swimmer of the week
Pick the boys swimmer of the week

Continue Reading
Advertisement

Flag Football

Time to vote: Girls flag football player of the week

Published

on

Here are the nominees for the girls flag football player of the week. Voting lasts through Tuesday. 

WR/MLB Casey Contreras, Sr., Steinbrenner: Picked off a pass against Robinson to give her 40 career interceptions, a total that is believed to be a Hillsborough County record. She also is the Warriors’ all-time leader in receptions, yards, touchdowns and flag pulls. 

LB/WR/FS Despina Gerondidakis, Sr., Leto: Finished with a combined two touchdown receptions on offense and 25 flag pulls and two interceptions on defense against Spoto and Chamberlain last week. 

DL Caroline McKenna, Sr., Newsome: The pass rush specialist had three sacks last week and has totaled 40 for the season, tops in the state according to stats submitted to MaxPreps.  

QB Adryan Shepherd, Sr., Gaither: The dual-threat signal caller helped the Cowboys win two of their final three games of the regular season. 

QB/SS/KR Ava Stoller, So., St. Petersburg: In three wins last week, Stoller totaled 12 touchdowns, including four (three passing, one rushing) in a 27-14 victory over Dunedin in the Pinellas County Athletic Conference title game.  

Pick the girls flag football player of the week
Pick the girls flag football player of the week
Pick the girls flag football player of the week

Continue Reading

General

Softball: The week in review

Published

on

Tuesday (April 13)

Scoreboard

Indian Rocks Christian 12, Lakeside Christian 1

St. Petersburg Catholic 6, Northside Christian 5

Shorecrest 7, Admiral Farragut 1

Grace Christian 25, Lakeland Santa Fe Catholic 15

Cambridge Christian 14, Sarasota Christian 12

Academy at the Lakes 15, Lakeland Christian 0

Seven Rivers Christian 13, Hernando Christian 3

Calvary Christian 7, Berkeley Prep 4

Sunlake 5, Tampa Catholic 4

Canterbury 9, Land O’ Lakes 7

Fivay 16, Anclote 2

Clearwater 7, Largo 4

Hillsborough 10, Middleton 4

Steinbrenner 15, Alonso 0

Riverview 10, Lennard 1

Northeast 15, Gibbs 0

Palm Harbor University 3, Dunedin 1

Hernando 17, Central 0

East Lake 19, Pinellas Park 3

Robinson 12, East Bay 0

Seminole 11, Hollins 0

Sickles 4, Plant 1

Crystal River 18, Weeki Wachee 5

Plant City 16, Armwood 6

Mitchell 10, Tarpon Springs 0

Osceola 4, Countryside 3

Newsome 8, Durant 0

Wiregrass 11, Leto 0

Nature Coast 13, Lecanto 2

Prime time performers

1B MaKenna Adams, Sr., Calvary Christian: Led the Warriors by going 3-for-4, including a walk-off, three-run homer, and finished with five RBIs in a win over Berkeley Prep.  

P/1B Ashley Altman, Jr., Mitchell: Threw a one-hit shutout with six strikeouts on the mound and went 2-for-3 with three RBIs at the plate in a win over Tarpon Springs. 

P/OF Addy Aliano, Fr., Academy at the Lakes: Threw a one-hit shutout with five strikeouts in a win over Lakeland Christian that lasted four innings. 

P/1B Angelique Ballew, Jr., Northeast: Threw three scoreless innings with seven strikeouts on the mound and had a homer and three RBIs at the plate in a win over Gibbs. 

OF Brianna Baer, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch: Went 4-for-4 with a triple and three runs scored in a win over Leto. 

1B/3B/LF Molly Blackwood, Fr., Academy at the Lakes: Powered the Wildcats offense by going 3-for-4 with a triple, a homer, three RBIs and two runs scored in a win over Lakeland Christian. 

C/OF Katie Bradbourne, Jr., Newsome: Finished 3-for-4 with two doubles, an RBI and two runs scored in a win over Durant. 

OF Jiena Carrera, Sr., Nature Coast: Led the Sharks by going 3-for-4 with a triple, a homer and four RBIs in a win over Lecanto. 

1B/3B Destiny DeHoyos, Sr., Robinson: Provided some pop by hitting two homers and finishing with three RBIs and two runs scored in a win over East Bay. 

