Here are the statistical leaders among area softball players for the season. The final stats were compiled from MaxPreps. There was a minimum of 10 games played.
Batting average
* Minimum 43 plate appearances
.812 C/OF Olivia Elliott, Jr., Cambridge Christian
.678 CF/INF Kendra Falby, Sr., Sunlake
.659 P/1B Sienna Bailey, 7th, Northside Christian
.649 C/P Jocelyn Wilkes, Jr., Gaither
.633 SS/2B Alex Wilkes, So., Gaither
.619 3B/SS Lesieli Joseph, Fr., Clearwater Central Catholic
.618 P/3B Alexa Grande, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic
.614 SS/C Leah Jarnac, Sr., Calvary Christian
.614 C/3B Zoey Cardona, Sr., Armwood
.609 2B/SS Karhys Pierce, Fr., Palm Harbor University
.583 3B/C Samantha Proctor, Sr., Fivay
.579 P/OF Madison Hamilton, Jr., Hernando Christian
.578 SS Tori Ratigan, Sr., Nature Coast
.578 2B/CF Alliyah Millstein, Jr., Northeast
.577 P/1B Maddie Droz, Sr., Bloomingdale
.576 C/1B Hannah Church, Jr., Berkeley Prep
.557 C Raquel Camuglia, Sr., Springstead
.556 3B/1B Tori Knight, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic
.556 OF Emily Noah, Sr., St. Petersburg
.554 CF Jordan Stephens, Sr., Robinson
.549 C/OF Abbee Klinefelter, So., Clearwater
.549 UTIL Kathyria Garcia, Jr., Jefferson
.548 C/2B Taylor Ekiss, Jr., Hernando Christian
.547 3B/INF Megan Loughren, So., Gaither
.541 SS Brooke Blankenship, Sr., River Ridge
.540 OF Shelby Allen, Jr., Durant
.529 3B/C Trinity Sherman, Jr., Gulf
.526 OF Brooke Roberts, Sr., East Lake
.522 2B/CF Kate Miller, Fr., St. Petersburg Catholic
.518 P/2B Maddie Weible, Sr., Clearwater Central Catholic
.514 3B Jalyn Sharkey, Fr., East Lake
.512 C/3B Izzy LaRoche, So., Nature Coast
.512 UTIL Kaitlyn Buckley, Jr., Admiral Farragut
.512 P/1B Mikayla Hoschak, Sr., Sunlake
.510 OF Emily Chiarella, Jr., Steinbrenner
.510 3B Mandy Schwartz, Jr., Cypress Creek
.510 C/SS Brooke Markiewicz, Fr., Indian Rocks Christian
.510 C Addison Futch, Fr., Osceola
.510 P/INF Ariana Gonzalez, Fr., Jefferson
.507 SS Karley Shelton, Fr., Newsome
Home runs
15 P/2B Morgen Talley, 8th, Canterbury
13 C/OF Olivia Elliott, Jr., Cambridge Christian
12 SS Karley Shelton, Fr., Newsome
12 C/1B Hannah Church, Jr., Berkeley Prep
11 3B Jalyn Sharkey, Fr., East Lake
11 3B Mandy Schwartz, Jr., Cypress Creek
10 1B/3B Destiny DeHoyos, Sr., Robinson
9 P Mariah Rivera, Sr., Osceola
9 C Ava Ramirez, Sr., Plant
9 P/CF Alyssa Vallad, So., Sumner
8 C Raquel Camuglia, Sr., Springstead
7 3B/P Lindsey Chadwick, Jr., Robinson
7 P/1B Georgia Krohn, Sr., Bloomingdale
7 OF Brooke Roberts, Sr., East Lake
7 SS Tieley Vaughn, Sr., Wharton
7 C/P Jocelyn Wilkes, Jr., Gaither
6 CF Jordan Stephens, Sr., Robinson
6 SS Brooke Blankenship, Sr., River Ridge
