Hernando County
Thursday’s scoreboard
Hernando 50, Pasco 38
Hillsborough County
Thursday’s scoreboard
Carrollwood Day 70, St. Petersburg Catholic 36
Tampa Prep 68, Berkeley Prep 33
Bell Creek Academy 56, Northside Christian 18
Tampa Catholic 40, Academy of the Holy Names 32
Pasco County
Thursday’s scoreboard
Keswick Christian 63, Bishop McLaughlin 4
River Ridge 53, Gulf 22
Hernando 50, Pasco 38
Cypress Creek 65, Hudson 33
Sunlake 61, Wiregrass Ranch 41
Prime time performers
Jennell Fontes, Hudson: Finished with 13 points, eight steals and five rebounds in a loss to Cypress Creek.
Jada Marty, Hudson: Had 14 points and thee rebounds in a loss to Cypress Creek.
Pinellas County
Thursday’s scoreboard
Carrollwood Day 70, St. Petersburg Catholic 36
Keswick Christian 63, Bishop McLaughlin 4
Bell Creek Academy 56, Northside Christian 18
Prime time performers
Liv Geritano, St. Petersburg Catholic: Finished with 16 points in a loss to Carrollwood Day.
Kalani Potter, Keswick Christian: Recorded eight points and four assists in a win over Bishop McLaughlin.
Emmalee Wilson, Keswick Christian: Finished with 10 points and five rebounds in a win over Bishop McLaughlin.
Ava Ross, Keswick Christian: Ended up with eight steals and four points in a win over Bishop McLaughlin.
Today’s county schedules
Hernando County
Weeki Wachee at Cypress Creek, 6
Central at Hernando, 7
Anclote at Nature Coast, 7:30
Hillsborough County
Seven Rivers Christian at Universal Academy, 6
Carrollwood Day at Windermere Prep, 6
Bishop McLaughlin at Tampa Prep, 6
Bell Creek Academy at Seffner Christian, 6
Tampa Bay Tech vs, Marietta (Ga.), 7 (She Got Game Tournament)
Plant City at Lakeland, 7
Pasco County
Weeki Wachee at Cypress Creek, 6
Bishop McLaughlin at Tampa Prep, 6
Zephyrhills at Wesley Chapel, 6
Anclote at Nature Coast, 7:30
Hudson at Gulf, 7:30
Pinellas County
St. Petersburg Catholic at Canterbury, 4:30
Shorecrest at Bradenton Southeast, 6
Pinellas Park at Northside Christian, 6
Bradenton Christian at Keswick Christian, 6