Thursday
Scoreboard
North Tampa Christian 55, Winter Haven All Saints’ 47
Canterbury 69, Lakeside Christian 64
Cambridge Christian 62, Universal Academy 60
Strawberry Crest 74, Leto 64
Mitchell 73, Anclote 65
Fivay 63, Nature Coast 62
Brooks DeBartolo 58, Tampa Prep 38
St. Petersburg Catholic 70, Indian Rocks Christian 43
Sunlake 62, Steinbrenner 59
Prime time performers
G/F Armoni Gacanica, Fr., North Tampa Christian: Had 20 points, nine rebounds and five assists in a win over Winter Haven All Saints.
G Eric Howard, Sr., Fivay: led the Falcons with 20 points, seven rebounds and six assists in a win over Nature Coast.
G Framecio Little, Jr., Anclote: Recorded a team-high 17 points in a loss to Mitchell.
G Percy Pederson, Sr., Canterbury: Finished with 31 points and seven rebounds in a win over Lakeside Christian.
F/C Tim Reilly, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic: Scored 18 points and had eight rebounds in a win over Indian Rocks Christian.
F Jakob Stiglich, Sr., Tampa Prep: Had 15 points and seven rebounds in a loss to Brooks DeBartolo.
G Jasiah Taylor, Jr., Strawberry Crest: Led the Chargers in scoring with 32 points in a win over Leto.
Friday
Scoreboard
Grace Christian 38, Bell Creek Academy 28
Shorecrest 50, Osceola 48
Wiregrass Ranch 53, Freedom 51
Land O’ Lakes 57, Wesley Chapel 45
Gulf 62, Academy at the Lakes 61
East Lake 84, Carrollwood Day 75
Jesuit 69, Robinson 66
Sarasota Cardinal Mooney 50, Clearwater Central Catholic 43
Tampa Bay Tech 64, East Bay 56
Zephyrhills 61, Pasco 24
CFCA 84, Calvary Christian 72
Berkeley Prep 66, Cambridge Christian 36
Mitchell 78, Sunlake 76
West Hernando Christian 51, Elfers Christian 49
St. Petersburg Catholic 60, Tampa Prep 50
Springstead 74, Weeki Wachee 26
Citrus 66, Central 60
Lakeland Christian 63, Seffner Christian 62
Oldsmar Christian 68, Lakeland Santa Fe Catholic 59
Boca Ciega 65, Countryside 58
Sarasota Booker 60, Gibbs 35
Northeast 46, Tarpon Springs 43
Palm Harbor University 62, Cypress Creek 46
Clearwater 70, Largo 51
Alonso 81, Sickles 64
Blake 71, jefferson 46
Bloomingdale 45, King 38
Wharton 60, Steinbrenner 45
Northside Chrisyian 86, Lakeside Christian 57
Chamberlain 68, Spoto 51
Kissimmee Osceola 74, Tampa Catholic 62
Plant 50, Newsome 33
Prime time performers
G Saquan Carswell, Jr., Springstead: Had 16 points and 10 steals in a win over Weeki Wachee.
G Carter Clark, Sr., Shorecrest: Scored a team-high 15 points in a win over Osceola.
G/F Lazzaro Ford, Fr., Jefferson: Recorded 23 points in a loss to Blake.
G Tyrel Gray, Sr., Robinson: Finished with a team-high 19 points in a loss to Jesuit.
F Valentino Hart, Sr., Tampa Prep: Recorded 16 points and eight rebounds in a loss to St. Petersburg Catholic.
G Ronnie Johnson, Sr., Oldsmar Christian: Had 14 points and seven assists in a win over Lakeland Santa Fe Catholic.
G/F Willie Jones, Sr., Seffner Christian: Scored 15 points and had seven rebounds in a loss to Lakeland Christian.
G Karter Knox, Fr., Tampa Catholic: Finished with 24 points and eight rebounds in a loss to Kissimmee Osceola.
G Jaden Louden, Jr., Wesley Chapel: Had a team-high 19 points in a loss to Land O’ Lakes.
G Hayden McCain, So., Northside Christian: Finished with 24 points, five rebounds and five assists in a win over Lakeside Christian.
F/G Michael McLaughlin, Jr., Clearwater: Hit six 3-pointers and finished with 22 points in a win over Largo.
G Nate Santana, Sr., Land O’ Lakes: Finished with 20 points, six steals and five rebounds in a win over Wesley Chapel.
G Trent Scott, Jr., Alonso: Had 30 points, nine rebounds and five assists in a win over Sickles.
G Mikey Shane, Sr., East Lake: Led the Eagles with 28 points, four assists and four steals in a win over Carrollwood Day.
G Quincy Smith, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch: Had 20 points and seven rebounds in a win over Freedom.
G/F Nelson Taylor, Sr., Clearwater: Finished with 22 points and seven rebounds in a win over Largo.
G Ryan Weir, Sr., Jesuit: Hit a pair of crucial free throws down the stretch and finished with 22 points in a win over Robinson.
G Caleb Yann, Sr., Academy at the Lakes: Finished with 25 points and 13 rebounds in a loss to Gulf.
Saturday
Scoreboard
St. Petersburg Catholic 58, Northeast 52
Palm Harbor University 85, Academy at the Lakes 71
Canterbury 63, Sarasota Christian 59
Mount Dora 76, Weeki Wachee 43
Jesuit 59, Middleton 23
Strawberry Crest 77, Jefferson 48
Tampa Catholic 82, Ridge Community 58
Bayshore Christian 63, Shorecrest 41
East Lake 68, Lake City Columbia 47
Citrus 75, Steinbrenner 61
Wiregrass Ranch 75, Hillsborough 67
Seminole 77, Osceola 47
Wharton 47, Springstead 45
The Villages 75, King 29
Calvary Christian 85, Northside Christian 65
Lecanto 78, River Ridge 36
Seffner Christian 71, Faith Christian 66
Largo 80, Sebring 78
Prime time performers
G Anthony Bittar, Sr., East Lake: Finished with a team-high 21 points in a win over Ridge Community.
G Jalen Brown, Sr., Academy at the Lakes: Had 27 points and five assists in a loss to Palm Harbor University.
G Dean Gabrelcik, Sr., East Lake: Scored 18 points and had 10 rebounds in a win over Ridge Community.
G Tristan Gross, So., Calvary Christian: Recorded a team-high 20 points in a win over Northside Christian.
G Jalen Harris, Sr., Hillsborough: Finished with a team-high 31 points in a loss to Wiregrass Ranch.
G Karter Knox, Fr., Tampa Catholic: Led the Crusaders with 19 points and nine rebounds in a win over Ridge Community.
G Isaiah Reed, Sr., Seffner Christian: Scored a team-high 22 points in a win over Faith Christian.
F/C Tim Reilly, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic: Led the Barons with 24 points and 12 rebounds in a win over Northeast.
G Quincy Smith, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch: Had 24 points and eight rebounds in a win over Hillsborough.
G Jasiah Taylor, Jr., Strawberry Crest: Finished with 30 points, five assists, four rebounds and four steals in a win over Jefferson.