6 P/1B Olivia Townsend, Sr., Hernando
6 SS Kylee Johnson, So., Wiregrass Ranch
6 P/1B Maddie Droz, Sr., Bloomingdale
6 C/3B Sophie Johnson, So., River Ridge
6 C/3B Izzy LaRoche, So., Nature Coast
6 UTIL Quincy Combs, Sr., Berkeley Prep
6 3B/2B Mariah Gradzki, So., Dunedin
6 C/3B Kadence Means, Jr., Wesley Chapel
5 C/1B Riley Onisawa, So., Robinson
5 SS/C Leah Jarnac, Sr., Calvary Christian
5 Kinnah Kreidler, So., Mitchell
5 SS Candace Ripine, Jr., Robinson
5 C/OF Abbee Klinefelter, So., Clearwater
5 P/OF Gracie Murphy, Fr., Berkeley Prep
4 UTIL Hannah Taylor, So., Hernando
4 C/CF Tayten Moore, Fr., Canterbury
4 SS Rachael Petrarca, Sr., Academy of the Holy Names
4 INF/OF E-Mani Bailey-Usma, Sr., Bloomingdale
4 C/UTIL Madison Frey, Jr., Steinbrenner
4 OF Brianna Baer, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch
4 OF Jienna Carrera, Sr., Nature Coast
4 3B/P DaNia Brooks, So., Sickles
4 2B/OF Dom Sekelsky, Jr., Nature Coast
4 3B/C Alexis Lantrip, Sr., Robinson
4 P/3B Shannon Kendall, Fr., Seffner Christian
4 C/SS Emily Smith, Sr., Durant
4 P/3B Alexa Grande, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic
4 3B/INF Megan Loughren, So., Gaither
4 P/UTIL Bricelyn Bedenbaugh, Fr., Durant
RBIs
50 C/3B Izzy LaRoche, So., Nature Coast
47 C Raquel Camuglia, Sr., Springstead
44 P/2B Morgen Talley, 8th, Canterbury
44 1B/3B Destiny DeHoyos, Sr., Robinson
43 SS Karley Shelton, Fr., Newsome
42 OF Brooke Roberts, Sr., East Lake
42 3B Jalyn Sharkey, Fr., East Lake
42 C/OF Olivia Elliott, Jr., Berkeley Prep
40 SS/INF Nehanda Lewis, Jr, Land O’ Lakes
40 C/P Jocelyn Wilkes, Jr., Gaither
39 P/1B Savannah Ellis, So., Hernando
39 P/1B Olivia Townsend, Sr., Hernando
37 CF Jordan Stephens, Sr., Robinson
37 3B/P Lindsey Chadwick, Jr., Robinson
37 SS/C Leah Jarnac, Jr., Calvary Christian
36 RF/1B Samantha Raynor, Sr., Palm Harbor University
34 UTIL Hannah Taylor, So., Hernando
34 C/2B Emma Nixon, Jr., Land O’ Lakes
34 P Mariah Rivera, Sr., Osceola
34 C/OF Abbee Klinefelter, So., Clearwater
33 SS Kylee Johnson, So., Wiregrass Ranch
33 C/3B Sophie Johnson, So., River Ridge
32 2B/SS Karhys Pierce, Fr., Palm Harbor University
31 3B/C Kaili Cannon, So., Canterbury
31 SS Brooke Blankenship, Sr., River Ridge
31 INF/OF E-Mani Bailey-Usma, Sr., Bloomingdale
31 2B/OF Dom Sekelsky, Jr., Nature Coast
31 P/CF Alyssa Vallad, So., Sumner
30 P/2B Victoria Nearing, Jr., River Ridge
30 P/1B Maddie Droz, Sr., Bloomingdale
30 SS/INF Ashley Garrison, Sr., Wesley Chapel
30 C/1B Harper Bunn, Jr., Nature Coast
30 C/SS Emily Smith, Sr., Durant
30 P/3B Alexa Grande, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic
29 C/CF Tayten Moore, Fr., Canterbury
29 C/1B Riley Onisawa, So., Robinson
