Thursday
Scoreboard
Elfers Christian 43, Grace Christian 30
Oldsmar Christian 51, Hope Christian 21
North Tampa Chrstian 61, American Youth Academy 25
Clearwater Central Catholic 51, Cambridge 18
Sunlake 58, Cypress Creek 8
Lakeside Christian 44, Northside Christian 42
Lennard 71, King 35
Sarasota Riverview 45, Newsome 35
Academy of the Holy Names 58, Lakeland McKeel Academy 16
Gulf 41, Pasco 24
Northeast 58, Tarpon Springs 24
Pinellas Park 51, Osceola 49
City of Life Christian 51, Brooks DeBartolo 47
East Lake 55, St. Petersburg Catholic 40
Jefferson 69, Plant City 24
Zephyrhills 107, Central 2
Strawberry Crest 50, Gaither 23
Wesley Chapel 60, Wiregrass Ranch 38
Nature Coast 38, Weeki Wachee 22
Fivay 61, Anclote 35
Mitchell 52, Hudson 8
Gibbs 55, Dunedin 48
Boca Ciega 49, Largo 28
Prime time performers
G Savannah Cox, Jr., Lennard: Tied Halei Murrell for the team lead with 22 points in a win over King.
G Brianna Erickson, Jr., Pinellas Park: Led the Patriots with 38 points, including eight 3-pointers, in a win over Osceola.
F/G Ashley Hancock, Sr., Clearwater Central Catholic: Finished with a team-high 15 points in a win over Cambridge Christian.
G/F Zanaliyah Hutchinson, Sr., Jefferson: Had a team-high 29 points in a win over Plant City.
F Alexis Jones, Jr., Northeast: Scored 20 points and had 12 rebounds in a win over Tarpon Springs.
G Kaley Morton, Sr., Dunedin: Finished with 22 points, five rebounds and five assists in a loss to Gibbs.
G Angelie Pena, Sr., Academy of the Holy Names: Had a team-high 20 points in a win over Lakeland McKeel Academy.
G/F Alexis Pridemore, So., Gulf: Led the Buccaneers with 14 points, seven rebounds, six assists and five steals in a win over Pasco.
G Whitney Rush, Sr., East Lake: Finished with 29 points, seven steals and six rebounds in a win over St. Petersburg Catholic.
G Audrey Varona, Sr., North Tampa Christian: Scored a team-high 35 points in a win over American Youth Academy.
Friday
Scoreboard
Clearwater 62, Lakewood 48 (PCAC final)
Hernando Christian 52, Seven Rivers Christian 36
Elfers Christian 51, Spring Hill Christian 48
Northeast 61, Palm Harbor University 28
Tampa Prep 48, Berkeley Prep 28
Keswick Christian 68, Cambridge Christian 19
Tampa Catholic 56, Springstead 38
Academy of the Holy Names 41, Clearwater Central Catholic 32
Sunlake 50, Gulf 17
St. Petersburg Catholic 50, Northside Christian 18
Jefferson 64, Spoto 27
Riverview 46, Alonso 20
Lennard 41, East Bay 36
Gaither 40, Pasco 28
Bloomingdale 72, Brandon 3
Oldsmar Christian 63, West Hernando Christian 23
Plant 74, Armwood 61
East Lake 56, Nature Coast 23
Mitchell 44, River Ridge 36
Leto 45, King 35
Prime time performers
F Kendal Cheesman, Sr., Plant: Had 22 points and 15 rebounds in a win over Armwood.
G/F Liv Fuller, So., Clearwater: Led the Tornadoes with 18 points, 11 rebounds, seven assists and four steals in a win over Lakewood to claim the PCAC title for the second straight season.
G Ava Graham, Fr., Keswick Christian: Scored a team-high 22 points in a win over Cambridge Christian.
F/G Tavi’yanna Habib, Sr., Armwood: Finished with 23 points and 10 rebounds in a loss to Plant.
G/F Zanaliyah Hutchinson, Sr., Jefferson: Scored a team-high 18 points in a win over Spoto.
G Nyla Jean, Sr., Plant: Scored a team-high 24 points in a win over Armwood.
F Alexis Jones, Jr., Northeast: Had a team-high 27 points in a win over Palm Harbor University.
G/F Isabel Kacprowski, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic: Finished with 18 points and six rebounds in a win over Northside Christian.
F/G Kaylie Lewis, Sr., Bloomingdale: Had 16 points and 11 rebounds in a win over Brandon.
G Halei Murrell, Jr., Lennard: Scored a team-high 13 points to lead the Longhorns past East Bay and set the school record for wins in a season with 12.