C/OF/INF Olivia Elliott, Jr., Cambridge Christian: Went 2-for-3 with a double, three RBIs and five runs scored in a win over Sarasota Christian. 

P/1B Savannah Ellis, So., Hernando: Threw three perfect innings with seven strikeouts in a win over Central. 

1B/OF Rachel Fine, So., Steinbrenner: Went 2-for-3 with a double, four RBIs and three runs scored in a win over Alonso.  

SS Irianis Garcia, Fr., Canterbury: Ended up 3-for-3 with four runs scored in a win over Land O’ Lakes.

P Hannah Herring, Jr., Palm Harbor University: Threw a five-hitter, allowing one unearned run while striking out three in a win over Dunedin. 

SS Kylee Johnson, So., Wiregrass Ranch: Had two hits, including a triple, to go along with four RBIs in a win over Leto. 

1B/3B/RF Kenadi Knight, Jr., Robinson: Finished 2-for-3 with a homer and two RBIs in a win over Northside Christian. 

SS/INF/OF Nehanda Lewis, Jr., Land O’ Lakes: Finished 2-for-3 with a triple and two runs scored in a loss to Canterbury. 

OF Hannah Lynch, Jr., Hernando: Hit a three-run homer in a win over Central. 

UTIL Taylor Malz, Sr., Seminole: Had a double, a triple and three RBIs in a win over Hollins. 

C/SS/CF Brooke Markiewicz, Fr., Indian Rocks Christian: Went 4-for-4 with two doubles, two RBIs and three runs scored in a win over Lakeside Christian. 

P/INF Christina Martinez, Sr., Riverview: Recorded five strikeouts on the mound and went 2-for-4 with a homer and three RBIs at the plate in a win over Lennard. 

OF/INF Kelli McAvoy, Sr., Plant City: Ended up 5-for-5 with three doubles and two runs scored in a win over Armwood. 

UTIL Jordyn Pentz, Sr., Osceola: Went 2-for-4 in a win over Countryside. 

2B/SS Karhys Pierce, Fr., Palm Harbor University: Had two doubles and an RBI in a win over Dunedin. 

P/1B Lindsey Randall, Fr., Plant City: Finished 5-for-5 with five runs scored in a win over Armwood. 

SS/P Jocelyn Rosario, Fr., Clearwater: Went 2-for-3 with an RBI and two runs scored in a win over Largo. 

3B/INF Bella Sanchez, Sr., Sunlake: Ended up 3-for-4 with a double and four RBIs in a win over Tampa Catholic. 

1B/CF Ellie Sendra, Sr., Fivay: Went 3-for-3 with a double and three runs scored in a win over Anclote. 

C/3B/SS Jalyn Sharkey, Fr., East Lake: Powered the Eagles by going 3-for-4 with two homers, eight RBIs and four runs scored in a win over Pinellas Park. 

P/OF Ashley Shroll, Sr., Steinbrenner: Threw a two-hit shutout with six strikeouts in a win over Alonso that lasted four innings. 

INF Brea Simmons, Sr., Plant City: Finished 5-for-5 with a double, a triple and four runs scored in a win over Armwood. 

P/2B/3B Morgen Talley, 8th, Canterbury: Went 2-for-4 with a homer and four RBIs in a win over Land O’ Lakes. 

P Kayley Williams, Jr., Seminole: Threw a two-hit shutout with 11 strikeouts in a win over Hollins. 

OF/P Reese Wimberly, Jr., Sickles: Finished 2-for-3 with an RBI in a win over Plant. 

P Kelsey Winters, Jr., Newsome: Threw a three-hit shutout with 13 strikeouts on the mound and had a homer and two RBIs at the plate in a win over Durant. 

Wednesday (April 14)

Scoreboard

Academy at the Lakes 16, Clearwater Central Catholic 5

Pinellas Park 5, Clearwater 4

Countryside 9, Boca Ciega 0

River Ridge 5, Wesley Chapel 4

Fivay 10, Bishop McLaughlin 9

Nature Coast 15, Weeki Wachee 0

Prime time performers

1B/3B/LF Molly Blackwood, Fr., Academy at the Lakes: Went 3-for-5 with three RBIs in a win over Clearwater Central Catholic. 

SS Brooke Blankenship, Sr., River Ridge: Went 2-for-2 with a homer and two RBIs in a win over Wesley Chapel. 