29 1B Makenna Adams, Sr., Calvary Christian
29 OF Brianna Baer, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch
29 C/UTIL Mikayla Hayes, Sr., Hollins
29 C/3B Kadence Means, So., Wesley Chapel
28 1B/C Lexi Cowles, So., Wharton
27 OF Ashley Mantei, Jr., Steinbrenner
26 SS/2B Elizabeth George, Jr., Calvary Christian
26 P/1B Georgia Krohn, Sr., Bloomingdale
26 C Vanessa Neptune, Jr., Mitchell
26 C/P Kendall Hyatt, Fr., Palm Harbor University
26 SS Amber Rodriguez, Jr., Seffner Christian
26 SS Megan deVilliers, So., Sumner
26 3B Mandy Schwartz, Jr., Cypress Creek
26 1B/3B Kenadi Knight, Jr., St. Petersburg Catholic
26 P/1B Sienna Bailey, 7th, Northside Christian
Runs
49 CF Jordan Stephens, Sr., Robinson
42 C/OF Olivia Eliott, Jr., Cambridge Christian
41 UTIL Hannah Taylor, So., Hernando
41 3B/P Lindsey Chadwick, Jr., Robinson
41 SS Tori Ratigan, Sr., Nature Coast
40 SS Brooke Blankenship, Jr., River Ridge
39 1B/CF Payton Cushman, Fr., Canterbury
39 SS/C Leah Jarnac, Jr., Calvary Christian
39 3B/C Samantha Proctor, Sr., Fivay
37 P/2B Morgen Talley, 8th, Canterbury
37 SS/2B Elizabeth George, Jr., Calvary Christian
37 C/UTIL Giulia Desiderio, Sr., River Ridge
37 SS Kylee Johnson, So., Wiregrass Ranch
37 C/SS Anna Burnside, Jr., Seffner Christian
37 SS/2B Alex Wilkes, So., Gaither
36 OF/C Haley Magin, Jr., Robinson
35 OF Nicol Werking, So., Land O’ Lakes
35 SS Irianis Garcia, Fr., Canterbury
35 3B/2B Mariah Gradzki, So., Dunedin
34 2B/SS Karhys Pierce, Fr., Palm Harbor University
34 SS Solaris Genberg, Jr., Hernando
34 SS Megan deVilliers, So., Sumner
33 SS/INF Nehanda Lewis, Jr., Land O’ Lakes
33 1B/3B Destiny DeHoyos, Sr., Robinson
33 OF Jiena Carrera, Sr., Nature Coast
33 UTIL Kathyria Garcia, Jr., Jefferson
32 INF Sydney Fowler, Jr., Mitchell
32 OF Emily Chiarella, Jr., Steinbrenner
32 SS Rachael Petrarca, Sr., Academy of the Holy Names
32 SS Karley Shelton, Fr., Newsome
32 C/3B Izzy LaRoche, So., Nature Coast
32 C Raquel Camuglia, Sr., Springstead
32 OF/1B Lexi Lendo, Sr., Nature Coast
32 3B Mandy Schwartz, Jr., Cypress Creek
32 CF/INF Kendra Falby, Sr., Sunlake
32 2B/CF Kate Miller, Fr., St. Petersburg Catholic
31 P/UTIL Aliana Mercado, So., Land O’ Lakes
31 SS/INF Ashley Garrison, Sr., Wesley Chapel
31 SS Sierrah Snook, Sr., Palm Harbor University
31 P/CF Alyssa Vallad, So., Sumner
On base percentage
* Minimum 32 plate appearances
.839 Olivia Elliott, Jr., Cambridge Christian
.716 CF/INF Kendra Falby, Sr., Sunlake
.700 P/1B Sienna Bailey, 7th, Northside Christian
.686 3B/SS Lesieli Joseph, Jr., Clearwater Central Catholic
.679 3B/C Samantha Proctor, Sr., Fivay
.677 SS/C Leah Jarnac, Sr., Calvary Christian
.677 C/P Jocelyn Wilkes, Jr., Gaither
