Here are the statistical leaders among area baseball players for the season. The final stats were compiled from MaxPreps. There were a minimum of 10 games played.
Batting average
* Minimum 32 plate appearances
.533 1B/OF Jake Huff, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic
.532 P/SS Garrett Glasgow, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic
.522 OF/P Justin Corns, Jr., Armwood
.518 P/C David Stokely, Sr., Tarpon Springs
.475 UTIl Erik Scott, Sr., Fivay
.475 OF Kohl Robertson, Sr., Sickles
.467 1B/P Zen Hiatt, Sr., Alonso
.463 P/UTIL Colby Fanning, Sr., Strawberry Crest
.451 P/OF Kendal Spencer, Sr., Brandon
.449 SS Chase Maiden, Jr., Countryside
.443 SS/C Jeremy Galen, Sr., East Bay
.443 UTIL Tyler Gauci, Jr., Hudson
.442 SS/P Caleb Rogers, Sr., Keswick Christian
.441 RF Luke Bacon, Sr., Keswick Christian
.440 SS/C Dante Portillo, Sr., Bell Creek Academy
.439 3B/P Charlie Duffy, Jr., St. Petersburg Catholic
.438 SS/P Zach Ehrhard, Sr., Wharton
.435 C/P Marco Dinges, Sr., East Lake
.435 C/SS J.C. Barrott, Jr., Shorecrest
.432 CF Marcus Brodil, Sr., Dunedin
.430 OF/P Raul Olivera, Jr., Freedom
.427 OF/P Andrew Duncan, So., Bishop McLaughlin
.425 P/1B Justin Gay, Sr., Central
.422 OF/P Justin Vanvliet, So., Fivay
.418 1B/P Ryan Martin, Sr., Brooks DeBartolo
.418 P/1B Antonio Delima, So., Anclote
.417 INF Bradke Lohry, Sr., Jesuit
.417 INF Nate Cannizzaro, Sr., Northeast
.417 OF/P Jacob Green, Jr., Hollins
.417 INF Miguel Pina, So., Gaither
.417 INF/C RJ Gutierrez, Sr., Leto
.417 OF/P Austin Coultas, Sr., Wesley Chapel
.415 2B/P Dylan Day, Jr., Hudson
.414 OF Andrew Williamson, So., Northside Christian
.413 CF/P David Martinez, Sr., Lakewood
.413 SS/3B Torry Jones, Sr., Lakewood
.412 OF/P Anton Ortega, Sr., Clearwater
.410 OF/P Hayden McElreath, Fr., Hudson
.409 OF Dylan McDonald, Sr., Wharton
.407 INF/C Johnathan Bruno, Sr., Berkeley Prep
.407 SS/P Travis Clark, Fr., Hudson
Home runs
8 1B/P Zen Hiatt, Sr., Alonso
6 SS/P Zeth Rodriguez, Sr., Nature Coast
6 INF/P Dylan DuPhily, Sr., Hernando
6 P/OF Riley Fisher, Sr., Hernando
6 C/1B Oliver Hahn, Sr., Seminole
6 3B/1B Ryan Willis, Sr., Northeast
5 SS/P Cade Kurland, So., Berkeley Prep
5 1B James Hankerson, So., Berkeley Prep
5 OF/1B Jake Kulikowski, So., Jesuit
5 P/OF Harrison Povey, Sr., Largo
5 INF Colby Shelton, Sr., Bloomingdale
5 SS/P Caleb Rogers, Sr., Keswick Christian
5 1B/OF Sam Meade, Sr., Plant
4 3B/P Aidan Miller, So., Mitchell
4 1B/OF Amai Rivera-Martinez, Jr., Northeast
4 INF/P James Strom, Sr., Steinbrenner
4 C/P Marco Dinges, Sr., East Lake
4 OF/P Jaiden Duarte, Sr., Jefferson
4 P/INF Colin Shultz, Jr., Plant City
4 OF/1B Elijah Dukes, Jr., Wharton
4 3B/1B Evan Wainman, Jr., Newsome
4 1B/P Jack Zikmund, Jr., Shorecrest
