Here are the final regular season statistics. The list was compiled from MaxPreps this past weekend and includes the top 25 in each category.
Batting average
Minimum requirement of eight games and 33 plate appearances
.721 Olivia Elliott, Sr., Cambridge Christian
.657 Makayla Howard, 6th, Foundation Christian
.644 Kathyria Garcia Soto, Sr., Jefferson
.635 Jaida Thomas, Fr., Tampa Bay Tech
.627 Abbee Klinefelter, Jr., Clearwater
.627 Nathaly Galvis, Sr., Leto
.619 Jenna Leap, Jr., Largo
.611 Lesieli Joseph, Jr., Clearwater Central Catholic
.604 Jaiden White, Sr., Anclote
.600 Jocelyn Wilkes, Sr., Gaither
.585 Savana Woods, So., Lennard
.581 Sienna Bailey, 8th, Northside Christian
.571 Lexi Cowles, Jr., Wharton
.567 Makayla Spade-Harris, Sr., Foundation Christian
.567 Amiah Horrocks-Howard, Jr., Hernando Christian
.566 Jalyn Sharkey, So., East Lake
.561 Alex Wilkes, Jr., Gaither
.553 Lillian Patrias, Fr., Gulf
.551 Lorna Spada, Jr., Tampa Bay Tech
.549 Aubree Givens, Jr., Foundation Christian
.544 Ashley Morley, Jr., Clearwater Central Catholic
.543 Chloe Mathes, 6th, Foundation Christian
.543 Saralee Harris, Fr., Foundation Christian
.542 Megan Loughren, Jr., Gaither
Home runs
Minimum requirement of eight games
12 Hannah Church, Sr., Berkeley Prep
8 Sophie Johnson, Jr., River Ridge
8 Megan deVilliers, Jr., Sumner
7 Kaia Cortes, Jr., Berkeley Prep
7 Natalie Cable, Fr., Bloomingdale
6 Kylee Johnson, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch
6 DaNia Brooks, Jr., Sickles
6 Nathaly Galvis, Sr., Leto
6 Megan Loughren, Jr., Gaither
5 Izzy LaRoche, Jr., Nature Coast
5 Kinnah Kriedler, Jr., Mitchell
5 Enslie Lloyd, Jr., Osceola
5 Nehanda Lewis, Sr., Land O’ Lakes
5 Makenna Bellaire, Fr., Land O’ Lakes
5 Jalyn Sharkey, Jr., East Lake
5 Shannon Kendall, So., Seffner Christian
5 Olivia Elliott, Sr., Cambridge Christian
5 Reagan Alapa, Jr., Cypress Creek
5 Lesieli Joseph, Jr., Clearwater Central Catholic
4 Juliana Snyder, So., Wiregrass Ranch
4 Hannah Taylor, Jr., Hernando
4 Addison Futch, So., Osceola
4 Lindsey Chadwick, Sr., Robinson
4 Jaida Thomas, Fr., Tampa Bay Tech
4 Riley Onisawa, Jr., Robinson
4 Kennedy Shea, Fr., Strawberry Crest
4 Jocelyn Wilkes, Sr., Gaither
4 Savana Woods, So., Lennard
4 Miranda Schwartz, Sr., Cypress Creek
4 Madison Petty, So., Pasco
4 Lashell Roberts, Fr., Northeast
4 Alex Wilkes, Jr., Gaither
4 Aliyah Albritton, Sr., Riverview
RBIs
Minimum requirement of eight games
42 Megan deVilliers, Jr., Sumner
41 Addison Futch, So., Osceola
37 Abbee Klinefelter, Jr., Clearwater
36 Hannah Taylor, Jr., Hernando
36 Makenna Bellaire, Fr., Land O’ Lakes
36 Jalyn Sharkey, So., East Lake
33 Izzy LaRoche, Jr., Nature Coast
33 Brianna Baer, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch
33 Nathaly Galvis, Sr., Leto
32 Irena Mesa, Sr., Cambridge Christian
31 Leeanna Freeman, Jr., Springstead
31 Lorna Spada, Jr., Tampa Bay Tech
31 Kennedy Shea, Fr., Strawberry Crest
30 Kylee Johnson, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch
30 Sophie Johnson, Jr., River Ridge
28 Savana Robnett, Jr., Sumner
28 Morgen Talley, Fr., Calvary Christian
28 Shannon Kendall, So., Seffner Christian
27 Savannah Ellis, Jr., Hernando
27 Alyssa Vallad, Jr., Sumner
27 Olivia Elliott, Sr., Cambridge Christian
27 Makayla Howard, 6th, Foundation Christian
26 Hannah Church, Sr., Berkeley Prep
26 Kinnah Kreidler, Jr., Mitchell
26 Savana Woods, So., Lennard
26 Kadence Means, Sr., Wesley Chapel
26 Jaiden White, Sr., Anclote
ERA
Minimum requirement of eight games and 38 innings
0.31 Natalie Cable, Fr., Bloomingdale
0.60 Kelsey Winters, Sr., Iowa
0.60 Mackenzie Duford, Sr., Seminole
0.81 Savana Woods, So., Lennard
1.12 Mackenzie Bergstrom, Sr., Calvary Christian
1.24 Robyn Herron, Sr., Sickles
1.34 Morgen Talley, Fr., Calvary Christian
1.47 Aliana Mercado, Jr., Land O’ Lakes
1.49 Haven Leggett, Jr., Steinbrenner
1.52 Sienna Bailey, 8th, Northside Christian’
1.55 Keala Hollenkamp, So., Academy of the Holy Names
1.76 Avery Powers, Fr., Berkeley Prep
1.76 Lauren Callahan, Jr., Plant
1.79 Ava Braswell, So., Hernando
1,81 Sarah Blackett, So., St. Petersburg
1.84 Emma Ream, Sr., East Lake
1.86 Haleigh Thomas, Sr., Durant
1.87 Ashley Morley, Jr., Clearwater Central Catholic
1.88 Elana Roush, So., East Bay
1.88 Saige Sampson, So., Steinbrenner
1.92 Kendyl Dune, Fr., Sumner
1.96 Amy Bak, Sr., Durant
1.99 Angelique Ballew, Sr., Northeast
2.00 Madison Carney, Jr., Riverview
2.04 Ava Daly, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch
2.04 Kaia Cortes, So., Berkeley Prep
Strikeouts
Minimum requirement of eight games
259 Natalie Cable, Fr., Bloomingdale
236 Elana Roush, So., East Bay
173 Robyn Herron, Sr., Sickles
156 Kohana Pousson, Jr., Robinson
153 Daria Bush, Jr., Chamberlain
151 Avery Powers, Fr., Berkeley Prep
149 Kelsey Winters, Sr., Newsome
143 Emma Ream, Sr., East Lake
136 Sarah Blackett, So., St. Petersburg
130 Ariana Rego, Jr., Strawberry Crest
129 Mackenzie Duford, Sr., Seminole
120 Ashley Morley, Jr., Clearwater Central Catholic
116 Savana Woods, So., Lennard
110 Sienna Bailey, 8th, Northside Christian
109 Keala Hollenkamp, So., Academy of the Holy Names
107 Jordan Sheets, Sr., River Ridge
106 Riley Collins, Sr., Wharton
103 Alyssa Vallad, Jr., Sumner
100 Sydney Walker, Fr., Sunlake
96 Ginger Hernandez, Jr., Plant City
94 Sydney Klein, So., Academy at the Lakes
93 Madison Hamilton, Sr., Hernando Christian
88 Aliana Mercado, Jr., Land O’ Lakes
88 Jaina Swann, Sr., Shorecrest