CF/3B Jasmine Blossfield, Jr., Fivay: Had two hits, including a double, to go along with three RBIs and two runs scored in a win over Bishop McLaughlin. 

P/SS Haley Bradshaw, Jr., Countryside: Threw a three-hit shutout with five strikeouts on the mound and scored three runs on offense in a win over Boca Ciega. 

3B/C Samantha Bradshaw, Jr., Countryside: Went 2-for-3 with three RBIs in a win over Boca Ciega. 

P/3B/OF McKenna Carr, So., Nature Coast: Threw a two-hit shutout with four strikeouts in a win over Weeki Wachee that lasted four innings. 

3B/SS/OF Lesieli Joseph, Fr., Clearwater Central Catholic: Finished 4-for-4 in a loss to Academy at the Lakes. 

C/3B/OF Izzy LaRoche, So., Nature Coast: Ended up 3-for-3 with a double and five RBIs in a win over Weeki Wachee. 

SS Tori Ratigan, Sr., Nature Coast: Went 4-for-4 with three runs scored in a win over Weeki Wachee. 

P/2B/CF Alisha Wagoner, Sr., Pinellas Park: Ended up 4-for-4 with a run scored at the plate and recorded nine strikeouts on the mound in a win over Clearwater. 

Thursday (April 15)

Scoreboard

St. Petersburg Catholic 10, Lakeside Christian 0

Palm Harbor University 3, Osceola 2

Seven Rivers Christian 4, Academy at the Lakes 3

Lakeland Santa Fe Catholic 11, Keswick Christian 8

Shorecrest 8, Cambridge Christian 2

Nature Coast 4, Hernando 3

South Sumter 15, Bishop McLaughlin 2

Indian Rocks Christian 16, Northside Christian 3

Calvary Christian 16, Clearwater Central Catholic 1

Berkeley Prep 19, Admiral Farragut 4

Cypress Creek 8, Tampa Catholic 0

Hernando Christian 9, Real Life Christian 7

Clearwater 9, Tarpon Springs 2

Riverview 10, Sickles 4

Plant City 16, Tampa Bay Tech 6

Sumner 18, King 3

Strawberry Crest 9, Alonso 3

St. Petersburg 13, Pinellas Park 8

Mitchell 4, Land O’ Lakes 2

Jefferson 4, Spoto 3

Wharton 8, Freedom 6

Newsome 13, East Bay 0

Hillsborough 25, Brandon 2

River Ridge 18, Gulf 0

Seminole 5, Dunedin 0

Durant 14, Armwood 0

Leto 17, Blake 0

Prime time performers

P/1B Ashley Altman, Jr., Mitchell: Went 2-for-2 with a double and a run scored in a win over Land O’ Lakes. 

SS Brooke Blankenship, Sr., River Ridge: Powered the Royal Knights by hitting three homers and finishing with eight RBIs and three runs scored in a win over Gulf. 

P/OF Maria Brooks, So., Newsome: Pitched five nearly perfect hits, walking two batters while striking out eight on the mound and went 3-for-5 with three RBIs at the plate in a win over East Bay. 

OF/2B Emma Chisolm, So., Durant: Ended up 3-for-3 with a double, a triple and two RBIs in a win over Armwood. 

SS Megan deVilliers, So., Sumner: Had a double, a triple and five RBIs in a win over King. 

P Mackenzie Duford, Jr., Seminole: Threw a seven-hit shutout with nine strikeouts in a win over Dunedin. 

UTIL Emma Edwards, So., Newsome: Finished 4-for-4 with three runs scored in a win over East Bay. 

UTIL Nathaly Galvis, Jr., Leto: Had two triples, a double and three RBIs in a win over Blake. 

UTIL Kathyria Garcia, Jr., Jefferson: Went 2-for-3 with a double in a win over Spoto. 

P/3B Alexa Grande, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic: Threw a no-hitter and recorded three strikeouts on the mound and went 2-for-4 with four RBIs and two runs scored at the plate in a win over Lakeside Christian.

3B/2B Janessa Hernandez, Sr., Leto: Ended up 3-for-3 with a double, a triple, four RBIs and three runs scored in a win over 

1B/3B Kaylee Higgins, Sr., Hernando Christian: Went 3-for-5 with a double, a triple and two RBIs in a win over Real Life Christian. 

INF Trinity Hobley, Sr., Riverview: Hit a two-run homer and scored two runs in a win over Sickles. 