4 SS/P Trey Santana, Jr., Sunlake
4 1B/OF Jake Huff, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic
3 OF Dylan McDonald, Sr., Wharton
3 SS/P Zach Ehrhard, Sr., Wharton
3 C/INF Cole Russo, Sr., Jesuit
3 OF/P Peyton Petry, Sr., Cypress Creek
3 3B/P Ethan Petry, So., Cypress Creek
3 INF Cayden Evans, Jr., Northeast
3 INF Gabe Tafelski, Jr., Hernando
3 OF/P Ryan Robinson, Sr., Plant City
3 C Collin Nelson, Sr., Nature Coast
3 3B/P Blake Albritton, Jr., Keswick Christian
3 1B/P Billy Eich, Jr., Wharton
3 RF Luke Bacon, Sr., Keswick Christian
3 1B/P Jac Caglione, Sr., Plant
3 OF/P Nolan Loland, Sr., Riverview
3 OF/P Sam Patrick, Jr., Pasco
3 1B/P Bobby Lavely, Sr., Boca Ciega
3 1B/DH Victor Figueroa, Jr., Sunlake
3 P/SS Garrett Glasgow, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic
Slugging percentage
* Minimum 32 plate appearances
.957 SS/P Garrett Glasgow, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic
.933 1B/OF Jake Huff, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic
.907 1B/Zen Hiatt, Sr., Alonso
.833 OF/P Austin Coultas, Sr., Wesley Chapel
.786 P/C David Stokely, Sr., Tarpon Springs
.779 SS/P Caleb Rogers, Sr., Keswick Christian
.770 3B/P Aidan Miller, So., Mitchell
.756 OF/P Kendal Spencer, Sr., Brandon
.739 C/P Marco Dinges, Sr., East Lake
.739 OF/P Justin Corns, Jr., Armwood
.729 SS/C Jeremy Galen, Sr., East Bay
.720 INF/P Dylan DuPhily, Sr., Hernando
.709 P/OF Harrison Povey, Sr., Largo
.709 INF Colby Shelton, Sr., Bloomingdale
.706 RF Luke Bacon, Sr., Keswick Christian
.705 OF Dylan McDonald, Sr., Wharton
.704 1B/C Oliver Hahn, Sr., Seminole
.702 INF Bradke Lohry, Sr., Jesuit
.700 SS/P Zach Ehrhard, Sr., Wharton
.700 SS/C Dante Portillo, Sr., Bell Creek Academy
.699 1B/P Justin Gay, Sr., Central
.696 3B/1B Evan Wainman, Jr., Newsome
.680 C/INF Cole Russo, Sr., Jesuit
.679 1B/OF Sam Meade, Sr., Plant
.671 3B/1B Ryan Willis, Sr., Northeast
.661 OF Kohl Robertson, Sr., Sickles
.657 1B/P Jack Zikmund, Jr., Shorecrest
.655 SS/P Cade Kurland, So., Berkeley Prep
.654 SS/P Zeth Rodriguez, Sr., Nature Coast
.642 OF/1B Jake Kulikowski, So., Jesuit
.636 CF Marcus Brodil, Sr., Dunedin
.634 3B/P Charlie Duffy, Jr., St. Petersburg Catholic
.632 OF Andrew Williamson, So., Northside Christian
.627 P/OF Riley Fisher, Sr., Hernando
.627 1B/P Billy Eich, Jr., Wharton
.623 C/P John Perry, Jr., Anclote
.622 OF Keilen Johnson, Sr., Plant City
.614 1B/DH Victor Figueroa, Jr., Sunlake
.613 P/INF Colin Shultz, Jr., Plant City
.609 OF/P Jaiden Duarte, Sr., Jefferson
RBIs
35 P/OF Riley Fisher, Sr., Hernando
34 INF/P Dylan DuPhily, Sr., Hernando
33 SS/P Caleb Rogers, Sr., Keswick Christian
32 UTIL/P Andrew DiMisa, Sr., Berkeley Prep
31 SS/P Cade Kurland, So., Berkeley Prep
