Monday
Scoreboard
Cambridge Christian 2, Academy at the Lakes 2
Canterbury 8, Lakeside Christian 0
Brooks DeBartolo 7, Bell Creek Academy 0
Foundation Christian Academy 3, Bayshore Christian 2
River Ridge 2, Fivay 1
Cypress Creek 4, Gulf 1
Northeast 3, Boca Ciega 1
Wiregrass Ranch 6, Pasco 0
Weeki Wachee 4, Crystal River 0
Plant City 1, Durant 0
East Lake 2, Tarpon Springs 0
Wesley Chapel 8, Zephyrhills 1
Bloomingdale 5, Lennard 1
Osceola 6, Largo 0
Lakewood 4, Pinellas Park 0
Prime time performers
MF/D Henry Brito, Jr., Plant City: Scored the lone goal of the match to beat Durant.
MF/F Sayed Haddak, Jr., Northeast: Had a goal and an assist in a win over Boca Ciega.
F/MF Jackson Jorski, So., Academy at the Lakes: Scored both of the Wildcats’ goals in a tie with Cambridge Christian.
F Jacob Kelly, Sr., Weeki Wachee: Led the Hornets with three goals in a win over Crystal River.
MF Shauri Mealing, Sr., Wesley Chapel: Recorded a team-high four goals and an assist in a win over Zephyrhills.
F/MF Alec Santiago, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch: Finished with three goals in a win over Pasco.
MF Josh Steele, Sr., Cypress Creek: Scored two goals in a win over Gulf.
Tuesday
Scoreboard
Lakewood 4, Hollins 1
Nature Coast 2, Lecanto 0
Citrus 8, Central 0
Sunlake 10, Hudson 0
Newsome 4, East Bay 0
Sumner 2, Spoto 1
Dunedin 5, Gibbs 0
Clearwater 3, Countryside 1
Hillsborough 7, Chamberlain 1
Strawberry Crest 2, Tampa Bay Tech 0
Wharton 2, Middleton 0
Sickles 2, Robinson 0
Plant 2, Steinbrenner 1
Riverview 8, Brandon 0
Prime time performers
F/MF Joseph Adderley, Sr., Newsome: Scored two goals in a win over East Bay.
F Ethan Sternberg, Sr., Sunlake: Led the Seahawks with four goals and two assists in a win over Hudson.
Wednesday
Scoreboard
Pinellas Park 5, Gibbs 0
Lake Minneola 3, Weeki Wachee 1
Osceola 2, East Lake 2
Palm Harbor University 8, Tarpon Springs 0
Prime time performer
D Logan Koster, Sr., Palm Harbor University: Finished with three goals in a win over Tarpon Springs.
Thursday
Scoreboard
Mitchell 5, Fivay 0
Palmetto 1, Wiregrass Ranch 0
Sunlake 6, South Sumter 1
Durant 1, Riverview 1
Robinson 3, Strawberry Crest 1
St. Petersburg 7, Pinellas Park 1
Lakewood 8, Tarpon Springs 0
Prime time performers
F Jornell Channer, Sr., St. Petersburg: Finished with two goals in a win over Pinellas Park.
GK Justin Fisher, Sr., Mitchell: Made seven saves to help preserve a shutout win against Fivay.
MF Alex Flores, Sr., St. Petersburg: Scored two goals in a win over Pinellas Park.
MF Mick Stauffer, Sr., Sunlake: Had three goals and an assist in a win over South Sumter.
D Gavin Swartzwelder, Jr., Lakewood: Led the Spartans with three goals in a win over Tarpon Springs.
F/MF JT Thompson, Sr., Mitchell: Scored three goals in a win over Fivay.
Friday
Scoreboard
Seven Rivers Christian 2, Universal Academy 0
Brooks DeBartolo 2, Wesley Chapel 0
Hudson 2, Central 1
Berkeley Prep 1, Clearwater Central Catholic 0
Zephyrhills 4, Hernando 1
Tampa Prep 3, Land O’ Lakes 0
Lemon Bay 1, Nature Coast 1
Sickles 1, Plant 0
Steinbrenner 4, Leto 1
Plant City 3, East Bay 1
Wharton 2, King 0
Blake 8, Gaither 0
Middleton 2, Tampa Bay Tech 0
Newsome 2, Lennard 0
Prime time performers
F Alex Nesbeth, Jr., Zephyrhills: Had a season-best two goals and two assists in a win over Hernando.
F/MF Nate Ryan, Jr., Steinbrenner: Finished with three goals in a win over Leto.