SS Amelia Kent, So., Berkeley Prep: Powered the Buccaneers’ offense by going 3-for-3 with a double, a homer and seven RBIs in a win over Admiral Farragut.

C/OF/1B Abbee Klinefelter, So., Clearwater: Finished 4-for-5 with a double and two RBIs in a win over Tarpon Springs. 

3B/C/UTIL Reagan Lavina, Fr., Calvary Christian: Ended up 2-for-2 with a triple, three RBIs and two runs scored in a win over Clearwater Central Catholic. 

OF/INF Kelli McAvoy, Sr., Plant City: Had two doubles and a triple in a win over Tampa Bay Tech. 

P/1B/OF Sarah Miller, So., Clearwater: Threw six scoreless innings, allowing two hits while striking out 10 in a win over Tarpon Springs. 

SS/INF/P Adriana Onessimo, Sr., St. Petersburg: Went 3-for-4 with a triple, two RBIs and three runs scored in a win over Pinellas Park. 

P/SS Annissa Quinonez, Jr., Alonso: Ended up 2-for-3 with a double and three RBIs in a loss to Strawberry Crest. 

P/INF Hailey Ragozine, Jr., Indian Rocks Christian: Recorded eight strikeouts on the mound and had a two-run triple at the plate in a win over Northside Christian.  

UTIL Lauren Ray, Jr., Strawberry Crest: Finished 3-for-4 with a triple and four RBIs in a win over Alonso. 

OF/1B Samantha Raynor, Sr., Palm Harbor University: Went 2-for-3 with an RBI in a win over Osceola. 

2B/3B/1B Isabella Rittle, Jr., Wharton: Hit a two-run triple and scored two runs in a win over Freedom. 

1B Madison Robitaille, So., Sumner: Had a double, a triple and five RBIs in a win over King.

SS Deanna Ross, Fr., Pinellas Park: Hit two doubles and finished with three RBIs in a loss to St. Petersburg.  

2B/OF/SS Dom Sekelsky, Jr., Nature Coast: Finished 3-for-3 with an RBI and a run scored in a win over Hernando. 

3B Mandy Schwartz, Jr., Cypress Creek: Had a double, a triple and a homer to go along with four RBIs and three runs scored in a win over Tampa Catholic. 

P/1B/OF Jordan Sheets, Jr., River Ridge: Threw three scoreless innings, allowing two hits while striking out eight in a win over Gulf. 

OF Kiley Shelton, So., Newsome: Hit two triples and a double to go along with three RBIs and four runs scored in a win over East Bay. 

INF Brea Simmons, Sr., Plant City: Ended up 5-for-5 with four runs scored in a win over Tampa Bay Tech.

C/SS/UTIL Emily Smith, Sr., Durant: Finished 3-for-3 with two doubles, two RBIs and three runs scored in a win over Armwood. 

P/1B Mckenna Thompson, Sr., Durant: Threw three scoreless innings, allowing one hit while striking out eight in a win over Armwood.  

P/1B Olivia Townsend, Sr., Hernando: Went 3-for-3 with a homer and two RBIs in a loss to Nature Coast. 

P/CF Alyssa Vallad, So., Sumner: Finished 4-for-5 with two triples, a homer and three RBIs in a win over King. 

P Hailey Vazquez, Sr., Cypress Creek: Threw a no-hitter (one walk away from a perfect game) and finished with 19 strikeouts in a win over Tampa Catholic. 

Friday (April 16)

Naples Longshore Tournament

Sickles 8, Naples Lely 0

Calvary Christian 7, North Fort Myers 4

Robinson 19, Estero 1

Sickles 11, Miami St. Brendan 0

Robinson 5, Naples 0

Coral Springs Charter 9, Calvary Christian 1

Other games

Palm Harbor University 6, Canterbury 2

Academy of the Holy Names 4, Academy at the Lakes 3

Tampa Catholic 4, Indian Rocks Christian 2

Osceola 19, Gibbs 0

Strawberry Crest 15, Middleton 0

Bloomingdale 14, Plant 4

Zephyrhills 13, Anclote 1

Lennard 12, Chamberlain 9

Hernando 2, Lecanto 0

Dunedin 10, Northeast 2

Springstead 18, Central 8

Lakeland George Jenkins 15, Plant City 0

Prime time performers

P/1B Ava Braswell, Fr., Hernando: Threw a three-hit shutout with six strikeouts in a win over Lecanto. 

