Bell Creek Academy Thanksgiving Tournament
Monday’s scoreboard
FISHS 45, St. Petersburg Catholic 37
East Lake 46, Patel 24
Gulf Coast HEAT 36, Winthrop College Prep 29
Bell Creek Academy 51, Universal Academy 6
Prime time performers
Liv Geritano, So., St. Petersburg Catholic: Finished with 20 points, five rebounds and four steals in a loss to FISHS.
Brooks DeBartolo Thanksgiving Shootout
Monday’s scoreboard
Bloomingdale 59, Sarasota 42
Spruce Creek 69, Clearwater 58
Bishop Moore 54, Brooks DeBartolo 34
Punta Gorda Charlotte 47, Plant 38
Prime time performers
Izellah Kendrick, So., Bloomingdale: Finished with 14 points and 10 rebounds in a win over Sarasota.
Liv Fuller, Sr., Clearwater: Ended up with 12 rebounds and 10 points in a loss to Spruce Creek.
Noelle Mengel, So., Bloomingdale: Led the Bulls with 17 points, five rebounds and four assists in a win over Sarasota.
Ace Sturdivant, Sr., Clearwater: Recorded 24 points, four rebounds and four steals in a loss to Spruce Creek.
Kyrstin Wolff, Sr., Bloomingdale: Scored 10 points in a win over Sarasota.
Wildwood Hoopsgiving Shootout
Monday’s scoreboard
Dunnellon 61, Wiregrass Ranch 51
Other games
Wesley Chapel 49, Seminole 48
Prime time performers
Savannah Ferguson, So., Seminole: Finished with 18 points, eight steals and four rebounds in a loss to Wesley Chapel.
Laney Pearson, Sr., Seminole: Scored a team-high 20 points in a loss to Wesley Chapel.
Today’s tournament schedules
Bell Creek Academy Thanksgiving Tournament
St. Petersburg Catholic vs. Patel, 9 a.m.
FISHS vs. East Lake, noon
Winthrop College Prep vs. Universal Academy, 3
Gulf Coast HEAT vs. Bell Creek Academy, 6
Brooks DeBartolo Thanksgiving Shootout
Spruce Creek vs. Plant, 4
Orlando Bishop Moore vs. Clearwater, 5:30
Bloomingdale vs. Brooks DeBartolo, 7
Wildwood Hoopsgiving Shootout
Wiregrass Ranch vs. Wildwood, 6
Thanksgiving Classic (Jacksonville)
Lakewood vs. Bradwell Institute, 2:45
Other games
Plant City at Bradenton Christian, 1
Sarasota Riverview at Tampa Catholic, 5:30
St. John Lutheran at Bishop McLaughlin, 6
Robinson at Berkeley Prep, 6
Newsome at Academy of the Holy Names, 6:30
Seminole at Springstead, 7
Hernando at River Ridge, 7:30