Girls soccer
Wednesday
Academy at the Lakes 8, Winthrop College Prep 0
East Lake 3, Clearwater Central Catholic 1
Osceola 8, Boca Ciega 0
Sickles 8, Riverview 0
Alonso 1, Robinson 0
Hillsborough 6, Blake 2
Palm Harbor University 2, Largo 1
Mitchell 4, Tarpon Springs 1
Nature Coast 8, Central 0
Countryside 2, St. Petersburg 0
Hernando 7, Weeki Wachee 1
Wiregrass Ranch 8, Zephyrhills 0
Gulf 5, South Sumter 1
Lecanto 3, Springstead 0
Prime time performers
F Libby Blixt, Fr., Palm Harbor University: Recorded a goal in a win over Largo.
MF Isansa Bonga, Sr., Alonso: Scored the lone goal of the match to beat Robinson.
MF Alex DeShields, So., Wiregrass Ranch: Had two goals and an assist in a win over Zephyrhills.
F/MF Carolina Gomes, Fr., Osceola: Finished with two goals and an assist in a win over Boca Ciega.
F/MF Ava Miller, 7th, Academy at the Lakes: Scored three goals and had two assists in a win over Winthrop College Prep.
F/MF Madison Paster, Sr., East Lake: Scored two goals in a win over Clearwater Central Catholic.
GK Antonia Tsiouklas, Fr., Countryside: Recorded the shutout in a win over St. Petersburg.
F/MF Ashley Wagner, 8th, Academy at the Lakes: Scored three goals and had two assists in a win over Winthrop College Prep.
F/MF Mia Watkins, Fr., Gulf: Finished with three goals and an assist in a win over South Sumter.
F Reagan Wilson, So., Sickles: Led the Gryphons in scoring with two goals in a win over Riverview.
Thursday
Scoreboard
Northeast 3, St. Petersburg Catholic 2
Admiral Farragut 5, Winthrop College Prep 0
Hudson 11, Anclote 0
Newsome 13, Brandon 0
Steinbrenner 9, Jefferson 0
Wesley Chapel 1, Carrollwood Day 0
Mitchell 11, Gulf 0
Land O’ Lakes 2, Sunlake 1
Lecanto 8, Hernando 0
Prime time performers
F/MF Sierra Hudson, Sr., Newsome: Scored two goals in a win over Brandon.
F/MF Jada Silvest, So., Land O’ Lakes: Scored both of the Gators’ goals in a big win over rival Sunlake.
Friday
Scoreboard
Bishop McLaughlin 8, Winthrop College Prep 0
Brooks DeBartolo 6, Bell Creek Academy 1
Shorecrest 9, Northeast 1
Orlando Bishop Moore 5, Berkeley Prep 2
St. Petersburg Catholic 7, Seffner Christian 1
Keswick Christian 7, Universal Academy 0
Seminole 1, Osceola 0
Plant City 3, Sumner 0
Alonso 4, Gaither 0
Sickles 12, Leto 0
Countryside 2, Calvary Christian 2
Durant 8, Lennard 0
Riverview 6, Spoto 3
Steinbrenner 4, Venice 2
Strawberry Crest 8, Middleton 0
Wharton 8, Hillsborough 0
Clearwater 6, Boca Ciega 2
Freedom 4, Armwood 2
East Lake 2, Largo 1
King 0, Tampa Bay Tech 0
Plant 2, Palm Harbor University 1
River Ridge 2, Tarpon Springs 1
Academy of the Holy Names 1, Tampa Catholic 0
Pasco 4, Zephyrhills 2
Prime time performers
F/MF Kendall Drummond, Sr., Durant: Scored four goals in a win over Lennard.
F/MF Brooke Maggio, Sr., Brooks DeBartolo: Had two goals and two assists in a win over Bell Creek Academy.
F/MF Kallie McKinney, Jr., Plant: Assisted on both of the Panthers’ goals in a win over Palm Harbor University.
F/MF Adelaide Oman, Fr., Shorecrest: Finished with two goals and two assists in a win over Northeast.