Thursday, Feb. 17
Scoreboard
Northeast 8, East Lake 2
Land O’ Lakes 18, Clearwater 1
Sunlake 19, Wesley Chapel 6
Wiregrass Ranch 16, Sarasota Cardinal Mooney 6
Mitchell 12, St. Petersburg 8
Bloomingdale 13, Durant 5
Calvary Christian 11, Cypress Creek 7
Plant 17, Sickles 6
Robinson 18, Alonso 3
Prime time performers
Hailey Allen, Jr., Mitchell: Assisted on three goals and scored two of her own in a win over St. Petersburg.
Carina Annunziata, So., Alonso: Scored all three of the Ravens’ goals in a loss to Robinson.
Rilee Barnett, So., Bloomingdale: Finished with four goals in a win over Durant.
Ashlyn Bell, Fr., Plant: Had two goals and an assist in a win over Sickles.
Bethany Bonds, Sr., Land O’ Lakes: Finished with six goals and two assists in a win over Clearwater.
McKenzey Craig, Fr., Plant: Recorded three goals and three assists in a win over Sickles.
Isabella Eby, Jr., Sunlake: Ended up with four goals and four assists in a win over Wesley Chapel.
Alexandra Fawthrop, So., Sunlake: Finished with eight goals and an assist in a win over Wesley Chapel.
Katie Fisher, Fr., Plant: Led the Panthers with four goals and an assist in a win over Sickles.
Isabell Fowler, So., Northeast: Had three goals in a win over East Lake.
Sophia Gray, Jr., Plant: Finished with three goals in a win over Sickles.
Kayla Hage, Sr., Northeast: Recorded three goals in a win over East Lake.
Elena Hangen, Jr., Sickles: Scored two goals in a loss to Plant.
Madison Haynes, Jr., Sunlake: Had three goals in a win over Wesley Chapel.
Lauren Holthaus, Jr., Calvary Christian: Led the Warriors with five goals and an assist in a win over Cypress Creek.
Ashlyn Hunter, So., Cypress Creek: Had two goals and an assist in a loss to Calvary Christian.
Olivia Jacinto, Jr., Sunlake: Recorded three goals and an assist in a win over Wesley Chapel.
Kyra Knapp, Jr., Bloomingdale: Finished with three goals in a win over Durant.
Juliana Martino, Sr., Sickles: Scored two goals in a loss to Plant.
Chloe Norman, Sr., Land O’ Lakes: Led the Gators with six goals and three assists in a win over Clearwater.
Elizabeth Olenoski, Sr., Calvary Christian: Ended up with two goals in a win over Cypress Creek.
Paige Peters, Jr., Mitchell: Finished with three goals in a win over St. Petersburg.
Brynlee Rhodes, Fr., Bloomingdale: Recorded four goals in a win over Durant.
Eva Risinger, Jr., Mitchell: Scored three goals and had two assists in a win over St. Petersburg.
Avery Smith, Jr., Cypress Creek: Led the Coyotes with five goals in a loss to Calvary Christian.
Skylah Stafford, So., Land O’ Lakes: Had three goals in a win over Clearwater.
Friday, Feb. 18
Scoreboard
Berkeley Prep 21, Osceola 4
The First Academy 9, Tampa Catholic 7
Newsome 18, Sarasota Riverview 5
Bradenton Manatee 13, Calvary Christian 4
Prime time performers
Lena Bailey, Jr., Tampa Catholic: Had two goals in a loss to The First Academy.
Catalina Frey, Jr., Tampa Catholic: Recorded three goals in a loss to The First Academy.
Lauren Holthaus, Jr., Calvary Christian: Finished with three goals in a loss to Bradenton Manatee.
Isabella Kiesel, So., Osceola: Ended up with three goals and an assist in a loss to Berkeley Prep.