Connect with us

Cross Country

Cross country: The week in review

Published

on

Walsingham Invitational

Boys

Team scores (top 5)

1. St. Petersburg 24

2. Boca Ciega 74

3. Berkeley Prep 86

4. Lakewood 89

5. Seminole 100

Individual results (top 10)

1.Frank Tenore, Sr., St. Petersburg 17:27.96

2. Nickolas Forbes, So., St. Petersburg 17:40.70

3. Ethan Laue, Jr., Seminole 18:38.70

4. Avery Reynolds, So., St. Petersburg 18:47.42

5. Cole Summers, Jr., Lakewood 19:25.96

6. Zane Shapiro, Sr., Lakewood 19:59.11

7. Jay Irby, Sr., St. Petersburg 20:02.16

8. Lawrence Budo, So., Boca Ciega 20:23.82

9. Keenan LaPierre, Jr., Seminole 20:39.22

10. Brayden Adringa, So., St. Petersburg 20:58.10

Girls

Team scores (top 3)

1. St. Petersburg 17

2. Boca Ciega 43

3. Lakewood 85

Individual results (top 10)

1. Ashley Eagan, Sr., St. Petersburg 21:55.58

2. Avery Lazzara, Jr., St. Petersburg 22:19.98

3. Anna Cubito, Jr., St. Petersburg 22:48.15

4. Angelina Haywood, Sr., Seminole 23:15.98

5. Delaney Booth, Sr., St. Petersburg 23:21.14

6. Sophia Bruce, Jr., Boca Ciega 23:26.71

7. Julia Pierce, Sr., Boca Ciega 23:29.00

8. Maya Metheney, So., St. Petersburg 24:07.42

9. Katherine Repka, Sr., Seminole 24:09.64

10. Emily Richardson, So., Berkeley Prep 24:48.16

Indian Rocks Christian Invitational

Boys

Team scores (top eight)

1.Indian Rocks Christian 28

2. Calvary Christian 41

3. Sarasota Out-of-Door Academy 74

4. Tampa Prep 147

5. Tampa Bay HEAT 160

6. Admiral Farragut Academy 162

7. Northside Christian 173

8. Shorecrest 174

Individual results (top 10)

1. Mateo Luna, Sr., Indian Rocks Christian 16:30.80

2. Zackary Florendo, Sr., Calvary Christian 16:35.90

3. Tristan McWilliam, Sr., Sarasota Out-of-Door Academy 16:40.00

4. Dylan Bailey, Jr., Canterbury 16:57.30

5. Nicholas Zamora, So., Indian Rocks Christian 17:05.90

6. Josh Davis, Jr., Calvary Christian 17:13.20

7. Charles LaBrant, So., Indian Rocks Christian 17:13.30

8. Alex Valdez, Jr., Calvary Christian 17:18.90

9. Aidan Griffin, So., Indian Rocks Christian 17:27.40

10. Landon Young, Sr., Indian Rocks Christian 17:36.20

Girls

Team scores (top five)

1.Tampa Bay HEAT 49

2. Calvary Christian 51

3. Northside Christian 57

4. Shorecrest 70

5. Admiral Farragut 106

Individual results (top 10)

1. Hailey Howard, Sr., Calvary Christian 19:48.20

2. Elizabeth Poe, Sr., Tampa Bay HEAT 19:51.50

3. Merritt Smith, Sr., Calvary Christian 21:39.20

4. Rebekah Haddad, Sr., Tampa Bay HEAT 21:42.60

5. Julia Mularoni, So., Admiral Farragut 22:29.30

6. Ellie Jerger, So., Calvary Christian 22:30.70

7. Jasmine Hernandez, Sr., Northside Christian 23:00.20

8. Erica Roberts, Sr., Northside Christian 23:04.90

9. Hannah Orozco, Sr., Tampa Bay HEAT

10. Alex Estremera, 8th, Shorecrest 23:08.60. 

Florida Horse Park Invitational

Boys

Team scores (top 10)

