Scoreboard
Cambridge Christian 61, Brandon Academy 56
Redeemer Christian 78, Hernando Christian 64
Bradenton Saint Stephen’s 66, Lakeside Christian 54
Sarasota Christian 63, North Tampa Christian 50
Keswick Christian 66, Delphi Academy 46
Lakewood Ranch 66, Clearwater Central Catholic 22
Wiregrass Ranch 71, IMG Academy Blue 61
Lakeland 64, Strawberry Crest 56
West Hernando Christian 56, Inverness Christian 40
Winthrop College Prep 64, Universal Academy 60
Bradenton Bayshore 52, Gibbs 49
Oldsmar Christian 67, Jacksonville Potter’s House 59
Jesuit 63, Chamberlain 37
Wesley Chapel 81, Gulf 31
Springstead 77, Lecanto 57
Lakeland Christian 72, Brooks DeBartolo 51
Citrus 52, Weeki Wachee 42
Lakeland Santa Fe Catholic 59, Tampa Prep 42
St. Petersburg Catholic 59, Calvary Christian 57
Berkeley Prep 65, Carrollwood 63 (2 OT)
Fivay 90, Hudson 55
Sickles 61, Plant 41
Tampa Catholic 71, Sebring 59
Palmetto 65, St. Petersburg 62
Nature Coast 63, Central 44
Hernando 76, Crystal River 73
East Lake 62, Largo 40
Newsome 60, Lennard 25
Robinson 82, Jefferson 46
Alonso 47, Wharton 46
East Bay 65, King 53
Hillsborough 70, Leto 48
Lakeland Kathleen 65, Plant City 63
Durant 76, Riverview 62
Gaither 44, Bloomingdale 40
Sumner 67, Spoto 51
Prime time performers
G Jaquan Carswell, Jr., Springstead: Had a team-high 21 points in a win over Lecanto.
G Noah Chatman, Jr., East Lake: Finished with 15 points in a win over Largo.
F CJ Hawkins, Jr., Berkeley Prep: Scored a team-high 26 points in a win over Carrollwood Day.
F/C Jacob Dunlow, Sr., Hudson: Recorded 25 points and 14 rebounds in a loss to Fivay.
G DJ Haynes, Jr., Plant City: Scored a team-high 25 points in a loss to Lakeland Kathleen.
G Bryce Johnson, Sr., Oldsmar Christian: Had 22 points, six rebounds and three assists in a win over Jacksonville Potter’s House.
G Zach Johnson, Jr., Sickles: Finished with 23 points, nine rebounds and three steals in a win over Plant.
G Josh Martin, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch: Led the Bulls with 29 points, six rebounds and four assists in a win over IMG Academy Blue.
F Trae Martin, Sr., Brooks DeBartolo: Had 13 points and nine rebounds in a loss to Lakeland Christian.
F Erik Scott, Sr., Fivay: Led the Falcons with 20 points and 11 rebounds in a win over Hudson.
F Max Tidwell, Sr., Keswick Christian: Led the Crusaders with 23 points and eight rebounds in a win over Delphi Academy.
F/G Myron Thomas, Jr., Robinson: Had 24 points and 10 rebounds in a win over Jefferson.
F/G Mike Trigg, Sr., Carrollwood Day: Recorded 25 points in a loss to Berkeley Prep.
F Roderick Watson-Pearcey, Jr., Sickles: Scored a team-high 23 points in a win over Sebring.
G Ryan Weir, Sr., Jesuit: Finished with 20 points, seven steals and five rebounds in a win over Chamberlain.