Monday
Scoreboard
Admiral Farragut 5, Lakeside Christian 4
St. Petersburg 10, Clearwater 0
Bell Creek 3, Hernando Christian 0
Anclote 10, SALT Tampa 0
IMG Gray 4, Bishop McLaughlin 2
King 5, Spoto 4
Brandon 7, Sumner 3
Boca Ciega 4, Clearwater Central Catholic 2
Seven Rivers Christian 15, Gulf 0
Seminole 16, Tarpon Springs 3
Lakeland Victory Christian 20, Zephyrhills Christian 4
Dunedin 7, Countryside 0
Osceola 1, Pinellas Park 0
Gaither 8, Middleton 3
Hollins 7, Northside Christian 3
Prime time performers
CF Marcus Brodil, Sr., Dunedin: Went 3-for-4 with a double and two RBIs in a win over Countryside.
1B/P Christian Cabina, Sr., King: Hit a three-run homer in a win over Spoto.
P Connor Crosby, Sr., St. Petersburg: Threw a one-hit shutout with eight strikeouts in a win over Clearwater.
1B/3B/P Aaron Deegan, Sr., Seminole: Led the Warhawks by going 2-for-3 with a homer, four RBIs and four runs scored in a win over Tarpon Springs.
P/3B Ben Marsilia, Sr., Boca Ciega: Threw a four-hitter with eight strikeouts on the mound and had a two-run double at the plate in a win over Clearwater Central Catholic.
P/1B/OF Greyson McNeill, Fr., Dunedin: Lasted four scoreless innings, allowing four hits while recording three strikeouts in a win over Countryside.
P/SS Jonathan Ramos, Jr., Anclote: Threw a six-inning no-hitter with four strikeouts in a win over SALT Tampa.
1B/P Kenneth Robinson, So., Hollins: Finished 2-for-3 with three RBIs in a win over Northside Christian.
C/3B/P Fisher Smith, Jr., Brandon: Went 2-for-4 with a triple and three RBIs to ignite the Eagles’ seventh-inning rally against Sumner.
P/UTIL Xavier Talbot, So., Bell Creek Academy: Threw a four-hit shutout with three strikeouts in a win over Hernando Christian.
P/3B CJ Thornton, Jr., Osceola: Had two hits, including the walk-off winner, and threw five scoreless innings with a strikeout against Pinellas Park.
UTIL Stephen Weaver, So., St. Petersburg: Hit two doubles and had three RBIs and two runs scored in a win over Clearwater.
Tuesday
Scoreboard
Northside Christian 13, Shorecrest 6
Boca Ciega 13, Countryside 3
Wharton 15, Palm Harbor University 5
St. Petersburg Catholic 13, Indian Rocks Christian 0
Real Life Christian 14, Hernando Christian 2
Hernando 9, Nature Coast 1
Berkeley Prep 7, Lakeland Santa Fe Catholic 5
Wesley Chapel 7, Zephyrhills 2
Foundation Christian 10, Oasis Christian 0
Keswick Christian 7, Cambridge Christian 0
Jesuit 8, Jefferson 2
Fivay 17, Anclote 2
Durant 1, Newsome 0
Wiregrass Ranch 10, Cypress Creek 9
Pasco 8, Chamberlain 4
Riverview 2, Lennard 1
East Bay 5, Robinson 2
Plant City 10, Armwood 0
Clearwater 4, Hillsborough 1
Steinbrenner 3, Alonso 1
Weeki Wachee 5, Springstead 4
Osceola 6, East Lake 0
Mitchell 6, Land O’ Lakes 5
Plant 5, Sickles 4
Prime time performers
OF/P/3B Ezra Brennan, Sr., Mitchell: Went 2-for-3 with a homer and two RBIs in a win over Land O’ Lakes.
3B/C/P Blake Byrne, Fr., Weeki Wachee: Was perfect at the plate, going 2-for-2 with a triple and two RBIs in a win over Springstead.
OF Drew Canody, Jr., Berkeley Prep: Finished 3-for-3 with two RBIs in a win over Lakeland Santa Fe Catholic.
INF/UTIL Farah Castillo, So., Riverview: Ended up 2-for-2 with an RBI in a win over Lennard.
2B/SS Johnny DiBenedetto, Jr., Bishop McLaughlin: Drove in two of the Hurricanes’ four runs in a win over Tampa Catholic.
OF Michael Doyle, Sr., Osceola: Went 2-for-4 with a double and two RBIs in a win over East Lake.