1. Miami Belen Jesuit 72

2. Satellite Beach Satellite 98

3. Berkeley Prep 137

4. Plant 150

5. Jacksonville Bolles 194

6. St. Pius X 204

7. Ocala Vanguard 237

8. Circle Christian 240

9. Gainesville Oak Hall 287

10. G. Holmes Braddock 364

Individual results (top 10)

1. Adam Magoulas, Sr., Belen Jesuit 15:29.70

2. Ethan Lipham, Sr., Berkeley Prep 15:45.60

3. Ryan Maney, Sr., Plant 15:54.70

4. Albert Tawil-Brown, Jr., Plant 15:56.70

5. Zack Poekert, Jr., Cypress Creek 15:58.70

6. Jack DeJesus, Jr., Circle Christian 16:04.00

7. Raekwon Hopkins, Sr., Alonso 16:05.60

8. Kirin Karver, Jr., Berkeley Prep 16:12.70

9. Aidan Ryan, Jr., Bolles 16:15.80 

10. Joshua Ruiz, So., Belen Jesuit 16:16.80

Girls

Team scores (top 10)

1. Osceola 110

2. St. Pius X 191

3. Circle Christian School 192

4. Berkeley Prep 245

5. Satellite Beach Satellite 253

6. Ocala Vanguard 265

7. Fleming Island 278

8. Lakewood Ranch 307

9. G. Holmes Braddock 323

10. Fort Lauderdale Pine Crest 326

Individual results (top 10)

1. Grace Von Biberstein, Jr., St. Pius X 18:52.00

2. Brooke Reif, Sr., Wharton 18:56.50

3. Lily Henne, Sr., Lake Minneola 19:20.20

4. Brooke Hooper, So., Pine Crest 19:34.70

5. Annabella Cardona, So., G Holmes Braddock 19:38.80

6. Cristal Gomez, Sr., Lake Wales 19:49.30

7. Grace Marston, Sr., Lakewood Ranch 19:53.00

8. Pippa Worden, Fr., Ocala Vanguard 19:57.70

9. Abigail Clements, Jr., Osceola 19:58.70

10. Lailana Decker, Fr., Harmony 19:59.50

Pasco Invitational

Boys

Team scores (top 5)

1. River Ridge 28

2. Land O’ Lakes 70

3. Sickles 79

4. Gulf 121

5. Springstead 123

Individual results (top 10)

1. John Carbone, Sr., Central 17:31.00

2. Chase Thurber, Jr., River Ridge 17:34.00

3. William Poe, So., Zephyrhills 17:48.00

4. Andrew Lockwood, Jr., Pasco 17:55.00

5. Dalton Sallengs, Jr., Land O’ Lakes 18:04.00

6. Enrique Maduro, Sr., River Ridge 18:07.00

7. Jason Kirchner, Sr., River Ridge 18:10.00

8. Enrique Toro Medez, Jr., River Ridge 18:24.00

9. Caden Sessions, So., Land O’ Lakes 18:26.00

10. Ronan Deneen, So, River Ridge 18:27.00

Girls

Team scores (top 5)

1. Steinbrenner 43

2. Land O’ Lakes 46

3. Sickles 67

4. River Ridge 96

5. Zephyrhills 138

Individual results (top 10)

1. Alexandra Raquet, Jr., Sickles 19:54.00

2. Miranda Hildebrand, Sr., Land O’ Lakes 21:17.00

3. Sara Ashley, Sr., Land O’ Lakes 21:19.00

4. Ella McKee, Sr., Sickles 21:34.00

5. Summerlynn Kingston, Jr., River Ridge 22:13.00

6. McKenzie David, So., Steinbrenner 22:20.00

7. Anna Breede, Sr., Steinbrenner 22:22.00

8. Nina Pardo, Jr., Steinbrenner 22:26.00

9. Sky Ledin, Sr., Fivay 22:40.00

10. Atlanta Lofton, Jr., Gulf 22:51.00

East Hillsborough Meet

Boys

Team scores (top 5)