.670 2B/SS Karhys Pierce, Fr., Palm Harbor University
.667 SS/2B Alex Wilkes, So., Gaither
.667 1B/P Angelique Ballew, Jr., Northeast
.663 P/1B Maddie Droz, Sr., Bloomingdale
.661 P/3B Alexa Grande, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic
.660 P/1B Lorna Spada, So., Tampa Bay Tech
.659 C/1B Ily Rodriguez, Sr., Armwood
.658 3B Mandy Schwartz, Jr., Cypress Creek
.657 P/RF Madison Hamilton, Jr., Hernando Christian
.654 C/1B Mandy Schwartz, Jr., Cypress Creek
.654 C/1B Hannah Church, Jr., Berkeley Prep
.653 C/3B Zoey Cardona, Sr., Armwood
.651 2B/CF Kate Miller, Fr., St. Petersburg Catholic
.650 3B/C Isabelle Otero, Sr., Clearwater Central Catholic
.642 2B/CF Alyiah Millstein, Jr., Northeast
.632 SS Brooke Bankenship, Sr., River Ridge
.628 OF Shelby Allen, Jr., Durant
.628 3B/C Trinity Sherman, Jr., Gulf
.628 OF Tess McGann, Sr., Hollins
.625 UTIL Kathyria Garcia, Jr., Jefferson
.622 CF Jordan Stephens, Sr., Robinson
.617 1B/3B Kaylee Higgins, Sr., Hernando Christian
.616 SS Tori Ratigan, Sr., Nature Coast
.615 3B/1B Tori Knight, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic
.615 CF/2B Antonina Vaughn, Sr., Bishop McLaughlin
.611 C Raquel Camuglia, Sr., Springstead
.609 SS/CF Lilly Kiester, Sr., Freedom
.603 C/SS Brooke Markiewicz, Fr., Indian Rocks Christian
.600 P Kylie Collins, Fr., Gulf
.600 OF Emily Noah, Sr., St. Petersburg
.595 C/OF Abbee Klinefelter, So., Clearwater
.595 C/3B Emily Suchan, Sr., Bishop McLaughlin
Stolen bases
48 SS/CF Emma Heuermann, Sr., Clearwater Central Catholic
43 2B/CF Kate Miller, Fr., St. Petersburg Catholic
39 SS/3B Ammarae Easton, 6th, Hernando Christian
34 OF/C Alyssa Lechuga, So., Hernando Christian
34 3B/SS Lesieli Joseph, Fr., Clearwater Central Catholic
32 SS Tori Ratigan, Sr., Nature Coast
31 2B/CF Alyiah Millstein, Jr., Northeast
29 CF/INF Kendra Falby, Sr., Sunlake
28 OF Shelby Allen, Jr., Plant City
26 OF Nicol Werking, So., Land O’ Lakes
24 SS/C Alyson Lucas, Sr., Hollins
24 P/1B Sienna Bailey, 7th, Northside Christian
24 CF/2B Brianna LaPella, So., Clearwater Central Catholic
22 OF/1B Lexi Lendo, Sr., Nature Coast
22 1B/CF Payton Cushman, Fr., Canterbury
21 2B/C Juliana Ries, Fr., Academy at the Lakes
21 C/OF Olivia Elliott, Jr., Cambridge Christian
21 OF Jada Norton, Sr., Hernando Christian
20 2B/OF Allyson Wieklinski, Jr., Clearwater Central Catholic
20 SS Kylee Johnson, So., Wiregrass Ranch
20 SS Vanessa Alexander, Sr., Academy at the Lakes
20 SS/INF Nehanda Lewis, Jr., Land O’ Lakes
19 C/3B Madison Moran, Sr., Weeki Wachee
18 C/SS Taylor Laviano, Fr., Weeki Wachee
18 SS Sierrah Snook, Sr., Palm Harbor University
18 OF Isabella Ries, Fr., Academy at the Lakes
17 UTIL Rylee Geer, So., Hollins
17 OF Hannah Lynch, Jr., Hernando
