Class 4A
Region 2
Scoreboard
Academy of the Holy Names 3, DeSoto County 0
Tarpon Springs 3, Sebring 1
Lemon Bay 3, Nature Coast 0
Weeki Wachee 3, Port Charlotte 2
Prime time performers
S Morgan Garlick, Sr., Academy of the Holy Names: Recorded 21 assists, four service aces and two digs in a win over DeSoto County.
OH Lily Hayes, Fr., Academy of the Holy Names: Finished with 13 digs, 12 kills and two service aces in a win over DeSoto County.
L/DS Ryleigh Powers, Sr., Tarpon Springs: Had 25 digs and two service aces in a win over Sebring.
OH Erika Spankus, Sr., Tarpon Springs: Finished with 30 kills, 13 digs and three service aces in a win over Sebring.
RS/S Gabrielle Spankus, Jr., Tarpon Springs: Recorded 27 assists, 14 digs, eight kills and two service aces in a win over Sebring.
Class 3A
Region 2
Scoreboard
Tampa Prep 3, Fort Myers Canterbury 0
Berkeley Prep 3, Community School of Naples 1
Calvary Christian 3, Clearwater Central Catholic 1
Bishop McLaughlin 3, Sarasota Cardinal Mooney 0
Prime time performers
L/DS Ava Bonin, So., Calvary Christian: Had a team-high 23 digs in a win over Clearwater Central Catholic.
OH/DS Lauren Cairo, Jr., Calvary Christian: Led the Warriors with 24 kills and 21 digs in a win over Clearwater Central Catholic.
OH Olivia Hart, So., Tampa Prep: Ended up with 19 digs and 10 kills in a win over Fort Myers Canterbury.
RS Bailey Higgins, So., Berkeley Prep: Recorded 12 kills, six digs and three blocks in a win over Community School of Naples.
OH Rylee Johnson, Jr., Tampa Prep: Finished with 20 kills and 11 digs in a win over Fort Myers Canterbury.
L Autumn Martinez-Robinson, Jr., Tampa Prep: Had 21 digs and seven assists in a win over Fort Myers Canterbury.
DS Kendall McCain, Sr., Calvary Christian: Ended up with 17 digs and 10 kills in a win over Clearwater Central Catholic.
MB Bre McDonough, Sr., Berkeley Prep: Recorded 11 kills and two blocks in a win over Community School of Naples.
S/RS Victoria Padilla, So., Tampa Prep: Finished with 21 assists and nine digs in a win over Fort Myers Canterbury.
S Taylor Parks, So., Calvary Christian: Ended up with 62 assists, 13 digs and five service aces in a win over Clearwater Central Catholic.
S/RS Olivia Rabinowitz, Sr., Berkeley Prep: Had 55 assists and 12 digs in a win over Community School of Naples.
OH/RS Ava Swain, Sr., Berkeley Prep: Finished with 21 kills and five digs in a win over Community School of Naples.
MH Morgen Talley, Fr., Calvary Christian: Recorded 11 kills, four digs and two blocks in a win over Clearwater Central Catholic.
S/OH Maya Van Heyst, Jr., Tampa Prep: Recorded 28 assists, 13 kills and six digs in a win over Fort Myers Canterbury.
OH Noelle Walsh, Sr., Calvary Christian: Had 21 digs, 10 kills and four blocks in a win over Clearwater Central Catholic.
Class 2A
Region 2
Scoreboard
Keswick Christian 3, Sarasota Christian 0
Naples Seacrest Country Day 3, Tampa Bay HEAT 0
Naples First Baptist 3, Cambridge Christian 0
Prime time performers
MB Lauren Cook, Jr., Keswick Christian: Recorded nine kills, three digs, two blocks and two service aces in a win over Sarasota Christian.
OH Sydney Jackwin, Sr., Keswick Christian: Finished with 14 kills, six digs and five service aces in a win over Sarasota Christian.
S Hannah Jantomaso, Fr., Keswick Christian: Had 26 assists, three digs, two blocks and two service aces in a win over Sarasota Christian.
MB Sydney Melcher, Jr., Keswick Christian: Finished with six blocks, four kills and two digs in a win over Sarasota Christian.
Up next
Region semifinals (Nov. 2)
Class 4A
Tarpon Springs at Academy of the Holy Names, 7
Weeki Wachee at Lemon Bay, 7
Class 3A
Berkeley Prep at Tampa Prep, 7
Bishop McLaughlin at Calvary Christian, 7
Class 2A
Keswick Christian at Bradenton Christian, 7