1. Newsome 30 

2. Bloomingdale 54

3. Riverview 90

4. Lennard 111

5. Durant 133

Individual results (top 10)

1. Jason Swartzlander, Sr., Newsome 15:59.00

2. Wade LaRue, Sr., Newsome 16:32.00

3. Israel Gamez, Sr., Lennard 16:44.00

4. Jordan Hierholzer, Sr., Bloomingdale 17:00

5. Thomas Schilling, Jr., Bloomingdale 17:14.00

6. Taylor Dreyer, Sr., Riverview 17:18.00

7. Malik Millet, Sr., Bloomingdale 17:21.00

8. Scott Bucklin, Sr., Newsome 17:22.00

9. Trevor Connaster, Jr., Newsome 17:23.00

10. Kristopher Glazewski, Sr., Newsome 17:31.00

Girls 

Team scores (top 5)

1. Newsome 17

2. Bloomingdale 70

3. Riverview 95

4. Bell Creek Academy 109

5. Strawberry Crest 131

Individual results (top 10)

1. Megan Wells, Sr., Newsome 18:55.92

2. Kendall Hughes, Sr., Newsome 19:04.71

3. Anika Shah, Sr., Newsome 19:45.94

4. Sophia Palacios, So., Riverview 20:24.70

5. Jessica Brickhaus, So., Newsome 20:26.31

6. Sarah Widlak, Fr., Newsome 20:28.85

7. Skyler Knott, Jr., Newsome 20:29.91

8. Rachel Harrar, Fr., Newsome 20:30.89

9. Leyla Sanders, Fr., Newsome 20:37.05

10. Alexia Tine, Fr., Bell Creek Academy 20:42.02  

Cross Country

Girls Cross Country Runner of the Week

Published

on

Here are the nominees for the girls cross country runner of the week. Voting lasts until 9 a.m. Tuesday. 

Anna Breede, Sr., Steinbrenner: Placed second in the large schools race at the North Port Invitational with a time of 21 minutes, 10.11 seconds. 

Sofie Dericks, Sr., Clearwater Central Catholic: Took home individual honors at the Mitchell Invitational with a time of 20 minutes, 51.60 seconds. 

Sara Ellingson, Sr., Sunlake: Finished the highest among area runners at the Savannah and David Mohney Invitational, taking eighth in 21 minutes, 21.85 seconds. 

Carlie Ortiz, So., Cypress Creek: Placed second at the Hammock Invitational with a time of 22 minutes, 12 seconds. 

Grace Vaughn, Jr., Bishop McLaughlin: Finished the highest among area individuals at the Zak Lukas Invitational, taking sixth in 21 minutes, 57.79 seconds. 

Continue Reading

Cross Country

Cross Country: Boys Runner of the Week

Published

on

Here are the nominees for the boys cross country runner of the week. Voting lasts until 9 a.m. Wednesday. 

Zack Florendo, Sr., Calvary Christian: Took home top individual honors at the Mitchell Invitational with a time of 16 minutes, 41.70 seconds. 

Israel Gamez, Sr., Lennard: Won the individual title at the Don Bosco Invitational with a time of 17 minutes, 0.20 seconds. 

Lawson McLeod, Sr., Jesuit: His third-place finish at the Hammock Invitational helped the Tigers take home the team title. 

Connor Sieni, Jr., Weeki Wachee: Ended up the highest among area runners with an 11th place finish in 18 minutes, 54.54 seconds at the Zac Lukas Invitational. 