17 UTIL Kathyria Garcia, Jr., Jefferson
17 C/CF Tayten Moore, Fr., Canterbury
17 UTIL Maddie Waffard, Jr., Gulf
16 C/SS Anna Burnside, Jr., Seffner Christian
16 OF Samantha Walz, So., Newsome
16 OF Lydia Jackson, So., Hernando Christian
16 2B Reanna Wilson, Sr., Gulf
15 2B Madison Winther, Fr., Pinellas Park
15 3B/1B Jontonae Thompson, Jr., Hernando Christian
15 1B/3B Kenadi Knight, Jr., St. Petersburg Catholic
15 OF Emma Dedmon, Jr., Hernando Christian
15 3B/1B Tori Knight, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic
15 OF/P Holly Robitaiile, 8th, Hernando Christian
15 UTIL Jaizarlyn Suarez, Jr., Blake
15 P/2B Alisha Wagoner, Sr., Pinellas Park
15 3B Emma Blatchley, Sr., Palm Harbor University
ERA
*Minimum 46 innings pitched
0.35 P/1B Robyn Herron, Jr., Sickles
0.58 P/OF Haven Leggett, So., Steinbrenner
0.67 P Mackenzie Duford, Jr., Seminole
0.92 P Mariah Rivera, Sr., Osceola
1.20 P Hailey Vazquez, Sr., Cypress Creek
1.61 P/1B Jordan Sheets, Jr., River Ridge
1.66 P/OF Maria Brooks, So., Newsome
1.76 P/1B Kelsey Winters, Jr., Newsome
1.77 P/3B Elana Roush, Fr., East Bay
1.79 P/2B Victoria Nearing, Jr., River Ridge
1.89 3B/P DaNia Brooks, So., Sickles
1.91 P/OF Ashley Shroll, Sr., Steinbrenner
1.97 P/3B Mia Fields, Fr., Land O’ Lakes
1.98 P/SS Haley Bradshaw, Jr., Countryside
2.01 P/UTIL Haleigh Thomas, Jr., Durant
2.04 P/OF Malia Connelly, Fr., Calvary Christian
2.04 P/CF Alyssa Vallad, So., Sumner
2.10 P/2B Mackenzie Bergstrom, Jr., Canterbury
2.11 P/3B Belle Sardja, Sr., Academy of the Holy Names
2.16 P/1B Ava Braswell, Fr., Hernando
2.18 P Emma Ream, Jr., East Lake
2.23 P/1B Hannah Harring, Jr., Palm Harbor University
2.32 P/2B Morgen Talley, 8th, Canterbury
2.38 P/1B Olivia Townsend, Sr., Hernando
2.40 P/INF Sydney Fowler, Jr., Mitchell
2.40 P Alyssa Grimes, Sr., Strawberry Crest
2.43 P/1B Phoebe Howard, Sr., Tarpon Springs
2.51 P/1B Sarah Miller, So., Clearwater
2.52 P/INF Christina Martinez, Sr., Riverview
2.54 P/OF Olivia Van Zandt, Sr., Robinson
2.68 P/1B Georgia Krohn, Sr., Bloomingdale
2.76 P/SS Makayla Oester, Jr., Dunedin
2.87 P/UTIL Madasyn Hensley, Fr., Hollins
2.87 P Isabella Hamilton, Sr., Osceola
2.89 P/1B Maddie Droz, Sr., Bloomingdale
2.92 P/INF Ariana Gonzalez, Fr., Jefferson
2.96 P/INF Hailey Ragozine, Jr., Indian Rocks Christian
2.99 P/3B Shannon Kendall, Fr., Seffner Christian
3.08 P/1B Sienna Bailey, 7th, Northside Christian
3.35 P/C Jocelyn Wilkes, Jr., Gaither
Strikeouts
230 P/1B Phoebe Howard, Sr., Tarpon Springs
184 P Emma Ream, Jr., East Lake
173 P/1B Kelsey Winters, Jr., Newsome
170 P Hailey Vazquez, Sr., Cypress Creek
170 P/1B Robyn Herron, Jr., Sickles
135 P/OF Madison Hamilton, Jr., Hernando Christian
