Friday
Scoreboard
St. Petersburg Catholic 39, Keswick Christian 38
Bell Creek Academy 50, Canterbury 33
Oldsmar Christian 29, FISHS 14
River Ridge 50, Gulf 18
Calvary Christian 53, Dunedin 26
Indian Rocks Christian 56, Universal Academy 6
Hillsborough 74, King 23
Sunlake 53, Tampa Catholic 45
Wharton 50, Alonso 36
Elfers Christian 40, West Hernando Christian 24
Lennard 58, Sumner 37
Jefferson 70, Spoto 21
Cypress Creek 40, Hudson 37
Plant 63, Strawberry Crest 17
East Bay 61, Brandon 14
Nature Coast 66, Central 8
Steinbrenner 51, Palm Harbor University 38
East Lake 59, Largo 47
Hollins 56, Bradenton Christian 54
Wiregrass Ranch 54, Berkeley Prep 38
Weeki Wachee 47, Citrus 12
Charlotte 66, Seffner Christian 36
Wesley Chapel 54, Zephyrhills 40
Crystal River 63, Hernando 51
Northeast 53, Osceola 9
Durant 60, Gaither 14
Prime time performers
G/F Anaiyah Allen, Sr., Steinbrenner: Recorded 20 points, five rebounds and five steals in a win over Palm Harbor University.
F/C Lillian Barnes, Sr., Alonso: Finished with a team-high 18 points in a loss to Wharton.
G Ka’Yanti Burden, Jr., St. Petersburg Catholic: Had 13 points and 11 rebounds in a win over Keswick Christian.
F Kendal Cheesman, Sr., Plant: Scored 17 points and grabbed seven rebounds in a win over Strawberry Crest.
G/F Deana Epps, Fr., Hillsborough: Led the Terriers with 26 points and 10 steals in a win over King.
F Zoi Evans, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch: Had 22 points and 10 rebounds in a win over Berkeley Prep.
G Ava Graham, Fr., Keswick Christian: Finished with 17 points and nine rebounds in a loss to St. Petersburg Catholic.
F Morgan Hunt, Fr., Bell Creek Academy: Scored 21 points and grabbed nine rebounds in a win over Canterbury.
G/F Zanaliyah Hutchinson, Sr., Jefferson: Led the Dragons with 43 points in a win over Spoto.
G Jasmine James, Sr., Weeki Wachee: Finished with 15 points, 13 rebounds and seven steals in a win over Citrus.
G Joniryah Johnson, Sr., Hollins: Had a team-high 22 points in a win over Bradenton Christian.
G Courtney Logan, Sr., East Bay: Finished with 15 points, seven steals and six rebounds in a win over Brandon.
G Lily Meier, Fr., Sunlake: Had 18 points and 11 rebounds in a win over Tampa Catholic.
G/F Miani Mejia, So., Durant: Scored 17 points and had 11 steals in a win over Gaither.
G Tamara Moragne, Jr., Northeast: Led the Vikings with 17 points in a win over Osceola.
G Halei Murrell, Jr., Lennard: Scored a team-high 34 points in a win over Sumner.
G Zou Raine, So., Calvary Christian: Led the Warriors in scoring with 16 points in a win over Dunedin.
F/G Marinique Reddin, Sr., Wharton: Scored a team-high 20 points in a win over Alonso.
Saturday
Scoreboard
Naples Gulf Coast 68, Seffner Christian 32
Academy of the Holy Names 59, Northeast 32
Keswick Christian 64, Indian Rocks Christian 30
Prime time performers
F/G Carolyn Harris, Sr., Northeast: Scored a team-high 15 points in a loss to Academy of the Holy Names.
G Sydney Jackwin, Jr., Keswick Christian: Finished with 19 points, seven rebounds and four assists in a win over Indian Rocks Christian.
G Angelie Pena, Sr., Academy of the Holy Names: Had 21 points and five rebounds in a win over Northeast.