Continue Reading

Cross Country

Cross country: Weekend rewind

Published

on

North Port Invitational

Elite Boys

Team scores (top 10)

1. Berkeley Prep 86

2. IMG Academy 130

3. Plant 133

4. Fort Myers 157

5. Indian Rocks Christian 167

6. Naples 167

7. Palmetto Ridge 286

8. Cambridge Christian 287

9. Fort Myers Dunbar 292

10. Ida Baker 324

Individual (top 10)

1. Etham Lipham, Sr., Berkeley Prep 15:29.12

2. Joshua Bergers, Sr., IMG Academy 15:51.20

3. Kirin Karver, Jr., Berkeley Prep 15:51.92

4. Raekwon Hopkins, Sr., Alonso 15:58.73

5. Albert Tawii-Brown, Jr., Plant 15:58.78

6. Tristan McWilliam, Sr., Sarasota Out-of-Door Academy 16:00.22

7. Mateo Luna, Sr., Indian Rocks Christian 16:06.45

8. Ryan Maney, Sr., Plant 16:06.97

9. Colsen Palmer, Sr., Fort Myers 16:07.64

10. Christian Giller, Sr., Seffner Christian 16:07.65

Large School Boys

Team scores (top 10)

1.North Port 112

2. Punta Gorda Charlotte 133

3. Fort Myers 143

4. Wharton 166

5. St. Petersburg 169

6. Venice 199

7. Bradenton Manatee 211

8. Naples Lely 233

9. Braden River 240

10. Chamberlain 256

Individuals (top 10)

1.Collin Butzow, Sr., Palmetto 16:21.91

2. Alan Meriga, Sr., Wharton 16:55.91

3. Evan Meyer, Sr., Lehigh 17:05.39

4. Nekhi Perry, Sr., North Fort Myers 17:09.59

5. Frank Tenore, Sr., St. Petersburg 17:17.84

6. Nickolas Forbes, So., St. Petersburg 17:19.46

7. Evan Crane, Jr., North Port 17:27.17

8. Paul Lespasio, Sr., Bradenton Manatee 17:35.62

9. Jimmy Ortigoza-Rodriguez, Sr., Chamberlain 17:45.80

10. Angel Nicolas, Jr., Immokalee 17:54.20

Small schools boys

Team scores (top 10)

1. Bradenton St. Stephen’s 81

2. Community School of Naples 82

3. Fort Myers Community School 88

4. Hardee 126

5. First Baptist Academy 147

6. Oasis 196

7. Sarasota Cardinal Mooney 216

8. Bonita Springs 226

9. Brooks DeBartolo 229

10. North Port 255

Individuals (top 10)

1. Michael Thomas, Sr., St. Stephen’s 17:24.69

2. Charles Meagher, Jr., Fort Myers Canterbury 17:49.88

3. Cade Toohey, So., Brooks DeBartolo 18:09.75

4. Chase Lupo, So., Community School of Naples 18:14.16

5. Aquiles Gonzalez, Jr., St. Stephen’s 18:23.73

6. Jacob Duncan, So., Hardee 18:24.23

7. Lucas Fritz, So., Fort Myers Canterbury 18:36.49

8. Nick Butler, Sr., Sarasota Military Academy 18:36.54

9. Angel Aviles, Sr., Hardee 18:37.96

10. Hudson Casto, 8th, First Baptist Academy 18:39.41

Elite Girls

Team scores (top 10)

1. Cambridge Christian 42

2. Osceola 92

3. IMG Academy 121

4. Plant 193

5. Lakewood Ranch 197

6. Berkeley Prep 214

7. Wharton 252

8. Fort Myers Bishop Verot 253

9. Naples 258

10. Mount Dora 261

Individuals (top 10)

1. Mary Ellen Eudaly, Sr., Cambridge Christian 17:51.48

2. Caroline Lehman, Sr., Cambridge Christian 18:04.82

3. Eliana Black, 8th, Cambridge Christian 18:16.37

4. Layla Haynes, Jr., IMG Academy 18:27.19

5. Brooke Reif, Sr., Wharton 18:42.22

6. Ava Povich, Jr., Fort Myers Evangelical Christian 18:44.68

7. Haley Thornton, Jr., Palm Harbor University 18:46.81

8. Grace Marston, Sr., Lakewood Ranch 18:51.55

9. Madeleine Gear, So., Cambridge Christian 18:52.41

10. Anna Rupp, Sr., IMG Academy 19:01.15

Large schools girls

Team scores (top 10)

