Boys basketball
Nature Coast Christmas Tournament
A Bracket
Mitchell vs. Northside Christian, 12:30 (consolation game)
Gulf vs. Tampa SLAM, 2 (consolation game)
Fivay vs. Brooks DeBartolo (semifinal game)
Land O’ Lakes vs. Alonso, 8 (semifinal game)
B Bracket
Sumner vs. Wesley Chapel, 9:30 (consolation game)
Sunlake vs. Jefferson, 11 (consolation game)
Plant City vs. Fivay, 3:30 (semifinal game)
Nature Coast vs. South Sumter, 5 (semifinal game)
Keswick Suncoast Classic
Plant vs. Osceola, 10
Boca Raton vs. Berean Christian, 11:30
Canterbury vs. Northeast, 4
Hollins vs. Keswick Christian, 5:30
Suncoast Holiday Classic (at Sarasota Riverview)
Hardee vs. Newsome, 3
Durant vs. Riverview, 7:45
Beach Ball Classic (at Myrtle Beach, SC)
Bishop McLaughlin vs. Greensboro (NC) Day School, 5:15
Non-tournament games
St. Cloud vs. Jesuit, 6
Springstead at Hernando, 7
Girls basketball
Tampa Bay Christmas Invitational (at Wiregrass Sports Complex)
Anna Maria Island Bracket (all games on court 3)
East Bay vs. Lennard, 3:30
Zephyrhills vs. Bloomingdale, 5
Newsome vs. Tampa Prep, 6:30
Durant vs. Steinbrenner, 8
Caladesi Island Bracket (all games on court 2)
American Collegiate vs. Wade Christian Academy, 4:30
Central Pointe 2 vs. King, 6
Lakewood Ranch vs. Hernando, 7:30
Clearwater Beach Bracket (all games on court 1)
Carrollwood Day vs. Gulf Coast, 11
Westminster vs. Braden River, 12:30
Plant vs. FSU High, 2
Siesta Key Beach Bracket (all games on court 3)
Hillsborough vs. Sunlake, 9:30
Wharton vs. Lakeland Santa Fe Catholic, 11
Wesley Chapel vs. Bradenton Southeast, 12:30
Spruce Creek vs. Armwood, 2
St. Pete Beach Bracket (all games on court 1)
Schoolhouse Prep vs. Cocoa, 3:30
Instituto Dessarrollo Del Nino vs. Fort Myers, 5
Seffner Christian vs. Sarasota Cardinal Mooney, 6:30
Brooks DeBartolo vs. Central Point Academy, 8
Jaguar Holiday Tournament
Robinson vs. Sickles, 12
St. Petersburg Catholic vs. Gaither, 1:45
Riverview vs. Mitchell, 3:30
Chamberlain vs. Academy of the Holy Names, 5:15
Keswick Suncoast Classic
Northeast vs. Sarasota Christian, 1
St. Petersburg vs. Keswick Christian JV, 2:30
Lakewood vs. Clearwater, 7
Keswick Christian vs. Bradenton St. Stephen’s, 8:30
CCC Holiday Tournament
Palm Harbor University vs. CCC JV, 10
Dunedin vs. Tarpon Springs, 11:30
East Lake vs. Tampa Catholic, 1
CCC vs. Seminole, 2:30