3B/P/SS DaNia Brooks, So., Sickles: Went 4-for-5 with two doubles and three RBIs in wins over Naples Lely and Miami St. Brendan.. 

1B Tyrah Checkley, Sr., Lennard: Finished 2-for-4 with a homer, four RBIs and two runs scored in a win over Chamberlain. 

1B/3B Destiny DeHoyos, Sr., Robinson: Had a combined two doubles, a homer and four RBIs in wins over Estero and Naples. 

P/1B Maddie Droz, Sr., Bloomingdale: Hit a double, a homer and had an RBI in a win over Plant. 

SS/2B Elizabeth George, Jr., Calvary Christian: Went 2-for-3 with two runs scored in a win over North Fort Myers. 

3B/2B/C Mariah Gradzki, So., Dunedin: Powered the Falcons by going 4-for-5 with a double, a homer, two RBIs and four runs scored in a win over Northeast. 

C/P/1B Kendall Hyatt, Fr., Palm Harbor University: Finished 2-for-3 with a double and two RBIs in a win over Canterbury. 

P Hayley Lynch, Sr., Strawberry Crest: Threw a two-hit shutout with four strikeouts in a win over Middleton. 

C/1B Riley Onisawa, So., Robinson: Went 3-for-4 with a double, a homer and three RBIs in a win over Estero. 

UTIL Jordyn Pentz, Sr., Osceola: Ended up 2-for-4 with a double and four RBIs in a win over Gibbs. 

3B/SS Rachael Petrarca, Sr., Academy of the Holy Names: Led the Jaguars by hitting two doubles, two triples and finishing with four runs scored in a win over Academy at the Lakes. 

2B/OF Alyssa Santos, Jr., Bloomingdale: Went 3-for-5 with a double and three RBIs in a win over Plant. 

3B/2B Grace Smith, Sr., Calvary Christian: Ended up 2-for-3 with two RBIs and two runs scored in a win over North Fort Myers.

CF Jordan Stephens, Sr., Robinson: Was perfect at the plate, going 4-for-4 with four RBIs and four runs scored in a win over Estero.   

P/OF/INF Sonya Stevenson, So., Sickles: Threw four scoreless innings, allowing two hits while striking out three in a win over Naples Lely.

UTIL Hannah Taylor, So., Hernando: Ended up 3-for-4 with a triple and an RBI in a win over Lecanto.  

1B/OF Megan Waltermeyer, Sr., Tampa Catholic: Went 2-for-3 with a triple and an RBI in a win over Indian Rocks Christian. 

OF/P Reese Wimberly, Jr., Sickles: Finished 3-for-3 with a double and three runs scored in a win over Naples Lely. 

Saturday (April 17)

Naples Longshore Tournament

Robinson 13, Coral Springs Charter 3

Calvary Christian 12, Immokalee 4

Miami Doral Academy 14, Sickles 0

Calvary Christian 19, Naples Barron Collier 0

Naples 6, Sickles 4

Miami Doral Academy 5, Robinson 4

Other games

Spoto 11, Tampa Bay Tech 10

Academy of the Holy Names 7, Wesley Chapel 1

Prime time performers

3B/P/SS DaNia Brooks, So., Sickles: Hit two homers and had four RBIs in a loss to Naples. 

3B/P Lindsey Chadwick, Jr., Robinson: Went 2-for-4 with a double and an RBI in a loss to Miami Doral Academy. 

1B/3B Destiny DeHoyos, Sr., Robinson: Led the Knights by hitting a double, a homer and finishing with four RBIs in a win over Coral Springs Charter.

CF/SS Camryn Feast, So., Academy of the Holy Names: Finished 3-for-3 with two doubles, two RBIs and three runs scored in a win over Wesley Chapel.  

SS/C Leah Jarnac, Sr., Calvary Christian: Went 3-for-3 with a homer, three RBIs and three runs scored in a win over Immokalee. 

3B/C/UTIL Reagan Lavina, Fr., Calvary Christian: Had two hits, including a homer, and finished with five RBIs in a win over Naples Barron Collier. 

Continue Reading

General

Tampa Bay softball leaders

Published

on

Here are the statistical leaders among area softball players. The stats were compiled Sunday from MaxPreps. There was a minimum requirement of eight games played.

