Scoreboard
Admiral Farragut 54, Northside Christian 34
Boca Ciega 62, Gibbs 30
Calvary Christian 44, Tarpon Springs 30
Bell Creek Academy 46, Academy at the Lakes 20
Weeki Wachee 49, Citrus 8
Alonso 48, Leto 46
Hillsborough 64, Plant City 31
Strawberry Crest 47, King 25
Lakewood 73, Keswick Christian 47
Steinbrenner 62, Brandon 6
Durant 72, Blake 5
Hollins 68, Osceola 7
Jefferson 35, Lennard 27
Riverview 51, Chamberlain 27
Gulf 53, Cypress Creek 7
East Lake 51, Dunedin 47
Spoto 45, Sickles 43
Bloomingdale 50, Robinson 33
Clearwater Central Catholic 72, Pinellas Park 37
Indian Rocks Christian 65, Cambridge Christian 18
Clearwater 60, Largo 12
St. Petersburg Catholic 47, Northeast 33
Palmetto 67, St. Petersburg 58
Academy of the Holy Names 47, Berkeley Prep 42
Crystal River 67, Hernando 41
Zephyrhills 80, River Ridge 53
Prime time performers
F/C Lillian Barnes, Sr., Alonso: Finished with 14 points, four rebounds and three steals in a win over Leto.
G Ka’Yanti Burden, Jr., St. Petersburg Catholic: Grabbed 10 rebounds and scored nine points in a win over Northeast.
C Lluvia Cortes, Sr., Hollins: Scored a team-high 16 points in a win over Osceola.
F/G Sy Crowley, Jr., Hernando: Scored 24 points and grabbed six rebounds in a loss to Crystal River.
G Brianna Erickson, Jr., Pinellas Park: Scored a team-high 16 points in a loss to CCC.
F/C Cennya Gaskin, So., Bloomingdale: Scored 19 points and grabbed 14 rebounds in a win over Robinson.
F/C Victoria Gay, Sr., Durant: Scored 19 points, grabbed eight rebounds and had five steals in a win over Blake.
G/F Zanaliyah Hutchinson, Sr., Jefferson: Scored 10 points in a win over Lennard.
G Jasmine James, Sr., Weeki Wachee: Scored a team-high 15 points in a win over Citrus.
G Sydney Jackwin, Jr., Keswick Christian: Scored 17 points in a loss to Lakewood.
G Meya King, Sr., Northeast: Scored eight points in a loss to SPC.
G Jayda Pinder, So., Academy of the Holy Names: Scored 11 points and had seven steals in a win over Berkeley Prep.
G/F Masiel Reyes, So., Leto: Scored a team-high 22 points in a loss to Alonso.
G Sydney Rush, So., East Lake: Finished with 18 points, including four 3-pointers, in a win over Dunedin.
G Whitney Rush, Sr., East Lake: Had 18 points, seven rebounds and six assists in a win over Dunedin.
G I’yania Sarnoff, So., CCC: Had 15 points, seven assists and eight steals in a win over Pinellas Park.
G Ava Stoller, So., St. Petersburg: Scored 38 points, including 11-of-14 on free throws, in a loss to Palmetto.
F/C Jayla Washington, So., Lennard: Grabbed a team-high 12 rebounds in a loss to Jefferson.