INF/P Dylan Duphily, Sr., Hernando: Hit two of the Leopards’ five homers in a win over Nature Coast.
C/INF/P Sean Esquinaldo, Jr., Wesley Chapel: Ended up 2-for-3 with a triple and three runs scored in a win over Zephyrhills.
P/UTIL Colby Fanning, Sr., Strawberry Crest: Pitched three perfect innings with five strikeouts and teamed with Zach Redner and Zack Vincent on a no-hitter in a win over Tampa Bay Tech.
P/OF Riley Fisher, Sr., Hernando: Recorded 10 strikeouts in 6 ⅔ innings in a win over Nature Coast.
UTIL Garrett Glasgow, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic: Had a double, a homer and three RBIs in a win over Indian Rocks Christian.
P Sean Hermann, Sr., Durant: Threw a two-hit shutout with 11 strikeouts in a win over Newsome.
P/INF Kipp Kochera, Sr., Riverview: Threw a two-hitter, allowing one earned run while striking out five in a win over Lennard.
OF/1B Jake Kulikowski, So., Jesuit: Hit a three-run homer in a win over Jefferson.
1B/P Bobby Lavely, Sr., Boca Ciega: Had two hits, including a homer, and finished with six RBIs in a win over Countryside.
OF Dylan McDonald, Sr., Wharton: Went 2-for-3 with a homer, three RBIs and three runs scored in a win over Palm Harbor University.
P/OF Preston Rogers, So., Plant City: Threw a three-hit shutout with eight strikeouts in a win over Armwood.
P Bryce Roth, Jr., Osceola: Threw 3 ⅓ scoreless innings and combined with Corey Braun and Jase Rutkowski on a shutout over East Lake.
P Shane Saunders, Sr., Foundation Christian: Pitched a two-hit shutout with six strikeouts in a win over Oasis Christian.
P/INF Colin Shultz, Jr., Plant City: Went 3-for-4 with two doubles and an RBI in a win over Armwood.
OF/P Anthony Vanvliet, So., Fivay: Finished 3-for-4 with two doubles, three RBIs and three runs scored in a win over Anclote.
OF Hans Walker, Sr., East Bay: Ended up 3-for-4 with two RBIs in a win over Robinson.
1B/P/OF Jack Zikmund, Jr., Shorecrest: Hit two homers, a double with two RBIs and three runs scored in a loss to Northside Christian.
Wednesday
Scoreboard
Bloomingdale 9, Blake 2
Countryside 4, Tarpon Springs 3
Seminole 10, Pinellas Park 7
Wesley Chapel 8, Pasco 2
Nature Coast 6, Hernando 4
East Lake 4, Largo 1
Gaither 7, Robinson 0
Bell Creek Academy 5, Academy at the Lakes 4
Admiral Farragut 11, Gibbs 0
Dunedin 11, Clearwater Central Catholic 6
Hollins 8, IMG Blue 6
Inspiration Academy 6, Northeast 3
Prime time performers
1B/3B/P Tyler Allen, Jr., Countryside: Had a run-scoring double in a win over Tarpon Springs.
UTIL Alex Carmichael, Sr., Academy at the Lakes: Went 3-for-3 with two doubles in a loss to Bell Creek Academy.
3B/SS Josh Castellini, Fr., Hollins: Finished with two hits and drove in a run in a win over IMG Blue.
OF/P Austin Coultas, Sr., Wesley Chapel: Had two hits, including a solo homer, in a win over Pasco.
INF Cayden Evans, Jr., Northeast: Went 3-for-4 with a double in a loss to Inspiration Academy.
C/1B/3B Ollie Hahn, Sr., Seminole: Had a double, a homer and four RBIs in a win over Pinellas Park.
OF Makye Hayes, Jr., Bloomingdale: Powered the Bulls by going 4-for-5 with a homer and six RBIs in a win over Blake.
P/INF Colin Jackson, Sr., Gaither: Threw three scoreless innings, allowing four hits while striking out six in a win over Robinson.
OF/P Justin Montanez, Sr., Nature Coast: Led the Sharks by throwing six shutout innings with five strikeouts on the mound and going 3-for-4 with a triple, a homer and two RBIs at the plate in a win over Hernando.
2B Dylan Oester, Sr., Dunedin: Went 2-for-2 with a double, two RBIs and three runs scored in a win over Clearwater.
P Colin Sengkhounmany, Jr., East Lake: Lasted five innings, allowing three hits and one unearned run while striking out six in a win over Largo.