1.Steinbrenner 54

2. St. Petersburg 95

3. Bloomingdale 112

4. Fort Myers 132

5. Naples Lely 142

6. LaBelle 155

7. North Port 199

8. Bradenton Manatee 211

9. Punta Gorda Charlotte 232

10. Braden River 247

Individuals (top 10)

1. Ashley Eagan, Sr., St. Petersburg 21:02.93

2. Anna Breede, Sr., Steinbrenner 21:10.11

3. Jennifer Swenson, Jr., Parrish Community 21:16.12

4. Alexis Neumann, Fr., North Fort Myers 21:23.68

5. McKenzie David, So., Steinbrenner 21:46.02

6. Miranda Miyoudon, Fr., Bloomingdale 21:54.72

7. Delaney Booth, Sr., St. Petersburg 21:56.12

8. Caitlin Beery, Sr., Bloomingdale 21:57.89

9. Alexis Camacho, Jr., LaBelle 22:00.26

10. Nina Pardo, Jr., Steinbrenner 22:02.13

Small schools girls

Team scores (top 10)

1. Sarasota Out-of-Door 80

2. Southwest Florida Christian 90

3. Hardee 125

4. Community School of Naples 126

5. Fort Myers Canterbury 141

6. Sarasota Cardinal Mooney 183

7. Sarasota Classical Academy 195

8. Naples Gulf Coast 207

9, First Baptist Academy 215

10. Oasis 229

Individuals (top 10)

1.Carlyn Bobo, Jr., Lake Placid 19:38.80

2. Addison Dempsey, So., Sarasota Cardinal Mooney 19:39.05

3. Gabriella Santucci, Jr., Fort Myers Canterbury 20:07.56

4. Katie Beam, Jr., First Baptist Academy 20:18.55

5. Adrianna Mier, Sr., Hardee 20:51.05

6. Jenna Rosado, Jr., Oasis 20:56.97

7. Ella Beckett, Jr., Keswick Christian 21:32.64

8. Ella Flynn, So., Southwest Florida Christian 21:37.39

9. Carissa Heyn, So., First Baptist Academy 21:52.19

10. Hayden Brands, Jr., Fort Myers Canterbury 22:09.32

Don Bishop Invitational

Boys 

Team scores (top 10)

1. Newsome 30

2. Lennard 108

3. Sumner 165

4. Freedom 170

5. Hillsborough 179

6. Durant 180

7. Tampa Bay HEAT 199

8. Gaither 220

9. Bell Creek Academy 227

10. King 234

Individuals (top 10)

1. Israel Gamez, Sr., Lennard 17:00.20

2. Barrett Poe, Jr., Tampa Bay HEAT 17:12.10

3. Wade LaRue, Sr., Newsome 17:23.10

4. Jason Swartzlander, Sr., Newsome 17:33.10

5. Luis Perez, Jr., King 17:44.80

6. Jake Foster, Fr., Newsome 17:54.20

7. Liam Ballard, Jr., Gaither 17:56.20

8. Trevor Connaster, Jr., Newsome 18:05.70

9. Donovan Petty, So., Newsome 18:14.00

10. Keegan Dandrow, Sr., Newsome 18:14.70

Girls

Team scores (top 10)

1. Newsome 34

2. Robinson 69

3. Academy of the Holy Names 81

4. Tampa Bay HEAT 110

5. Bell Creek Academy 169

6. Strawberry Crest 181

7. Freedom 183

8. Durant 243

9. Lennard 244

10. King 253

Individuals (top 10)

