Connect with us

Girls Soccer

Girls soccer: Weekend rewind – Nov. 12-13

Published

on

Friday (Nov. 12)

Scoreboard

Bradenton Christian 3, Seffner Christian 0

Berkeley Prep 6, Indian Rocks Christian 1

East Lake 3, Countryside 1

Palm Harbor University 9, Bishop McLaughlin 0

Osceola 8, Northeast 0

Clearwater 3, Lakewood 0

Lecanto 8, Central 0

Universal Academy 2, Sarasota Christian 2

Bloomingdale 1, Strawberry Crest 1

Gaither 10, Hillsborough 3

Spoto 7, Jefferson 1

Middleton 5, East Bay 0

Brandon 1, Chamberlain 0

Armwood 3, Blake 0

Riverview 8, Leto 0

Durant 8, Robinson 3

Freedom 5, Alonso 1

Plant City 8, King 0

Plant 5, Newsome 2

Prime time performers

MF Stephanie Briseno, Jr., Strawberry Crest: Scored the Chargers’ lone goal off an assist from Ezra Carpenter and Gabrielle Broding in a tie with Bloomingdale. 

MF/D Karlie Collins, Fr., Durant: Assisted on two goals in a win over Robinson.  

MF Melissa Del Valle, Sr., Spoto: Led the Spartans with four goals and two assists in a win over Jefferson. 

F/D Jolie Farmer, So., Plant: Scored two goals in a win over Newsome. 

MF Kay Gutierrez, Sr., Spoto: Recorded two goals and two assists in a win over Jefferson. 

F Rachel Horn, So., Durant: Scored two goals in a win over Robinson. 

F/MF Kallyn McKinney, Sr., Plant: Led the Panthers with two goals and three assists in a win over Newsome. 

MF Kassidy Oliver, So., Durant: Had two goals in a win over Robinson. 

F/MF Ashley Parker, Jr., Osceola: Finished with two goals and an assist in win over Northeast. 

MF Evelyn Pham, So., Robinson: Ended up with a goal and an assist in a loss to Durant. 

F Olivia Pielak, So., Berkeley Prep: Scored a team-leading three goals in a win over Indian Rocks Christian. 

D/MF/F Madison Quian, So., Osceola: Had a goal and an assist in a win over Northeast. 

F/MF Samantha Smith, So., Osceola: Finished with a goal and an assist in a win over Northeast. 

F Kelli Slater, Jr., Osceola: Ended up with two assists and a goal in a win over Northeast. 

F Mykala Ulrich, Fr., Durant: Finished with two goals and an assist in a win over Robinson. 

F Carolina Vega, Sr., Spoto: Had a goal and an assist in a win over Jefferson. 

F Amanda Vasquez, Sr., Bloomingdale: Scored the Bulls’ lone goal off an assist from Hannah Lamont in a tie with Strawberry Crest. 

F/MF Emma Watson, Sr., Berkeley Prep: Had three assists and two goals in a win over Indian Rocks Christian. 

Saturday (Nov. 13)

Scoreboard

Academy of the Holy Names 4, Mitchell 0

Prime time performers

GK Annaballe Haught, Fr., Academy of the Holy Names: Made six saves and recorded a shutout in a win over Mitchell. 

F/MF Megan Hyer, So., Academy of the Holy Names: Led the Jaguars with two goals in a win over Mitchell

Continue Reading
Advertisement

Boys Basketball

Tuesday sports schedule — Nov. 23

Published

on

Boys basketball

Wildwood Hoopsgiving Classic

Steinbrenner vs. Downey Christian, 11 a.m.

Tampa SLAM vs. Wildwood, 2

Wharton vs. Ocoee, 5

East Lake vs. Wiregrass Ranch, 6:30

IMG Academy Blue vs. Land O’ Lakes, 8

Central Thanksgiving Tournament

Fivay vs. Chamberlain, 3

River Ridge vs. Gulf, 4:30

Springstead vs. Elevation Academy, 6

Bishop McLaughlin vs. Central, 7:30

Jim Schulman Invitational (at Boca Ciega)

