Scoreboard
Hollins 14, Boca Ciega 1
Shorecrest 14, Indian Rocks Christian 3
Cypress Creek 4, Land O’ Lakes 1
Lakeland McKeel Academy 16, Cambridge Christian 1
Sarasota Christian 14, Lakeside Christian 0
Canterbury 12, Gulf Coast HEAT 11
Foundation Christian 13, Bayshore Christian 1
Berkeley Prep 9, Hillsborough 0
Lennard 3, Spoto 0
Plant 4, East Bay 3
Mitchell 15, Fivay 3
IMG Gray 8, Wiregrass Ranch 3
Bishop McLaughlin 5, Tampa SLAM 2
Central 5, South Sumter 4
Lakewood 1, Countryside 0
Sunlake 8, Pasco 3
King 9, Armwood 2
Naples Barron Collier 10, Calvary Christian 4
Gaither 6, Freedom 5
Academy at the Lakes 11, Tampa Prep 6
Wharton 5, Strawberry Crest 4
Brandon 4, Tampa Bay Tech 3
East Lake 6, Tarpon Springs 3
Northeast 16, St. Petersburg Catholic 13
Riverview 4, Robinson 1
Alonso 4, Bloomingdale 3
Prime time performers
C/SS/CF J.C. Barrott, Jr., Shorecrest: Finished 3-for-4 with an RBI in a win over Indian Rocks Christian.
INF/OF/P Josiah Bayona, Sr., Academy at the Lakes: Ended up 2-for-3 with an RBI and three runs scored in a win over Tampa Prep.
P Zack Bird, Fr., Lennard: Threw a two-hit shutout with nine strikeouts in a win over Spoto.
C/P/1B Ryland Bozenhard, So., Hollins: Went 2-for-3 with a double, four RBIs and two runs scored in a win over Boca Ciega.
3B/1B Dillon Costello, Jr., Calvary Christian: Finished 2-for-3 with an RBI in a loss to Naples Barron Collier.
UTIL Elias DeJesus, Sr., King: Ended up 2-for-3 with two RBIs in a win over Armwood.
3B/P Charlie Duffy, Jr., St. Petersburg Catholic: Went 3-for-5 with five RBIs and three runs scored in a loss to Northeast.
UTIL/P Andrew DiMisa, Sr., Berkeley Prep: Had two doubles, an RBI and two runs scored in a win over Hillsborough.
SS/P Zach Ehrhard, Sr., Wharton: Had two doubles and scored two runs in a win over Strawberry Crest.
P/3B/LF Jackson Fagan, Jr., Lakewood: Threw three scoreless innings and teamed with David Martinez and Jake Viera on a four-hit shutout in a win over Countryside.
P/SS Garrett Glasgow, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic: Finished 4-for-5 with two doubles and three runs scored in a loss to Northeast.
2B/SS/P Carson Juntilla, So., Brandon: Produced the winning run with a walkoff squeeze to beat Tampa Bay Tech.
1B/SS/P Jackson Kelly, Sr., Canterbury: Went 3-for-5 with three RBIs in a win over Gulf Coast HEAT.
2B/OF Austin Kirsch, So., Alonso: Had two hits, including a triple, to go along with three RBIs in a win over Bloomingdale.
P/INF Carson Kull, Sr., Foundation Christian: Had two hits, including a homer, to go along with two RBIs in a win over Bradenton Bayshore.
C Nicholas Fraraccio, Sr., Foundation Christian: Went 4-for-5 with a double, an RBI and two runs scored in a win over Bayshore Christian.
P/OF Augie Mojica, Jr., Bishop McLaughlin: Hit a three-run double in a win over Tampa SLAM.
OF Luis Nunez, Jr., Sunlake: Drove in two runs and scored two more in a win over Pasco.
OF/P Anthony Perkins, Sr., Lakewood: Hit a triple and scored the lone run of the game in a win over Countryside.
INF Miguel Pina, So., Gaither: Finished 3-for-4 with a homer, two RBIs and two runs scored in a win over Freedom.
1B/OF/P Amai Rivera-Martinez, Jr., Northeast: Ended up 2-for-4 with five RBIs and two runs scored in a win over St. Petersburg Catholic.
OF Sean Smith, Sr., East Lake: Went 3-for-4 with a double, three RBis and two runs scored in a win over Tarpon Springs.
P Will Parkinson, Sr., Berkeley Prep: Threw four scoreless innings, allowing no hits while striking out four, and teamed with Evan Parmer on a one-hit shutout in a win over Hillsborough.
OF/P Peyton Petry, Sr., Cypress Creek: Recorded seven strikeouts in three innings on the mound and went 2-for-4 with a double and a run scored in a win over Land O’ Lakes.
1B/P/C Jace Trautner, Jr., Mitchell: Went 3-for-3 with two doubles, three RBis and three runs scored in a win over Fivay.
1B/P/OF Jack Zikmund, Jr., Shorecrest: Hit a grand slam in a win over Indian Rocks Christian.