1. Elizabeth Poe, Sr., Tampa Bay HEAT 19:38.30

2. AlexaTine, Fr., Bell Creek Academy 20:25.00

3. Sarah Roberts, Sr., Robinson 20:37.40

4. Rachel Harrar, Fr., Newsome 20:42.40

5. Skylar Knott, Jr., Newsome 20:45.50

6. Leyla Sanders, Fr., Newsome 20:50.30

7. Lillian Hund, Fr., Academy of the Holy Names 20:50.40

8. Rebekah Haddad, Sr., Tampa Bay HEAT 20:53.50

9. Jessica Brickhaus, So., Newsome 20:59.80

10. Avery Landez, So., Newsome 21:09.80

Mitchell Invitational

Boys 

Team scores

1. Clearwater Central Catholic 38

2. River Ridge 48

3. Land O’ Lakes 127

4. Lecanto 159

5. Admiral Farragut 166

6. Gulf 174

7. Mitchell 183

8. Shorecrest 198

9. East Lake 202

10. Pasco 222

Individuals (top 10)

1. Zack Florendo, Sr., Calvary Christian 16:41.70

2. Dylan Nolan, Jr., Clearwater Central Catholic 16:44.40

3. Noah Chatman, Sr., East Lake 17:00.10

4. Brandon Rydzewski, Sr., Lecanto 17:31.30

5. Chase Thurber, Jr., River Ridge 17:32.70

6. Eli Zuppa, So., Northeast 17:57.90

7. Enrique Maduro, Sr., River Ridge 18:03.40

8. Sean Koletsos, Sr., Clearwater Central Catholic 18:05.40

9. Cade Deputy, Sr.,Clearwater Central Catholic 18:11.50

10. Joshua Hindman, So., 18:14.00

Girls

Team scores (top 10)

1. Clearwater Central Catholic 45

2. East Lake 67

3. Mitchell 71

4. Land O’ Lakes 99

5. River Ridge 156

6. Shorecrest 180

7. Northside Christian 184

8. Lecanto 197

9. Gulf 238

10. Admiral Farragut 272

Individuals (top 10)

1. Sofie Dericks, Sr., Clearwater Central Catholic 20:51.60

2. Marissa Weber, So., Clearwater Central Catholic 20:56.90

3. Catalina Veldwijk, So., Lecanto 21:04.90

4. Maranda Hildebrand, Sr., Land O’ Lakes 21:43.20

5. Cecilia Dieffenthaller, Sr., East Lake 21:43.50

6. Merritt Smith, Sr., Calvary Christian 21:53.80

7. Sara Ashley, Sr., Land O’ Lakes 21:55.40

8. Michelle Weber, Sr., Clearwater Central Catholic 22:14.90

9. Kayla Groppe, Sr., Mitchell 22:15.00

10. Nella Peterson, Jr., Mitchell 22:15.00

Zak Lukas Invitational

Boys

Team scores (top five)

1. Montverde Academy 44

2. Ocala West Port 59

3. Lake Minneola 70

4. Seven Rivers Christian 99

5. Tampa Catholic 128

Individuals (top five locals)

11. Connor Sieni, Jr., Weeki Wachee 18:54.54

12. Jack Garcy, So., Tampa Catholic 18:55.61

13. Jackson Tubbs, Fr., Tampa Catholic 19:17.14

14. Brody Bean, Sr., Central 20:07.70

17. Jesse Foulks, So., Hernando 20:19,65

Girls 

Team scores (top three) 

1. Ocala West Port 22

2. Weeki Wachee 43

3. Seven Rivers Christian 55

Individuals (top five locals)

6. Grace Vaughn, Jr., Bishop McLaughlin 21:57.79

9. Gracy Coley, Fr., Weeki Wachee 22:57.08

10. Remington Lay, Fr., Hernando 23:43.46

12. Eva Newhall, Sr., Weeki Wachee 23:59.37

16. Catalina Frey, Jr., Tampa Catholic 25:09.76

Hammock Invitational

Boys

Team scores (top 10)

1. Jesuit 32

2. Sickles 78

3. Steinbrenner 140

4. Countryside 149

5. Largo 156

6. Cypress Creek 187

7. St. Petersburg Catholic 201

8. Tampa Prep 211

9. Carrollwood Day 218

10. Boca Ciega 224

Individuals (top 10)

