What to watch
Volleyball
Calvary Christian (4-0) at Berkeley Prep (1-1), 6:30
The undefeated Warriors have their biggest test so far this season when they travel to take on the Buccaneers.
Academy of the Holy Names (1-0) at Carrollwood Day (1-1), 6:30
The Jaguars try to stay unbeaten when they travel to face the Patriots, who are trying to avoid falling below .500.
Newsome (2-0) at Plant City (1-0), 7
Both teams are undefeated and ranked among the top 25 in the area and the top 15 in Hillsborough County.
East Lake (1-0) at Land O’ Lakes (6-0), 7
Solid cross-county matchup between a pair of teams that were undefeated the opening week of the season.
The schedules
Volleyball
Spring Hill Christian at West Hernando Christian, 4:30
Bell Creek Academy at Pepin Academy, 4:30
Foundation Christian at Lakeside Christian, 5
Palm Grove Christian at Community Christian, 5:15
Tampa Prep at Sarasota Out-of-Door, 6
Delphi Academy at Tampa SLAM, 6
Classical Prep at Hernando Christian, 6
Faith Outreach at Inverness Christian, 6
North Tampa Christian at Academy at the Lakes, 6
Winthrop College Prep at Bayshore Christian, 6
Canterbury at St. Petersburg Catholic, 6
Tampa Bay HEAT at Northside Christian, 6
Calvary Christian at Berkeley Prep, 6:30
Indian Rocks Christian at Seffner Christian, 6:30
Springstead at Hernando, 6:30
Academy of the Holy Names at Carrollwood Day, 6:30
Indian Rocks Christian at Belleview, 6:30
St. Petersburg at Largo, 7
Osceola at Lakewood, 7
Pasco at Cypress Creek, 7
Keswick Christian at Cambridge Christian, 7
Tampa Catholic at Clearwater Central Catholic, 7
Brooks DeBartolo at Universal Academy, 7
Pasco at Cypress Creek, 7
East Lake at Land O’ Lakes, 7
Hudson at Anclote, 7
Clearwater at Pinellas Park, 7
East Bay at Spoto, 7
Tarpon Springs at Palm Harbor University, 7:30
Brandon at Bloomingdale, 7:30
Middleton at Freedom, 7:30
Durant at Sumner, 7:30
Wesley Chapel at River Ridge, 7:30
Chamberlain at Strawberry Crest, 7:30
Weeki Wachee at Zephyrhills, 7:30
Lennard at Riverview, 7:30
Newsome at Plant City, 7:30
Nature Coast at Citrus, 7:30
Brandon at Bloomingdale, 7:30
Shorecrest at Northeast, 7:30
Hillsborough at King, 7:30
Armwood at Tampa Bay Tech, 7:30
Gibbs at Seminole, 7:30
Swimming
Alonso, Spoto at Chamberlain (Del Rio), 5
Shorecrest at Berkeley Prep, 5:30
Brandon, Lennard at Blake (Central City), 6
Tampa Bay HEAT, Brandon at Chamberlain (Del Rio), 6:30
Middleton, Tampa Bay Tech at Jefferson (Interbay), 6:30
Steinbrenner at Jesuit, 6:30
Hillsborough, Wharton at Gaither (Bob Sierra), 7
Golf
Plant at Alonso (boys @Silver Dollar), 3
Bloomingdale at Jefferson (boys @Rocky Point), 3
Gaither at Hillsborough (boys @Rogers Park)
Wharton at King (boys/girls @Temple Terrace), 3:30
Sickles at Steinbrenner (boys/girls @Heritage Harbor), 3:30
Hollins, Seminole, Tarpon Springs at Seminole Lakes Country Club (boys), 3
Palm Harbor University, Pinellas Park, St. Petersburg at St. Pete Country Club (boys), 3
Berkeley Prep at Seven Rivers Christian (boys/girls @World Woods), 4
Calvary Christian at Tampa Prep (boys/girls@Westchase), 4