Batting average

.818 C/OF Olivia Elliott, Jr., Cambridge Christian

.690 SS/C Leah Jarnac, Sr., Calvary Christian

.683 C/INF Kendra Falby, Sr., Sunlake

.667 UTIL Sienna Bailey, 7th, Northside Christian

.639 3B Mandy Schwartz, Jr., Cypress Creek

.639 C/3B Zoey Cardona, Sr., Armwood

.634 P/C Jocelyn Wilkes, Jr., Gaither

.632 SS Brooke Blankenship, Sr., River Ridge

.628 SS/2B Alex Wilkes, So., Gaither

.620 2B/SS Karhys Pierce, Fr., Palm Harbor University

.615 3B/SS Lesieli Joseph, Fr., Clearwater Central Catholic

.609 P/1B Maddie Droz, Sr., Bloomingdale

.609 P/3B Alexa Grande, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic

.593 C/1B Hannah Church, Jr., Berkeley Prep

.583 SS Tori Ratigan, Sr., Nature Coast

.582 R.RF Madison Hamilton, Jr., Hernando Christian

.581 SS/C Emily Smith, Sr., Durant

.574 3B/C Samantha Proctor, Sr., Fivay

.571 OF Emily Noah, Sr., St. Petersburg

.569 C Raquel Camuglia, Sr., Springstead

.568 CF Jordan Stephens, Sr., Robinson

.561 UTIL Kathyria Garcia, Jr., Jefferson

.561 P/INF Ariana Gonzalez, Fr., Jefferson 

.559 SS/2B Kaitlyn Sigmundi, Jr., Lennard

.554 SS Karley Shelton, Fr., Newsome

Home runs

12 C/OF Olivia Elliott, Jr., Cambridge Christian

11 P/2B Morgen Talley, 8th, Canterbury

11 3B Mandy Schwartz, Jr., Cypress Creek

10 SS Karley Shelton, Fr., Newsome

9 P Mariah Rivera, Sr., Osceola

9 C/3B/SS Jalyn Sharkey, Fr., East Lake

9 C/1B Hannah Church, Jr., Berkeley Prep

8 P/3B Destiny DeHoyas, Sr., Robinson

8 C Ava Ramirez, Sr., Plant

6 SS Jordan Stephens, Sr., Robinson

6 SS Brooke Blankenship, Sr., River Ridge

6 P/1B Georgia Krohn, Sr., Bloomingdale

6 OF Brooke Roberts, Sr., East Lake

6 3B/2B Mariah Gradzki, So., Dunedin

6 C Raquel Camuglia, Sr., Springstead

6 SS Tieley Vaughn, Sr., Wharton

5 C/3B Izzy LaRoche, So., Nature Coast

5 SS/C Leah Jarnac, Sr., Calvary Christian

5 C/3B Sophie Johnson, So., River Ridge

5 SS Candace Ripine, Jr., Robinson

5 C/P Jocelyn Wilkes, Jr., Gaither

5 C Jaiden White, Jr., Anclote

4 SS Kylee Johnson, So., Wiregrass Ranch

4 OF Jiena Carrera, Sr., Nature Coast

4 P/1B Maddie Droz, Sr., Bloomingdale

4 2B/OF Dom Sekelsky, Jr., Nature Coast

4 C/1B Riley Onisawa, So., Robinson

4 C/OF Abbee Klinefelter, So., Clearwater

4 P/UTIL Bricelyn Bedenbaugh, Fr., Durant

RBIs

46 C/3B Izzy LaRoche, So., Nature Coast

37 1B/3B Destiny DeHoyos, Sr., Robinson

37 C/OF Olivia Elliott, Jr., Cambridge Christian

36 SS Karley Shelton, Fr., Newsome

35 SS/C Leah Jarnac, Sr., Calvary Christian

34 OF Brooke Roberts, Sr., East Lake

33 3B/P Lindsey Chadwick, Jr., Robinson

33 C/3B/SS Jalyn Sharkey, Fr., East Lake

32 P Mariah Rivera, Sr., Osceola

31 2B/OF Dom Sekelsky, Jr., Nature Coast

30 SS Brooke Blankenship, Sr., River Ridge

30 P/2B Morgen Talley, 8th, Canterbury

29 CF Jordan Stephens, Sr., Robinson

29 C/1B Harper Bunn, Jr., Nature Coast

29 C/P Jocelyn Wilkes, Jr., Gaither

28 2B/SS Karhys Pierce, Jr., Palm Harbor University