30 SS Arjun Nimmala, So., Strawberry Crest
30 1B/OF Amai Rivera-Martinez, Jr., Northeast
29 C/1B Oliver Hahn, Sr., Seminole
28 3B/P Ethan Petry, So., Cypress Creek
28 1B/OF Jake Huff, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic
27 C/INF Cole Russo, Sr., Jesuit
26 SS/P Zeth Rodriguez, Sr., Nature Coast
26 OF/1B Jake Kulikowski, So., Jesuit
26 INF/P Landen Maroudis, So., Calvary Christian
26 INF Nick Rodriguez, Sr., Jesuit
25 C/1B Daniel Busot, Jr., Land O’ Lakes
25 UTIL Nick Talpa, Sr., Hernando
25 1B/3B Josh Blake, Jr., Brandon
25 OF Marlon Bowen, Sr., Bloomingdale
25 1B/P Josh Wollerman, Sr., Wesley Chapel
25 3B/1B Ryan Willis, Sr., Northeast
24 P/1B Trey Beard, So., Dunedin
24 P/OF Harrison Povey, Sr., Largo
24 INF Colby Shelton, Sr., Bloomingdale
24 OF/P Nolan Lalond, Sr., Riverview
24 P/1B/3B Carson Kull, Sr., Foundation Christian
23 INF/C Johnathan Bruno, Sr., Berkeley Prep
23 2B Dylan Oester, Sr., Dunedin
23 OF/P Justin Montanez, Sr., Nature Coast
23 C/P Ryland Bozenhard, So., Hollins
23 C/UTIL Dylan LaPointe, So., Durant
23 P/1B/3B Austin Corn, Sr., Foundation Christian
22 3B/P Aidan Miller, So., Mitchell
22 OF Dylan McDonald, Sr., Wharton
22 OF Anthony Talpa, So., Hernando
22 C/1B Gunnett Carlson, Jr., Berkeley Prep
22 1B/P Billy Eich, Jr., Wharton
22 OF/3B Miles Curley, Jr., Calvary Christian
22 RF Luke Bacon, Sr., Keswick Christian
22 OF/P Wes Mendes, So., Jesuit
22 1B/P Shane Saunders, Sr., Foundation Christian
22 UTIL Brian Martin, Sr., Hernando Christian
Runs
38 3B/P Aidan Miller, So., Mitchell
36 2B/SS Anthony Castillo, Jr., Berkeley Prep
36 SS/P Zeth Rodriguez, Sr., Nature Coast
35 OF Dylan McDonald, Sr., Wharton
34 SS/P Cade Kurland, So., Berkeley Prep
34 P/UTIL Colby Fanning, Sr., Strawberry Crest
33 3B/P Blake Albritton, Jr., Keswick Christian
32 INF/OF Javier James, Sr., Jefferson
32 INF Bradke Lohry, Sr., Jesuit
32 INF/OF Josiah Boyona, Sr., Academy at the Lakes
31 INF/P Dylan DuPhily, Sr., Hernando
30 CF Marcus Brodil, Sr., Dunedin
30 C/INF Sean Esquinaldo, Jr., Wesley Chapel
30 CF/P David Martinez, Sr., Lakewood
30 OF BJ Graham, Sr., Jesuit
29 P/INF Brian Holiday, Sr., Land O’ Lakes
29 SS/P Zach Ehrhard, Sr., Wharton
29 P/1B/3B Carson Kull, Sr., Foundation Christian
28 OF Drake Harman, Jr., Bloomingdale
28 OF Andrew Williamson, So., Northside Christian
28 UTIL Nick Talpa, Sr., Hernando
28 SS/2B Avery Cherry, Jr., Seffner Christian
28 LF/UTIL CJ Moore, Fr., Clearwater
28 SS/P Jake Duffy, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic
28 SS/C Dante Portillo, Sr., Bell Creek Academy
27 2B Dylan Oester, Sr., Dunedin
27 OF/P CJ Hanson, Sr., Gaither
27 CF/1B Nelson Taylor, Sr., Clearwater
27 1B/OF Jake Huff, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic
26 OF/P Peyton Petry, Sr., Cypress Creek
26 OF Anthony Talpa, So., Hernando
26 OF/P Hector LaPorte, Sr., Hollins
26 1B/OF Tyler Corish, Sr., Jesuit
26 C Dylan Silverstein, Sr., Seminole
26 INF Cayden Evans, Jr., Northeast
26 OF Dyllan Brown, So., Cypress Creek
26 OF/P Jacob Green, Jr., Hollins
26 1B/P Jack Zikmund, Jr., Shorecrest
26 UTIL Luke Puckett, Sr., Hernando
25 1B James Hankerson, So., Berkeley Prep
25 2B/P Tyler Renew, Jr., Nature Coast
25 UTIL Tyler Gauci, Jr., Hudson
25 UTIL Erik Scott, Sr., Fivay
25 OF/P Caleb Rodriguez, Jr., Bell Creek Academy
On base percentage
* Minimum 32 plate appearances
.667 1B/OF Jake Huff, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic
.641 C/P David Stokely, Sr., Tarpon Springs
.633 OF/P Justin Corns, Jr., Armwood
.607 P Aaron Deegan, Sr., Seminole
.607 P/SS Garrett Glasgow, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic
.590 UTIL Erik Scott, Sr., Fivay
.590 C Isaac Martinez, So., Bell Creek Academy
.574 3B/P Charlie Duffy, Jr., St. Petersburg Catholic
.571 INF Miguel Pina, So., Gaither
.571 C/P John Perry, Jr., Anclote
.571 OF/P Caleb Rodriguez, Jr., Bell Creek Academy
.562 SS/P Zach Ehrhard, Sr., Wharton
.562 SS/C Jeremy Galen, Sr., East Bay
.559 UTIL Matthew Biel, So., Hernando Christian
.554 UTIL Hayden McElreath, Fr., Hudson
.552 C/P Marco Dinges, Sr., East Lake
.551 P/1B Curtis Williams, Sr., Canterbury
.545 UTIL Nick Talpa, Sr., Hernando
.545 OF/P Kendal Spencer, Sr., Brandon
.539 UTIL Dylan Carlos, Jr., Foundation Christian
.538 SS/C Dante Portillo, Sr., Bell Creek Academy
.537 IF/C Johnathan Bruno, Sr., Berkeley Prep
.537 SS Chase Maiden, Jr., Countryside
.536 INF Bradke Lohry, Sr., Jesuit
.535 OF/P Anton Ortega, Sr., Clearwater
.534 1B/P Zen Hiatt, Sr., Alonso
.534 INF/P Ben Lebron, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch
.534 INF Damian Lantigua, Sr., Leto
.531 INF Nate Cannizzaro, Sr., Northeast
.530 RF Luke Bacon, Sr., Keswick Christian
.529 UTIL Tyler Gauci, Jr., Hudson
.528 CF Marcus Brodil, Sr., Dunedin
.528 P/INF Brian Holiday, Sr., Land O’ Lakes
.528 OF/P Jacob Green, Jr., Hollins
.528 OF Marco Palaganos, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic
.527 2B/SS Anthony Castillo, Jr., Berkeley Prep
.527 3B/P Aidan Miller, So., Mitchell
.527 C/SS J.C. Barrott, Jr., Shorecrest
.527 P Shane Saunders, Sr., Foundation Christian
.526 P/1B/3B Austin Corn, Sr., Foundation Christian
Stolen bases
33 INF/OF Josiah Bayona, Sr., Academy at the Lakes
30 OF/P Chris Moss, Jr., Nature Coast Tech
26 SS/P Zach Ehrhard, Sr., Wharton
25 UTIL Erik Scott, Sr., Fivay
25 OF Caden Santucci, Sr., Riverview
23 OF/P Jaylin Taylor, Jr., Riverview
23 OF/P Raul Olivera, Jr., Freedom
22 SS/P Avery Cherry, Jr., Seffner Christian