134 P/3B Elana Roush, Fr., East Bay
134 P Mackenzie Duford, Jr., Seminole
129 P/3B Shannon Kendall, Fr., Seffner Christian
126 P/CF Alyssa Vallad, So., Sumner
117 P/2B Morgen Talley, 8th, Canterbury
112 P/1B Sarah Miller, So., Clearwater
110 P/INF Sydney Fowler, Jr., Mitchell
107 P/2B Alisha Wagoner, Sr., Pinellas Park
107 P/1B Angelique Ballew, Jr., Northeast
106 P Alyssa Grimes, Sr., Strawberry Crest
105 P/UTIL Haleigh Thomas, Jr., Durant
100 P/1B Hannah Harring, Jr., Palm Harbor University
98 P/C Jocelyn Wilkes, Jr., Gaither
97 P Kaitlyn Buckley, Jr., Admiral Farragut
92 P/3B Belle Sardja, Sr., Academy of the Holy Names
90 P/2B Abbey Vyas, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch
90 P/1B Sienna Bailey, 7th, Northside Christian
89 P/1B Maddie Droz, Sr., Bloomingdale
89 P/2B Victoria Nearing, Jr., River Ridge
87 P/OF Ashley Shroll, Jr., Steinbrenner
85 P/INF Christina Martinez, Sr., Riverview
82 P/1B Angelina Ricciardi, So., Tampa Catholic
81 P/SS Haley Bradshaw, Jr., Countryside
80 P/1B Jordan Sheets, Jr., River Ridge
77 P/3B DaNia Brooks, So., Sickles
76 P/INF Hailey Ragozine, Jr., Indian Rocks Christian
76 P/SS Madesyn Shepherd, Jr., Cambridge Christian
75 P/1B Lorna Spada, So., Tampa Bay Tech
74 P Kilye Collins, Fr., Gulf
73 P/1B Ava Braswell, Fr., Hernando
70 P Mariah Rivera, Sr., Osceola
69 P/1B Mikayla Hoschak, Sr., Sunlake
69 P/3B Alexa Grande, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic
68 P/OF Maria Brooks, So., Newsome
68 P/OF Olivia Van Zandt, Sr., Robinson
67 P/OF Malia Connelly, Fr., Calvary Christian
67 P/3B Mia Fields, Fr., Land O’ Lakes
Wins
16 P/1B Hannah Herring, Jr., Palm Harbor University
14 P/1B Ava Braswell, Fr., Hernando
14 P/OF Malia Connelly, Fr., Calvary Christian
14 P Emma Ream, Jr., East Lake
13 P/3B Belle Sardja, Sr., Academy of the Holy Names
13 P/INF Sydney Fowler, Jr., Mitchell
12 P/1B Robyn Herron, Jr., Sickles
11 P/1B Kelsey Winters, Jr., Newsome
11 P/2B Victoria Nearing, Jr., River Ridge
11 P Hailey Vazquez, Jr., Cypress Creek
11 P/3B Mia Fields, Fr., Land O’ Lakes
10 P Mackenzie Duford, Jr., Seminole
10 P/C Jocelyn Wilkes, Jr., Gaither
10 P/1B Maddie Droz, Sr., Bloomingdale
10 P/3B Shannon Kendall, Fr., Seffner Christian
10 P/SS Faith Jetter, So., Hudson
10 P/3B Alexa Grande, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic
9 P/INF Hailey Ragozine, Jr., Indian Rocks Christian
9 P/SS Madesyn Shepherd, Jr., Cambridge Christian
8 P/UTIL Haleigh Thomas, Jr., Durant
8 P/INF Ariana Gonzalez, Fr., Jefferson
8 P/OF Olivia Van Zandt, Sr., Robinson
8 P Mariah Rivera, Sr., Osceola
8 P Madison Clayton, Jr., Freedom
8 P/CF Alyssa Vallad, Sr., Sumner
8 P/OF Gracie Murphy, Fr., Berkeley Prep
7 P/1B Saige Sampson, Fr., Steinbrenner
