Connect with us

Girls Soccer

Girls soccer: Wednesday night rewind – Nov. 10

Published

on

Scoreboard

Bell Creek 3, Tenoroc 2

Brooks DeBartolo 8, Patel 3

East Lake 8, Tarpon Springs 2

Palm Harbor University 5, Seminole 0

Sumner 3, Tampa Bay Tech 2

Wiregrass Ranch 3, Lake Gibson 0

Prime time performers

GK Yesenia Aiken, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch: Made four saves in a shutout win over Lake Gibson. 

MF Mariana Cardenas, Jr., Pasco: Had a goal and an assist in a win over Zephyrhills. 

F Andrea Davis, Jr., Brooks DeBartolo: Led the Phoenix with seven goals in a win over Patel. 

F/MF Michaela Hill, Jr., East Lake: Recorded two assists and a goal in a win over Tarpon Springs. 

F/MF Meghan Kolb, Jr., East Lake: Finished with two goals in a win over Tarpon Springs. 

F/MF Marina Morris, Jr., East Lake: Scored two goals in a win over Tarpon Springs. 

F/MF Dani Quiles, Sr., Brooks DeBartolo: Ended up with two assists in a win over Patel. 

F/MF Kaci Quimby, Sr., East Lake: Had two goals in a win over Tarpon Springs. 

F/MF Anneliesse Rodriguez, So., Pasco: Finished with a goal and an assist in a win over Zephyrhills. 

F Emily Sutton, Jr., Pasco: Led the Pirates with seven goals and two assists in a win over Zephyrhills. 

Continue Reading
Advertisement

Boys Basketball

Tuesday sports schedule — Nov. 23

Published

on

Boys basketball

Wildwood Hoopsgiving Classic

Steinbrenner vs. Downey Christian, 11 a.m.

Tampa SLAM vs. Wildwood, 2

Wharton vs. Ocoee, 5

East Lake vs. Wiregrass Ranch, 6:30

IMG Academy Blue vs. Land O’ Lakes, 8

Central Thanksgiving Tournament

Fivay vs. Chamberlain, 3

River Ridge vs. Gulf, 4:30

Springstead vs. Elevation Academy, 6

Bishop McLaughlin vs. Central, 7:30

Jim Schulman Invitational (at Boca Ciega)

Largo vs. Dunedin, 6:15

Boca Ciega vs. Ocala Trinity Catholic, 7:45

Bell Creek Thanksgiving Tournament

Hillsborough Baptist vs. Universal Academy, 12

Other games

Brandon at Avon Park, 6

Palm Harbor University at Seminole, 6:15

Sarasota Christian at Keswick Christian, 7

St. Petersburg Catholic at Jesuit, 7:30

Boys soccer

Wiregrass Ranch Tournament

Vero Beach vs. Sunlake, 2

Nature Coast vs. Wiregrass Ranch, 4

Mitchell vs. Berkeley Prep, 5:30

Girls basketball

Brooks DeBartolo Thanksgiving Shootout

Braden River vs. Plant, 3

Boca Ciega vs. Orlando Bishop Moore, 4:30

Clearwater vs. Brooks DeBartolo, 6

Other games

Sarasota Christian at Keswick Christian, 5:30

Lakeland Christian at Patel, 6

Wiregrass Ranch at Berkeley Prep, 6:30

Countryside at Academy of the Holy Names, 7

Girls soccer

Berkeley Prep at Orlando Bishop Moore, 6

Continue Reading

Girls Soccer

Girls soccer: Friday night rewind — Nov. 19

Published

on

Scoreboard

Seffner Christian 3, Bradenton Saint Stephen’s 2

Bell Creek Academy 5, Universal Academy 0

Seminole 4, Northeast 0

Dunedin 8, Lakewood 0

Berkeley Prep 1, Lakeland George Jenkins 1

Wharton 8, Middleton 0

Durant 5, Plant City 1

Sickles 7, Robinson 1

Alonso 8, Leto 0

Bloomingdale 8, Lennard 0

Armwood 3, King 0

Riverview 8, Brandon 0

Prime time performers

MF/D Karlie Collins, Fr., Durant: Recorded a goal and an assist in a win over Plant City. 

MF/F Olivia Donofrio, Fr., Seminole: Led the Warhawks with two goals in a win over Northeast

MF Emily Gundin, Jr., Bloomingdale: Finished with two goals in a win over Lennard. 

F/GK Hannah Lamont, Sr., Bloomingdale: Scored two goals in a win over Lennard. 

MF Maureen McGregor, Jr., Alonso: Had a goal and an assist in a win over Leto. 

D/MF Mieke Rowe, Jr., Alonso: Led the Ravens with three goals in a win over Leto. 

MF/GK Jada Samuels, Sr., Sickles: Had a goal and an assist in a win over Robinson. 

MF Alex Truex, Sr., Berkeley Prep: Scored the Buccaneers’ lone goal off an assist from Kate Anderson in a tie with Lakeland George Jenkins. 

F Mykala Ulrich, Fr., Durant: Led the Cougars with three goals in a win over Plant City. 

FB/F Mikayla Wilkinson, So., Sickles: Led the Gryphons with three goals and an assist in a win over Robinson. 

F Reagan Wilson, Jr., Sickles: Finished with two goals and an assist in a win over Robinson. 

Continue Reading

Girls Soccer

Girls soccer: Thursday night rewind — Nov. 18

Published

on

Scoreboard

Keswick Christian 3, Admiral Farragut 1

Berkeley Prep 5, Carrollwood Day 1

Hudson 5, Gulf 1

Countryside 3, Tarpon Springs 0

Boca Ciega 1, Hollins 0

Lakewood 5, Tenoroc 1

River Ridge 11, Anclote 0

Sumner 7, Spoto 3

Prime time performers

F/MF Peyton Decoteau, Sr., Hudson: Led the Cobras with four goals and an assist in a win over Gulf. 

MF Melissa Del Valle, Sr., Spoto: Scored two goals in a loss to Sumner. 

F/MF Gracie Garrett, Sr., River Ridge: Scored two goals in a win over Anclote. 

F/MF Hannah Kate Hickam, Fr., Keswick Christian: Led the Crusaders with two goals in a win over Admiral Farragut. 

MF/D Arianna Mosca, Fr., River Ridge: Assisted on two goals in a win over Anclote. 

F Olivia Pielak, Jr., Berkeley Prep: Led the Buccaneers with two goals in a win over Carrollwood Day. 

MF/D Lexus Singleton, Sr., River Ridge: Assisted on two goals in a win over Anclote. 

MF/D Jayden Sprague, So., Hudson: Assisted on two goals in a win over  Gulf. 

GK Antonia Tsiouklas, So., Countryside: Made 10 saves and recorded a shutout in a win over Tarpon Springs. 

F/MF Madison Woolridge, Sr., River Ridge: Scored two goals in a win over Anclote. 

Continue Reading

Trending

Copyright © Prime Time Preps