22 OF/P Anthony Vanvliet, So., Hudson
22 OF/P Andrew Duncan, So., Bishop McLaughlin
22 LF/UTIL CJ Moore, Fr., Clearwater
22 OF/INF Coltin Pizzio, Jr., Leto
21 SS/P Jake Duffy, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic
20 INF/OF Javier James, Sr., Jefferson
20 SS/P Cade Kurland, So., Berkeley Prep
19 2B/SS Anthony Castillo, Jr., Berkeley Prep
19 P/1B Antonio Delima, So., Anclote
19 CF/1B Nelson Taylor, Sr., Clearwater
19 INF/P Tanner Pelaez, Jr., Academy at the Lakes
18 OF Dylan McDonald, Sr., Wharton
18 C/INF Sean Esquinaldo, Jr., Wesley Chapel
18 INF/UTIL Christian Tavarez, Sr., Riverview
18 UTIL Tyler Gauci, Jr., Hudson
18 SS Chase Maiden, Jr., Countryside
18 OF Sean Smith, Sr., East Lake
18 OF/P Kendal Spencer, Sr., Brandon
18 INF Bradke Lohry, Sr., Jesuit
17 P/INF Jacob Syversen, Sr., Academy at the Lakes
17 OF/C Thomas Allen, Sr., Durant
17 P/INF Brian Holiday, Sr., Land O’ Lakes
17 3B/P Aidan Miller, So., Mitchell
16 OF/P Anthony Perkins, Sr., Lakewood
16 P/UTIL Colby Fanning, Sr., Strawberry Crest
16 OF Andrew Williamson, So., Northside Christian
16 INF/P Ryan Cerrone, Jr., Northside Christian
16 Dylan Silverstein, Jr., Seminole
16 OF/P Ezra Brennan, Sr., Mitchell
16 SS/P Zeth Rodriguez, Sr., Nature Coast
16 CF/P David Martinez, Sr., Lakewood
15 UTIL Josh Morin, Sr., Cambridge Christian
15 SS Arjun Nimmala, So., Strawberry Crest
15 SS/C Jeremy Galen, Sr., East Bay
15 OF/P Michael Wormack, So., Chamberlain
15 SS/P Caleb Rogers, Sr., Keswick Christian
15 2B/SS Cam Mallo, Fr., Hillsborough
15 3B/P Blake Albritton, Jr., Keswick Christian
15 INF/OF Cam Salter, Jr., Northside Christian
ERA
* Minimum 22 innings pitched
0.00 P Shane Saunders, Sr., Foundation Christian
0.25 P/3B Ben Cheek, Sr., Seffner Christian
0.31 P Kris Sosnowski, Sr., Jesuit
0.36 P Sean Hermann, Sr., Durant
0.51 P Zach Buelk, Sr., Cypress Creek
0.63 P Jonny Davis, Sr., King
0.67 P Cooper Consiglio, So., East Lake
0.74 P/OF Anton Ortega, Sr., Clearwater
0.76 P Cody Little, Sr., Seminole
0.81 P/C Bryan Rivera, So., Leto
0.82 P/INF Evan White, Jr., Clearwater
0.88 P Jackson Perkins, Sr., Wharton
0.91 1B/P Anthony Menendez, Sr., Cypress Creek
0.91 P Colin Sengkhounmany, Jr., East Lake
0.95 P Noah Palmese, Sr., Seminole
1.00 P/INF Brian Holiday, Sr., Land O’ Lakes
1.02 SS/2B/P Zander Fisk, Sr., Durant
1.02 P/1B James Hill, Sr., Mitchell
1.04 P/OF Jack Owens, Jr., Bloomingdale
1.09 UTIL/P Luke Percifield, Jr., Osceola
1.11 P Andrew Blackett, Jr., St. Petersburg
1.14 P Marcus Opolski-Roe, Sr., Springstead
1.14 3B/P Aidan Miller, So., Mitchell
1.20 3B/2B Ethan Burkhardt, Fr., Bishop McLaughlin
1.20 OF/P Zachary Showalter, Jr., Wesley Chapel
1.21 P/OF Justin Montanez, Sr., Nature Coast
