Scoreboard
KSA tournament
Ysleta 2, Springstead 0
Boca Raton Christian 2, Springstead 0
Other matches
Elfers Christian 3, Solid Rock Christian 1
Hillsborough Baptist 3, Faith Baptist Christian 2
Hope Christian 3, Inverness Christian Academy 0
Geneva Classical Academy 3, Florida College Academy 0
Academy of the Holy Names 3, Shorecrest 0
Bayshore Christian 3, Lakeside Christian 0
Seven Rivers Christian 3, Classical Christian 0
Northside Christian 3, Admiral Farragut 0
Sarasota Out-of-Door 3, St. Petersburg Catholic 0
Calvary Christian 3, East Lake 0
Weeki Wachee 3, Hernando 0
Tarpon Springs 3, Clearwater 0
Keswick Christian 3, Tampa Bay HEAT 1
Palm Harbor University 3, Largo 0
Mitchell 3, Pinellas Park 0
Sarasota Christian 3, Cambridge Christian 1
St. Petersburg 3, Countryside 0
Sunlake 3, Gulf 0
Hernando Christian 3, Canterbury 1
Seminole 3, Boca Ciega 2
Cypress Creek 3, Anclote 0
Plant City 3, Bloomingdale 1
Spoto 3, Lennard 1
Wharton 3, Tampa Bay Tech 0
Strawberry Crest 3, Armwood 1
Newsome 3, Riverview 2
Sumner 3, East Bay 0
Freedom 3, King 0
Land O’ Lakes 3, Wiregrass Ranch 0
Middleton 3, Chamberlain 0
Wesley Chapel 3, Zephyrhills 0
Dunedin 3, Gibbs 0
Osceola 3, Northeast 0
Prime time performers
S Bella Baldyga, Sr., Mitchell: Had 21 assists and eight digs in a win over Pinellas Park.
S Jordan Ballou, Jr., Riverview: Recorded 38 assists, 21 digs and four service aces in loss to Newsome.
MB/OH Bella Bonatakis, Sr., Wharton: Led the Wildcats with 15 kills, seven digs, three blocks and three service aces in a win over Tampa Bay Tech.
RS Hannah Bowers, Sr., Riverview: Ended up with 11 kills and 11 digs in a loss to Newsome.
S Brooke Brown, Sr., Land O’ Lakes: Had 14 assists and four service aces in a win over Wiregrass Ranch.
OH/OPP Jordan Bunce, Jr., St. Petersburg: Led the Green Devils with nine kills and eight service aces in a win over Countryside.
OH/DS Lauren Cairo, Jr., Calvary Christian: Finished with 17 kills, six service aces and six digs in a win over East Lake.
OH Kylie Ciani, Sr., Sunlake: Led the Seahawks with 15 kills, 10 digs and two blocks in a win over Gulf.
OH Michaela Clayton, So., Academy of the Holy Names: Recorded 13 kills and seven digs in a win over Shorecrest.
OH Holland Downey, Fr., Osceola: Finished with nine kills, two service aces and two blocks in a win over Northeast.
MH Natania Fletcher, Sr., Newsome: Had nine kills, three blocks and three service aces in a win over Riverview.
S Emma Futch, Sr., Strawberry Crest: Finished with 24 assists, five service aces and two digs in a win over Armwood.
L/DS Natalie Grantges, Jr., Osceola: Recorded nine service aces and six digs in a win over Northeast.
L Livvi Harting, Sr., St. Petersburg: Led the Green Devils in digs with 11 in a win over Countryside.
OH/DS/S Emma Hatcher, Sr., Land O’ Lakes: Ended up with nine digs and seven kills in a win over Wiregrass Ranch.
OPP/MB Camille Holloway, Fr., Keswick Christian: Recorded 22 assists, five kills, three assists and three blocks in a win over Tampa Bay HEAT.
OH Izzabella Horruitiner, So., Land O’ Lakes: Had 11 digs and eight kills in a win over Wiregrass Ranch.
OH Sydney Jackwin, Sr., Keswick Christian: Finished with 17 kills, 15 digs and three service aces in a win over Tampa Bay HEAT.
OH/MB Kambre Jones, Fr., Boca Ciega: Recorded 15 digs, 13 kills, three blocks and three service aces in a loss to Seminole.
S Paula Lebron, Jr., Bloomingdale: Finished with 17 assists and eight digs in a loss to Plant City.
OH Makenzie Lee, Sr., Tampa Bay HEAT: Ended up with 18 kills and 10 digs in a loss to Keswick Christian.
S Alicia Marquez, Jr., Newsome: Recorded 33 assists, 13 digs and four service aces in a win over Riverview.
MH Tayten Moore, So., Canterbury: Had 15 kills and four blocks in a loss to Hernando Christian.
S Taylor Parks, So., Calvary Christian: Ended up with 36 assists and 11 digs in a win over East Lake.
OH/MB/RS Kennedy Reed, Jr., Sumner: Finished with five digs, four kills, three service aces and two blocks in a win over East Bay.
OH/RS Katelyn Strickland, Sr., Strawberry Crest: Led the Chargers in kills with 14 in a win over Armwood.
OH Kinsley Warbritton, Jr., Academy of the Holy Names: Had 15 kills, seven digs and two service aces in a win over Shorecrest.
Friday (Sept. 3)
KSA Tournament
Lake Placid 2, Springstead 1
East Limestone 2, Springstead 0
Nike Tournament of Champions
Plant 2, West Orange 0
Plant 2, Winter Haven 0
Plant 2, Homegood 0
Steinbrenner 2, Olympia 1
Steinbrenner 2, Bishop Moore 1
Steinbrenner 2, McGill-Toolen 1
Bishop McLaughlin 3, Spanish Fort 0
Bishop McLaughlin 3, Timber Creek 0
Mater Academy Charter 2, Tampa Prep 0
Tampa Prep 2, Lake Brantley 1
Tampa Prep 2, Montverde Academy 0
Clearwater Central Catholic 2, Spain Park 0
Clearwater Central Catholic 2, DeLand 0
Hagerty 2, Clearwater Central Catholic 0
Oviedo 2, Fivay 0
Skutt Catholic 2, Fivay 0
Winter Park 2, Fivay 0
Wando 2, Riverview 0
Berkeley Prep 2, Hamilton 1
Berkeley Prep 2, Westminster Christian 0
Berkeley Prep 2, The First Academy 0
Other scores
Oldsmar Christian 3, West Hernando Christian 0
Boca Ciega 3, Indian Rocks Christian 0
Carrollwood Day 3, Northside Christian 0
Largo 3, Anclote 1
Prime time performers
OH Olivia Hart, So., Tampa Prep: Recorded a combined 25 kills and 16 digs in the Terrapins’ first three matches at the Nike Tournament of Champions.
OPP/MH/OH Gabrielle Horn, Jr., Anclote: Finished with 12 digs and 10 kills in a loss to Largo.
S/RS Olivia Rabinowitz, Sr., Berkeley Prep: Had a combined 39 assists and 16 digs to lead the Buccaneers to a 3-0 start at the Nike Tournament of Champions.
L/DS Sydney Vosen, Sr., Clearwater Central Catholic: Led the Marauders with a combined 35 digs in their first three matches at the Nike Tournament of Champions.
OH Jasmine Welton, Sr., Carrollwood Day: Finished with 18 kills, three service aces and three digs in a win over Northside Christian.
MB/OH Nevaeh Wright, Sr., Boca Ciega: Ended up with a team-high 18 digs, 13 kills and four service aces in a win over Indian Rocks Christian.
Saturday (Sept. 4)
Nike Tournament of Champions
Lee County 2, Fivay 1
Fort Myers 2, Fivay 0
Ponte Vedra 2, Steinbrenner 1
Steinbrenner 2, New Smyrna Beach 1
Steinbrenner 2, Mater Academy Charter 0
Leon 2, Steinbrenner 1
Berkeley Prep 2, Bishop McLaughlin 0
Leon 2, Bishop Mclaughlin 0
Berkeley Prep 2, Cornerstone Christian 1
St. Pius X Catholic 2, Berkeley Prep 0
Berkeley Prep 2, Santa Fe 0
Bishop McLaughlin 2, Trinity Catholic 0
Plant 2, New Smyrna Beach 0
Plant 2, Skutt Catholic 1
Plant 2, Cornerstone Christian 0
Ponte Vedra 2, Plant 1
Tampa Prep 2, Wando 0
Tampa Prep 2, Oviedo 1
Walton 2, Tampa Prep 1
Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas 2, Tampa Prep 1
Lyman 2, Riverview 0
Thompson 2, Clearwater Central Catholic 1
Clearwater Central Catholic 2, Fort Myers Canterbury 0
Clearwater Central Catholic 2, Mosley 0
Hamilton 2, Clearwater Central Catholic 0
Prime time performers
S Victoria Hensley, Sr., Clearwater Central Catholic: Had a combined 41 assists and 26 digs to lead the Marauders on the final day of the Nike Tournament of Champions.
RS Bailey Higgins, So., Berkeley Prep: Finished with a combined 31 kills and 31 digs to help the Buccaneers go 2-1 in their final three matches of the Nike Tournament of Champions.
OH Rylee Johnson, Jr., Tampa Prep: Recorded a combined 51 kills and 35 digs in the final four matches at the Nike Tournament of Champions.