Largo vs. Dunedin, 6:15

Boca Ciega vs. Ocala Trinity Catholic, 7:45

Bell Creek Thanksgiving Tournament

Hillsborough Baptist vs. Universal Academy, 12

Other games

Brandon at Avon Park, 6

Palm Harbor University at Seminole, 6:15

Sarasota Christian at Keswick Christian, 7

St. Petersburg Catholic at Jesuit, 7:30

Boys soccer

Wiregrass Ranch Tournament

Vero Beach vs. Sunlake, 2

Nature Coast vs. Wiregrass Ranch, 4

Mitchell vs. Berkeley Prep, 5:30

Girls basketball

Brooks DeBartolo Thanksgiving Shootout

Braden River vs. Plant, 3

Boca Ciega vs. Orlando Bishop Moore, 4:30

Clearwater vs. Brooks DeBartolo, 6

Other games

Sarasota Christian at Keswick Christian, 5:30

Lakeland Christian at Patel, 6

Wiregrass Ranch at Berkeley Prep, 6:30

Countryside at Academy of the Holy Names, 7

Girls soccer

Berkeley Prep at Orlando Bishop Moore, 6

Continue Reading

Girls Soccer

Girls soccer: Friday night rewind — Nov. 19

Published

on

Scoreboard

Seffner Christian 3, Bradenton Saint Stephen’s 2

Bell Creek Academy 5, Universal Academy 0

Seminole 4, Northeast 0

Dunedin 8, Lakewood 0

Berkeley Prep 1, Lakeland George Jenkins 1

Wharton 8, Middleton 0

Durant 5, Plant City 1

Sickles 7, Robinson 1

Alonso 8, Leto 0

Bloomingdale 8, Lennard 0

Armwood 3, King 0

Riverview 8, Brandon 0

Prime time performers

MF/D Karlie Collins, Fr., Durant: Recorded a goal and an assist in a win over Plant City. 

MF/F Olivia Donofrio, Fr., Seminole: Led the Warhawks with two goals in a win over Northeast

MF Emily Gundin, Jr., Bloomingdale: Finished with two goals in a win over Lennard. 

F/GK Hannah Lamont, Sr., Bloomingdale: Scored two goals in a win over Lennard. 

MF Maureen McGregor, Jr., Alonso: Had a goal and an assist in a win over Leto. 

D/MF Mieke Rowe, Jr., Alonso: Led the Ravens with three goals in a win over Leto. 

MF/GK Jada Samuels, Sr., Sickles: Had a goal and an assist in a win over Robinson. 

MF Alex Truex, Sr., Berkeley Prep: Scored the Buccaneers’ lone goal off an assist from Kate Anderson in a tie with Lakeland George Jenkins. 

F Mykala Ulrich, Fr., Durant: Led the Cougars with three goals in a win over Plant City. 

FB/F Mikayla Wilkinson, So., Sickles: Led the Gryphons with three goals and an assist in a win over Robinson. 

F Reagan Wilson, Jr., Sickles: Finished with two goals and an assist in a win over Robinson. 

Continue Reading

Girls Soccer

Girls soccer: Thursday night rewind — Nov. 18

Published

on

Scoreboard

Keswick Christian 3, Admiral Farragut 1

Berkeley Prep 5, Carrollwood Day 1

Hudson 5, Gulf 1

Countryside 3, Tarpon Springs 0

Boca Ciega 1, Hollins 0

Lakewood 5, Tenoroc 1

River Ridge 11, Anclote 0

Sumner 7, Spoto 3

Prime time performers

F/MF Peyton Decoteau, Sr., Hudson: Led the Cobras with four goals and an assist in a win over Gulf. 

MF Melissa Del Valle, Sr., Spoto: Scored two goals in a loss to Sumner. 

F/MF Gracie Garrett, Sr., River Ridge: Scored two goals in a win over Anclote. 

F/MF Hannah Kate Hickam, Fr., Keswick Christian: Led the Crusaders with two goals in a win over Admiral Farragut. 

MF/D Arianna Mosca, Fr., River Ridge: Assisted on two goals in a win over Anclote. 

F Olivia Pielak, Jr., Berkeley Prep: Led the Buccaneers with two goals in a win over Carrollwood Day. 

MF/D Lexus Singleton, Sr., River Ridge: Assisted on two goals in a win over Anclote. 

MF/D Jayden Sprague, So., Hudson: Assisted on two goals in a win over  Gulf. 

GK Antonia Tsiouklas, So., Countryside: Made 10 saves and recorded a shutout in a win over Tarpon Springs. 

F/MF Madison Woolridge, Sr., River Ridge: Scored two goals in a win over Anclote. 

Continue Reading

Trending

Copyright © Prime Time Preps