1.22 P/1B Brian Erb, Sr., Nature Coast
1.26 P/INF Colin Jackson, Sr. Gaither
1.30 P Chase Havener, Sr., Newsome
1.34 P/OF Harrison Povey, Sr., Largo
1.34 OF/P Sammy Seplowe, Jr., Alonso
1.38 P Aaron Deegan, Sr., Seminole
1.39 P/UTIL Xavier Talbot, So., Bell Creek Academy
1.42 OF/P Lukas Chunn, Sr., Riverview
1.43 P Ashton Crowther, Jr., Mitchell
1.43 P Paul Guerne, So., Calvary Christian
1.52 P/DH Sean Melanson, Sr., Northeast
1.57 P/OF Billy Davies, So., Hollins
1.58 P/OF Riley Fisher, Sr., Hernando
1.58 P/1B Corey Braun, Sr., Osceola
1.59 P/INFF Ethan Chana, So., Wesley Chapel
Strikeouts
157 P/INF Brian Holiday, Sr., Land O’ Lakes
135 P Sean Hermann, Sr., Durant
93 P/UTIL Marcos Herrand, Sr., Brandon
93 P/1B Justin Gay, Sr., Central
89 P/OF Jack Owens, Jr., Bloomingdale
88 P David Eckaus, Sr., Bloomingdale
84 P Carson Kull, Sr., Foundation Academy
84 P/OF Peyton Petry, Sr., Cypress Creek
83 P Dominic Castellano, Sr., Jesuit
83 P/OF Riley Fisher, Sr., Hernando
82 P Holden Wade, Sr., Sickles
82 P Jack Cebert, Sr., Calvary Christian
80 P/CF Joey Jensen, Sr., Seffner Christian
80 P Marcus Opolski-Roe, Sr., Springstead
78 P Bryan Boully, Sr., Strawberry Crest
76 P Ryan Fry, Jr., Wharton
75 P/DH Sean Melanson, Sr., Northeast
74 P/UTIL Evan Chrest, Jr., Wharton
74 P/INF Colin Jackson, Sr., Gaither
72 P/1B Trey Beard, So., Dunedin
72 P Connor Crosby, Sr., St. Petersburg
71 P/3B Ben Cheek, Sr., Seffner Christian
70 P/1B Anthony Menendez, Sr., Cypress Creek
70 P Ashton Crowther, Jr., Mitchell
69 P/3B Anthony Anselmo, Sr., Nature Coast
68 P/UTIL Austin Grause, Sr., Gaither
68 INF/P Ethan Chana, So., Wesley Chapel
65 P/1B Jac Caglione, Sr., Plant
63 P/1B Jose Pena, Sr., Tampa Prep
62 P/OF Zachary Showalter, Jr., Wesley Chapel
61 P Noah Palmese, Sr., Seminole
60 P Cole Syversen, Jr., Academy at the Lakes
60 P/INF Matthew Johnson, Sr., Jefferson
60 P/DH Tanner Boccabello, Sr., Bishop McLaughlin
60 P/OF Hector Montilla, Jr., Alonso
59 OF/P Justin Montanez, Sr., Nature Coast
58 P/INF Cameron Horner, Sr., Keswick Christian
57 P Cooper Consiglio, So., East Lake
57 P/1B Corey Braun, Sr., Osceola
57 P Paul Guerne, So., Calvary Christian
57 P/OF Anthony Scarangella, Sr., Weeki Wachee
Wins
9 P Sean Hermann, Sr., Durant
9 P/OF Riley Fisher, Sr., Hernando
8 P Carson Moore, Sr., Jefferson
8 P Will Parkinson, Sr., Berkeley Prep
8 P Dominic Castellano, Sr., Jesuit
8 P/UTIL Evan Chrest, Jr., Wharton
8 P David Eckaus, Sr., Bloomingdale
8 P/OF Jack Owens, Sr., Bloomingdale
8 P/INF Brian Holiday, Sr., Land O’ Lakes
7 OF/P Justin Montanez, Sr., Nature Coast
7 P/CF Joey Jensen, Sr., Seffner Christian
7 P/INF Colin Jackson, Sr., Gaither
7 P Kris Sosnowski, Sr., Jesuit
7 P Holden Wade, Sr., Sickles
6 P Connor Crosby, Sr., St. Petersburg