1. Clemente Esponilla, Sr., Dunedin 17:34.00

2. Dylan Bailey, Jr., Canterbury 17:45.00

3. Lawson McLeod, Sr., Jesuit 17:58.00

4. Abdu Hardin, So., Largo 18:00.00

5. Andrew Fredericks, Jr., Jesuit 18:04.00

6. Blake Denkier, Sr., Largo 18:19.00

7. Cooper Chesser, Fr., Sickles 18:21.00

8. Wyatt Bedke, Sr., Tampa Prep 18:34.00

9. Ethan Laue, Jr., Seminole 18:35.00

10. Callahan Bonifant, Jr., Jesuit 18:39.00

Girls

Team scores (top seven)

1. Countryside 55

2. Cypress Creek 73

3. Largo 90

4. Boca Ciega 92

5. St. Petersburg Catholic 101

6. Sickles 110

7. Carrollwood Day 133

Individuals (top 10)

1. Alexandra Raquet, Jr., Sickles 20:03.00

2. Carlie Ortiz, So., Cypress Creek 22:12.00

3. Cecilia Burns, So., Countryside 22:22.00

4. Angelina Haywood, Sr., Seminole 22:44.00

5. Virginia Webb, Sr., Cypress Creek 22:49.00

6. Julia Pierce, Sr., Boca Ciega 23:02.00

7. Sophia Bruce, Jr., Boca Ciega 23:03.00

8. Katherine Repka, Sr., Seminole 23:11.00

9. Maggie McFarland, So., Tampa Prep 23:18.00

10. Meseret Engleton, So., Tampa Prep 23:30.00

Savannah and David Mohney Memorial Invitational

Boys 

Team scores (top 10)

1. Sunlake 19

2. Orange City 90

3. WestShore 119

4. DeLand 121

5. Daytona Beach Seabreeze 153

6. Titusville Astronaut 163

7. New Smyrna Beach 173

8. Mantzanas 175

9. Daytona Beach Father Lopez 210

10. Spruce Creek 246

Individuals (top 10)

1. Coly Robbins, Sr., 16:12.91

2. Alex Pena Jr., Sunlake 16:33.93

3. Cason Meyer, Sr., Sunlake 16:46.83

4. Royce Eggert, Jr., Orange City 17:08.30

5. Zach Spooner, Jr., Mantzanas 17:12.74

6. Nathan Lee, Jr., Sunlake 17:13.77

7. Max Goserud, Sr., Sunlake 17:34.22

8. Andrew Gazzoli, Jr., Daytona Beach Father Lopez 17:48.37

9. Cade Culpepper, Fr., Sunlake 17:53.14

10. Justin Martinez, Jr., Orange City 17:56.76

Girls 

Team scores (top 10)

1. Sunlake 54

2. Spruce Creek 89

3. New Smyrna Beach 120

4. DeLand 133

5. Orange City 166

6. Mantzanas 174

7. Titusville Astronaut 180

8. West Shore 209

9. Lake Brantley 227

10. Taylor 240

Individuals (top 10)

1. Madison Carr, Fr., Titusville Astronaut 20:08.95

2. Delaney Stephens, Jr., Spruce Creek 20:35.25

3. Olivia Gardner, Jr., New Smyrna Beach 20:48.18

4. Kayla McCarthy, So., Lake Brantley 20:49.44

5. Magdalena Schriker, Jr., DeLand 20:59.73

6. Jaiden Griffith, Fr., Lake Brantley 21:09.95

7. Sydney Neira, Jr., DeLand 21:12.92

8. Sara Ellingson, Sr., Sunlake 21:21.85

9. Ally Moyer, So., Sunlake 21:25.37

10. Shelby Viseur, Sr., Sunlake 21:39.09

Continue Reading

Trending

Copyright © Prime Time Preps