Hernando County
Scoreboard
Springstead 11, Lecanto 1
Citrus 15, Weeki Wachee 4
Nature Coast 6, Central 1
Hernando 14, Crystal River 0
Prime time performers
P Andrew Escamilla, Sr., Nature Coast: Threw four scoreless innings, allowing two hits and striking out six in a win over Central.
OF Dominic Gattinella, Sr., Nature Coast: Had a double, a triple and two RBIs in a win over Central.
UTIL Dominique Janssens, So., Hernando: Ended up going 2-for-2 with two RBIs and two runs scored in a win over Crystal River.
INF Steaven Hart, Sr., Hernando: Went 2-for-3 with a double, four RBIs and a run scored in a win over Crystal River.
P/OF Michael Savarese, Jr., Hernando: Threw four scoreless innings, allowing one hit while striking out 10 in a win over Crystal River.
Hillsborough County
Scoreboard
Strawberry Crest 8, Osceola 3 (813Preps Bay Bash)
Seffner Christian 15, Cambridge Christian 0
Berkeley Prep 4, Lakeland McKeel 0
Tampa Prep 23, Admiral Farragut 0
Tampa Catholic 2, IMG Academy White 1
Bloomingdale 8, Northeast 4 (813Preps Bay Bash at Jesuit)
Steinbrenner 6, Riverview 5
Brooks DeBartolo at Carrollwood Day, TBD
Freedom 6, Alonso 0
East Bay 8, King 5
Leto 3, Spoto 0
Plant City 8, Middleton 0
Blake at Sumner, TBD
Durant 6, Hillsborough 2
Bayshore Christian at Clearwater Central Catholic, TBD
Newsome 9, Robinson 6
Lennard 6, Jefferson 1
Academy at the Lakes 11, Tampa SLAM 1
Prime time performers
P/INF Ethan Duncan, So., Seffner Christian: Threw a four-inning no-hitter, striking out five and walking one in a win over Cambridge Christian.
2B/INF Anthony Geata, Sr., Seffner Christian: Went 2-for-3 with a double and a run scored in a win over Cambridge Christian.
OF CJ Koenck, Jr., Seffner Christian: Hit a homer and had three RBIs in a win over Cambridge Christian.
INF/P Collin McNeal, Jr., Seffner Christian: Ended up going 2-for-4 with two RBIs and a run scored in a win over Cambridge Christian.
3B/1B/P Akhil Nimmala, So., Strawberry Crest: Went 2-for-3 with a triple, two RBIs and a run scored in a win over Osceola.
OF/P Ethan Pues, Sr., Strawberry Crest: Ended up going 2-for-4 with a triple, two RBIs and a run scored in a win over Osceola.
P/OF Luke Richardson, Jr., Strawberry Crest: Lasted five innings on the mound, allowing one run on two hits in a win over Osceola.
IF Elijah Vickers, Jr., Strawberry Crest: Finished 2-for-4 with a triple, an RBI and two runs scored in a win over Osceola.
Pasco County
Scoreboard
Northside Christian 11, Bishop McLaughlin 2
Lakeland George Jenkins at River Ridge, TBD
Sunlake 4, Cypress Creek 0
Hudson at Gulf, TBD
Land O’ Lakes 4, Pasco 1
Zephyrhills at Lake Gibson, TBD
Gulf Coast HEAT at Anclote, TBD
Wiregrass Ranch 8, Fivay 2
Academy at the Lakes 11, Tampa SLAM 1
Prime time performers
P Sutton Christie, Jr., Land O’ Lakes: Threw three scoreless innings, allowing one hit and striking out three in a win over Pasco.
2B Aidan College, Sr., Pasco: Went 2-for-3 with a run scored in a loss to Land O’ Lakes.
OF/INF/P Joshua Whritenour, So., Fivay: Finished 2-for-3 at the plate in a loss to Wiregrass Ranch.
Pinellas County
Scoreboard
Strawberry Crest 8, Osceola 3 (813Preps Bay Bash)
Tampa Prep 23, Admiral Farragut 0
Palm Harbor University 13, Boca Ciega 0 (Steve Georgiadis Memorial)
Indian Rocks Christian at Canterbury, TBD
Northside Christian 11, Bishop McLaughlin 2
Sarasota Out-of-Door 4, Keswick Christian 3
IMG 2, Dunedin 1
Clearwater 3, Lakewood 2
Bayshore Christian at Clearwater Central Catholic, TBD
Hollins 9, Tarpon Springs 2
East Lake 5, Largo 0
Seminole 8, Pinellas Park 2 (Steve Georgiadis Memorial)
Prime time performers
P/1B Trey Beard, Jr., Dunedin: Allowed two runs (one earned) on six hits and struck out 15 in a loss to IMG Academy.
OF/1B/P Dylan Bond, Sr., Dunedin: Finished perfect at the plate, going 3-for-3 with a double, a triple, an RBI and threw three scoreless innings on the mound with three hits allowed and finishing with two strikeouts in a win over Lakewood.
2B/SS Ben Bridges, Sr., Northside Christian: Went 2-for-4 with a double and two runs scored in a win over Bishop McLaughlin.
OF/2B Tyler Bringer, Sr., East Lake: Ended up going 3-for-4 in a win over Largo.
P Paul Brock, Sr., East Lake: Threw 4 ⅓ scoreless innings, allowing two hits and striking out five in a win over Largo.
3B/SS Josh Castellani, So., Hollins: Went 2-for-2 with a double and four RBIs in a win over Tarpon Springs.
P/IF Landon Dorman, Jr., Palm Harbor University: Threw a five-inning shutout, allowing two hits and striking out four in a win over Boca Ciega.
OF/P Jacob Green, Sr., Hollins: Ended up perfect at the plate, going 4-for-4 with a double, a triple, two RBIs and three runs scored in a win over Tarpon Springs.
UTIL William Gregory, So., Northside Christian: Went 3-for-4 with a double, a triple, an RBI and a run scored in a win over Bishop McLaughlin.
3B/1B/2B Jayden Harriel, So., East Lake: Ended up going 2-for-4 with a triple, two RBIs and two runs scored in a win over Largo.
P/1B/C John Lewis, Jr., Hollins: Lasted four innings on the mound, allowing one run on two hits while striking out four in a win over Tarpon Springs.
LF/UTIL Corey Moore, So., Clearwater: Went 2-for-3 with a double and a run scored in a win over Lakewood.
SS/2B Sam Mummau, Jr., Palm Harbor University: Finished with two doubles, three RBIs and three runs scored in a win over Boca Ciega.
UTIL/P Luke Percifield, Sr., Osceola: Went 2-for-3 with two runs scored in a loss to Strawberry Crest.
UTIL Cameron Salter, Sr., Northside Christian: Ended up going 2-for-2 with an RBI and two runs scored in a win over Bishop McLaughlin.
OF/3B Michael Santiago, Sr., East Lake: Went 3-for-4 with two runs scored in a win over Largo.
C/3B/OF/P Alex Walker, So., Palm Harbor University: Had a double and four RBIs in a win over Boca Ciega.