6 P Paul Guerne, So., Calvary Christian
6 P Noah Palmese, Sr., Seminole
6 P Luke Richardson, So., Strawberry Crest
6 P Ryan Fry, Sr., Wharton
6 P/DH Tanner Boccabello, Sr., Bishop McLaughlin
6 P/UTIL Colby Fanning, Sr., Strawberry Crest
6 P/3B Anthony Anselmo, Sr., Nature Coast
6 SS/2B Zander Fisk, Sr., Durant
6 P/UTIL Marcos Herrand, Sr., Brandon
6 P/OF Augie Mojica, Jr., Bishop McLaughlin
6 P Jack Cebert, Sr., Calvary Christian
5 3B/P Ben Cheek, Sr., Seffner Christian
5 P Austin Corn, Sr., Foundation Christian Academy
5 P Jackson Perkins, Sr., Wharton
5 P Shane Saunders, Sr., Foundation Christian Academy
5 P/INF Christian Horner, Sr., Keswick Christian
5 1B/P Jac Caglione, Sr., Plant
5 P/2B Ethan Corscadden, So., Bishop McLaughlin
5 P Evan Palmer, Sr., Berkeley Prep
5 P Andrew Blackett, Jr., St. Petersburg
5 P/OF Peyton Petry, Sr., Cypress Creek
5 1B/P Anthony Menendez, Sr., Wesley Chapel
5 P/OF Robert Kocis, Jr., Northside Christian
5 P Nicholas Cotugno, Sr., River Ridge
5 P/OF Harrison Povey, Sr., Largo
5 P/OF Hector Montilla, Jr., Alonso
5 P Dontavious Johnson, Sr., King
5 P/LF Jake Viera, Sr., Lakewood
5 P Tres Toledo, Sr., Brandon
5 P/SS Alexander Alvarez, Sr., Shorecrest
Fielding
* Minimum 74 total chances
1.000 C Nick Sanchez, Jr., Cypress Creek
1.000 C/OF Keaton Howard, Sr., Mitchell
1.000 C Collin Nelson, Sr., Nature Coast
1.000 C Jake Levesque, Fr., Keswick Christian
1.000 C/UTIL Chase Ciatto, Sr., Clearwater
1.000 P/1B Trey Beard, So., Dunedin
1.000 UTIL Nick Talpa, Sr., Hernando
1.000 C/1B Ben Mensch, Sr., Tampa Prep
1.000 P Shane Saunders, Sr., Foundation Christian
1.000 C Owen Andress, Jr., Springstead
1.000 P/1B Brian Erb, Sr., Nature Coast
1.000 C/1B Alex Campbell, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch
1.000 C/UTIL Billy Young, Sr., Fivay
1.000 C Dom Albano, Sr., Sunlake
1.000 C Dylan Kregelka, Sr., Brandon
1.000 UTIL Tate Gran, Jr., East Bay
1.000 C Myles Vacharasin, Sr., Sunlake
.996 C/INF Wyatt Strickland, Sr., Bloomingdale
.996 C Frank Micallef, Sr., Wharton
.993 C/3B Atticus Huffstutler, Fr., Lakewood
.993 C Gio Mendoza, So., Freedom
.992 C/1B Daniel Busot, Jr., Land O’ Lakes
.992 C/1B Gunnett Carlson, Jr., Berkeley Prep
.992 C/INF Mikey Britton, So., Spoto
.992 C Nolan Fitzpatrick, So., Osceola
.992 C/P Israel Oliva, Jr., Gaither
Catching (caught stealing percentage)
* Minimum 24 stolen bases attempted against them
.516 C/P Gavin Hunter, Sr., Riverview
.429 C Jack Brosky, Sr., Plant City
.323 C Frank Micallef, Sr., Wharton
.315 C Gio Mendoza, So., Freedom
.286 C Josh Sorensen, Fr., Northeast
.241 C/1B Christian Revilla, Fr., Anclote
.129 C Cameron Williams, Sr., Middleton
.045 C/1B Alex Campbell, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch