Scoreboard
Bell Creek 61, Grace Christian 17
Tampa Catholic 63, Excel Christian 10
Cambridge Christian 47, Academy at the Lakes 10
Calvary Christian 72, Gulf 16
Lakeside Christian 40, Foundation Christian 32
Clearwater 70, Largo 25
Indian Rocks Christian 38, Northside Christian 32
Bloomingdale 61, Plant 59
Zephyrhills 61, Cypress Creek 14
Sickles 68, Plant City 27
Leto 51, Brandon 15
Boca Ciega 79, Osceola 6
Dunedin 47, Osceola 40
Lennard 54, Robinson 31
River Ridge 47, Nature Coast 31
Prime time performers
G Sierra Bell, Sr., Cambridge Christian: Recorded 11 points in a win over Academy at the Lakes
G Jaslyn Bowman, 8th, Cambridge Christian: Scored a team-high 19 points in a win over Academy at the Lakes.
G Madeline Culver, So., Tampa Catholic: Finished with 11 points in a win over Excel Christian.
F/C Sarah Crossland, Jr., Plant City: Scored a team-high 12 points in a loss to Sickles.
G Olivia Delancy, Sr., Boca Ciega: Led the Pirates with 36 points, including four 3-pointers, and had nine rebounds and four steals in a win over Osceola.
G/F Aissatou Diallo, Jr., Bloomingdale: Had 13 points and three rebounds in a win over Plant.
F Emma Dimassa, Sr., Sickles: Grabbed 14 rebounds and scored 11 points in a win over Plant City.
F/G Avery Ferrera, Sr., Cambridge Christian: Ended up with 11 points in a win over Academy at the Lakes.
G Treniti Fluker, So., Tampa Catholic: Scored a team-high 23 points in a win over Excel Chiristian.
G Ava Knauer, Jr., Bloomingdale: Scored a team-high 16 points in a win over Plant.
G Gabriella Lee, Jr., Nature Coast: Had 11 points in a loss to River Ridge.
C Heaven Lee, Sr., Nature Coast: Finished with a team-high 18 points in a loss to River Ridge.
G/F Allie Logue, Sr., Plant: Had 14 points, seven rebounds and three assists in a loss to Bloomingdale.
G Jada McDowell, Jr., Bell Creek: Finished with 13 points, four rebounds, three assists and three steals in a win over Grace Christian.
G Julia Matheny, Jr., Calvary Christian: Totaled 16 points, five rebounds, three assists and three steals in a win over Gulf.
G Halei Murrell, Sr., Lennard: Led the Longhorns with 13 points, five rebounds and five steals in a win over Robinson.
G Gianni Peralta, Sr., Bell Creek: Led the Panthers with 15 points and three rebounds in a win over Grace Christian.
G Lexi Pizarro, Jr., Sickles: Scored a team-high 23 points, including five 3-pointers, to go along with four rebounds and three assists in a win over Plant City.
G Zou Raine, Jr., Calvary Christian: Finished with 15 points, four rebounds, three assists and three steals in a win over Gulf.
G Joline Raposo, Sr., Bloomingdale: Recorded eight points, eight rebounds and five assists in a win over Plant.
G Maria Rojas, Jr., Sickles: Scored 17 points in a win over Plant City.
G Alexis Staton, Sr., Boca Ciega: Had 18 points, seven steals and five assists in a win over Osceola.
G Tanner Strickland, Jr., Plant: Finished with 14 points, three rebounds, three assists and three steals in a loss to Bloomingdale.
C/F Sadie Walker, So., Cypress Creek: Recorded eight points and seven rebounds in a loss to Zephyrhills.
G/F Keasia Williams, Sr., Calvary Christian: Had 12 points, seven rebounds, four assists and three steals in a win over Gulf.