Here are the selections for the Florida Athletic Coaches Association District 14 team, which includes all Pinellas County schools. The picks were made by coaches who belong to the FACA.
Overall Coach of the year: Shawn Davis, Northeast
Overall Player of the year: D’Angelo Hutchinson, Northeast
Players of the year (by classification)
Class 8A: Luke Yoder, Palm Harbor University
Class 7A: Tre’son Everett, Largo
Class 6A: D’Angelo Hutchinson, Northeast
Class 5A: CJ Lee, Clearwater
Class 4A: Terrell Crosby, Lakewood
Class 3A: Preston Cushman, Calvary Christian
Class 2A: Anthony Weaver, Keswick Christian
IND: Cortland Mitchell, Osceola
Coaches of the year (by classification)
Class 7A: Marcus Paschal, Largo
Class 6A: Shawn Davis, Northeast
Class 5A: Thor Jozwiak, Clearwater
Class 4A: Cory Moore, Lakewood
Class 3A: Chris Harvey, Clearwater Central Catholic
Class 2A: Phil Hayford, Keswick Christian
IND: Cody Montgomery, Osceola
Teams
Offense
QB Anthony Colandrea, Jr., Lakewood
QB Aidan MacLean, Sr., Clearwater
RB Lenwood Sapp Jr., Jr., Clearwater Central Catholic
RB Luke Yoder, Jr., Palm Harbor University
RB Terrion Williams, Sr., Pinellas Park
RB Jaden Griffin, Sr., Countryside
WR Amari Niblack, Sr., Lakewood
WR Nate Johnson, Jr., Clearwater Central Catholic
WR Eric Jackson, Sr., Pinellas Park
TE Wyatt Stiehl, Sr., East Lake
C Tyrek Tripp, Jr., Clearwater
C Jacob Johanning, Sr., Pinellas Park
OL Preston Cushman, Sr., Calvary Christian
OL Connor Homa, Sr., Palm Harbor University
OL Aaron Sanez, Sr., Clearwater
OL Franklin Miller, Sr., Northeast
K Robert Gunn III, Sr., Pinellas Park
UTIL CJ Lee, Sr., Clearwater
Defense
DL Jack Hostetler, Sr., East Lake
DL Maikeli Tuinakauvadra, Sr., Osceola
DL Jaylan Anderson, Sr., Northeast
DL Deondre Randall, Sr., Largo
LB Garrick Ponder, Sr., Pinellas Park
LB Melvin Jordan, Sr., Clearwater Central Catholic
LB Adarius Hayes, So., Largo
LB Anthony Weaver, Sr., Keswick Christian
CB Terrell Crosby, Sr., Lakewood
CB London Hall, Sr., Clearwater Central Catholic
SS Jaeden Atkins, Sr., Calvary Christian
FS D’Angelo Hutchinson, Sr., Northeast
P Logan Gregory, Sr., Countryside
UTIL Jordan Jiminez, Sr., Pinellas Park
UTIL Sammy Miller Jr., Jr., Gibbs
LS Mac Wiand, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic
LS Liam Holden, Jr., St. Petersburg