7 P/OF Wren Anhalt, So., Nature Coast
7 P/1B Olivia Townesend, Sr., Hernando
7 P/1B Georgia Krohn, Sr., Bloomingdale
7 P Laci Carter, Jr., Pasco
7 P/SS Makayla Oster, Jr., Dunedin
7 P Isabella Hamilton, Sr., Osceola
7 P/INF Christina Martinez, Sr., Riverview
7 P/1B Angelina Ricciardi, So., Tampa Catholic
7 P/3B Elana Roush, Fr., East Bay
6 P/3B Katie Ferguson, 8th, Academy at the Lakes
6 P/OF Kohana Pousson, So., Robinson
6 P Sydney Watson, Sr., Strawberry Crest
6 P/1B Jordan Sheets, Jr., River Ridge
6 P/1B Lorna Spada, So., Tampa Bay Tech
6 P/OF Ashley Shroll, Sr., Steinbrenner
6 P/1B Angelique Ballew, Jr., Northeast
6 P/2B Riley Collins, Jr., Wharton
Fielding
* Minimum 90 total chances
1.000 C/SS Bianca Bartow, So., Sickles
1.000 C Lydia Castro, Sr., Newsome
1.000 C Brittany Gingrich, Fr., Seminole
1.000 UTIL Hannah Taylor, So., Hernando
1.000 C/UTIL Daniela Leombruno, Fr., St. Petersburg
1.000 C/3B Rayna Trice, Sr., Durant
.995 C/1B Trae Diaz, Jr., Cypress Creek
.994 Madison Bostack, Fr., East Lake
.994 C/1B Kaitlyn Black, Jr., Nature Coast
.994 C Vanessa Neptune, Jr., Mitchell
.992 C/3B Natalie Hiles, So., Dunedin
.992 C/OF Abbee Klinefelter, So., Clearwater
.992 1B Jaelyn Lockhart, Sr., Alonso
.992 1B Grace McLemore, Jr., Dunedin
.992 C/1B Lexi Cowles, So., Wharton
.991 P/UTIL Makenna Rice, So., Wesley Chapel
.991 C/UTIL Madison Frey, Jr., Steinbrenner
.991 C/P Kendall Hyatt, Fr., Palm Harbor University
.990 P/1B Maddie Droz, Sr., Bloomingdale
.990 1B Jadeyn Ruszkowski, Sr., Newsome
.990 C/SS Samantha Leski, Sr., Calvary Christian
.989 1B Makenna Adams, Sr., Calvary Christian
.989 Lauren Luciani, Plant
.987 P/1B Savannah Ellis, So., Hernando
.986 C/OF Jenna Horne, So., Wiregrass Ranch
.985 Genevieve Chiellini, So., Academy of the Holy Names
.984 C/SS Anna Burnside, Jr., Seffner Christian
.982 C/OF Larken Marseda, Jr., Sunlake
.978 C/3B Sophie Johnson, So., River Ridge
.978 P/UTIL April Dominguez, Jr., Hollins
.977 2B/C Juliana Riles, Fr., Academy at the Lakes
.971 C Addison Futch, Fr., Osceola
.971 Kylee Dodson, So., Strawberry Crest
.971 Callie Allison, So., East Lake
.971 1B/3B Hailey Bellamy, So., Steinbrenner
.971 SS Brooke Blankenship, Sr., River Ridge
.970 C/UTIL Brooke Norfleet, Sr., Tarpon Springs
.970 1B/2B Laila Mannion, Sr., River Ridge
.968 1B Chase Cordoves, Sr., Academy of the Holy Names
.968 C/3B Madison Moran, Sr., Weeki Wachee
Catching (caught stealing percentage)
*Minimum 20 stolen bases attempted against them
.381 C/SS Anna Burnside, Jr., Seffner Christian
.353 C Addison Futch, Fr., Osceola
.233 C/1B Talia Rivera, Fr., Blake
.167 C Aliyah Tenney, Fr., Northeast
.120 C Alyssa Jamieson, Fr., Fivay
.017 C/UTIL Rebecca Ulrich, Sr., Brandon