28 C/OF Abbee Klinefelter, So., Clearwater 

28 C Raquel Camuglia, Sr., Springstead

27 SS/INF Nehanda Lewis, Jr., Land O’ Lakes

26 SS Kylee Johnson, So., Wiregrass Ranch

26 P/1B Olivia Townsend, Sr., Hernando

26 P/3B Alexa Grande, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic

25 P/2B Victoria Nearing, Jr., River Ridge

25 P/1B Savannah Ellis, So., Hernando

25 1B McKenna Adams, Sr., Calvary Christian

25 INF/OF E-Mani Bailey-Usma, Sr., Bloomingdale

25 3B Mandy Schwartz, Jr., Cypress Creek

ERA

0.35 P/1B Robyn Herron, Sr., Sickles

0.65 P/OF Maria Brooks, So., Newsome

0.67 P Hailey Vazquez, Sr., Cypress Creek

0.68 P/OF Haven Leggett, So., Steinbrenner

0.80 P Mackenzie Duford, Jr., Seminole

1.01 P/1B  Saige Sampson, Fr., Steinbrenner

1.07 P Mariah Rivera, Sr., Osceola

1.11 P/1B Kelsey Winters, Jr., Newsome

1.35 P/1B Jordan Sheets, Jr., River Ridge

1.40 P/OF Ashley Shroll, Sr., Steinbrenner

1.60 P/2B Victoria Nearing, Jr., River Ridge

1.63 P/3B DaNia Brooks, So., Sickles

1.65 SS/INF Adriana Onessimo, Sr., St. Petersburg

1.75 P Keala Hollenkamp, Fr., Academy of the Holy Names

1.76 P/3B Elana Roush, Fr., East Bay

1.79 P/SS Haley Bradshaw, Jr., Countryside

1.93 P/1B Ava Braswell, Fr., Hernando

1.94 P/UTIL Haleigh Thomas, Jr., Durant

2.00 P/UTIL Madasyn Hensley, Fr., Hollins

2.05 P/3B Mia Fields, Fr., Land O’ Lakes

2.06 P Emma Ream, Jr., East Lake

2.30 P/OF Malia Connelly, Fr., Calvary Christian

2.36 P/3B Mackenzie Bergstrom, Jr., Canterbury

2.38 P Hannah Harring, Jr., Palm Harbor University

2.44 P Alyssa Grimes, Sr., Strawberry Crest

2.45 INF Sydney Fowler, Jr., Mitchell

Strikeouts

191 P/1B Phoebe Howard, Sr., Tarpon Springs

176 P Emma Ream, Jr., East Lake

170 P/1B Robyn Herron, Jr., Sickles

139 P/1B Kelsey Winters, Jr., Newsome

134 P/3B Elana Roush, Fr., East Bay

133 P/RF Madison Hamilton, Jr., Hernando Christian

131 P Hailey Vazquez, Sr., Cypress Creek

119 P Mackenzie Duford, Jr., Seminole

97 P/1B Sarah Miller, So., Clearwater

95 P/2B Morgen Talley, 8th, Canterbury

89 P Alyssa Grimes, Sr., Strawberry Crest

88 P/1B Angelique Ballew, Jr., Northeast

85 P/2B Alisha Wagoner, Sr., Pinellas Park

80 P Kaitlyn Buckley, Jr., Admiral Farragut

80 P Hannah Harring, Jr., Palm Harbor University

80 UTIL Sienna Bailey, 7th, Northside Christian

76 P/2B Mackenzie Bergstrom, Jr., Canterbury

76 P/3B Shannon Kendall, Fr., Seffner Christian

76 P/2B Victoria Nearing, Jr., River Ridge

75 INF Sydney Fowler, Jr., Mitchell

74 P/SS Madesyn Shepherd, Jr., Cambridge Christian

73 P/CF Alyssa Vallad, So., Sumner

73 P/OF Ashley Shroll, Sr., Steinbrenner

72 P/2B Abbey Vyas, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch

72 P/INF Christina Martinez, Sr., Riverview

71 P/INF Hailey Ragozine, Jr., Indian Rocks Christian

71 P/1B Angelina Ricciardi, So., Tampa Catholic

Continue Reading

Trending

Copyright © Prime Time Preps

%d bloggers like this: