Here are the boys soccer statistical standouts for Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco and Pinellas counties. The list was compiled from stats on MaxPreps.
Points
67 Raul Maldonado, Springstead
64 Jensen Wilhelm, Hernando Christian
63 Manuel Nava, Plant City
62 Adan McGlynn, Plant
61 Jonathan Brink, Academy at the Lakes
58 Will Fotopoulos, Sunlake
49 Josef Cordero, Anclote
46 Jared Chavez, Hollins
45 Alex Rodriguez, Wiregrass Ranch
44 Angel Guerra, Plant City
41 Christian Mena, St. Petersburg Catholic
39 Sam Rothburd, Canterbury
39 Cooper Leibundguth, Cambridge Christian
38 Andres Wong, Hollins
38 Jorge Suarez-Lozano, Sunlake
37 Aleksandar Ucukalo, Northeast
37 Matias Gonzalez, Sunlake
36 Greyson Ayer, Newsome
36 Dylan Ortiz, Sunlake
34 Luke Matzelle, East Lake
34 Liam Lahsangah, Keswick Christian
34 Nick Kriel, Sunlake
33 Jackson Stump, Cypress Creek
33 Juan Sanchez, Pasco
33 Carmine Dutch Iavarone, Jesuit
33 Tristan Heck, Sunlake
32 Evan Araujo, Winthrop College Prep
32 Giovanni Morales, Bloomingdale
32 Zacary Arcidiacono, Nature Coast
Goals
32 Jensen Wilhelm, Hernando Christian
29 Manuel Nava, Plant City
28 Raul Maldonado, Springstead
26 Jonathan Brink, Academy at the Lakes
26 Adan McGlynn, Plant
21 Josef Cordero, Anclote
21 Jared Chavez, Hollins
21 Will Fotopoulos, Sunlake
19 Christian Mena, St. Petersburg Catholic
18 Alex Rodriguez, Wiregrass Ranch
16 Aleksander Ucukalo, Northeast
16 Cooper Leibundguth, Cambridge Christian
16 Andres Wong, Hollins
15 Jackson Stump, Cypress Creek
15 Sam Rothburd, Canterbury
15 Luke Matzelle, East Lake
14 Gavin Brennan, Lennard
14 Giovanni Morales, Bloomingdale
14 Jorge Suarez-Lozano, Sunlake
14 Nick Kriel, Sunlake
13 Stephen Gilbert, Newsome
13 Angel Guerra, Plant City
13 Greyson Ayer, Newsome
13 Joseph Adams, Fivay
13 Yianni Papadimitriou, Mitchell
13 Liam Lahsangah, Keswick Christian
Assists
23 Matias Gonzalez, Sunlake
18 Angel Guerra, Plant City
18 Jeremy Caruso, Wiregrass Ranch
16 Will Fotopoulos, Sunlake
16 Dylan Ortiz, Sunlake
15 Aidan Ramirez, Nature Coast
15 Riley Johnson, Canterbury
14 Max Laframbois, Cypress Creek
13 Juan Sanchez, Pasco
12 Jonathan Serrano, Hollins
12 Andrew Misemer, Mitchell
12 Ismael Gonzalez, Plant City
11 Raul Maldonado, Springstead
11 Darren Leong, King
10 Jackson Bickel, Northeast
10 Adan McGlynn, Plant
10 Greyson Ayer, Newsome
10 Collin Sullivan, Hudson
10 Jorge Suarez-Lozano, Sunlake
9 Sam Rothburd, Canterbury
9 Gavin Spuler, Steinbrenner
9 Matt Risso, Steinbrenner
9 Joshua Sarka, River Ridge
9 Jonathan Brink, Academy at the Lakes
9 Alex Rodriguez, Wiregrass Ranch
9 Carmine Dutch Iavarone, Jesuit
9 Tristan Heck, Sunlake
Goals against average
0.000 Josiah Salomon, Strawberry Crest
0.000 Nicholas Human, Lennard
0.000 John Odette, East Lake
0.000 Kyle Savage, East Lake
0.080 Spencer Groen, St. Petersburg
0.303 Phillip Falcon III, Jesuit
0.548 Nate Knobl, Sunlake
0.774 JB Montague, Tampa Prep
0.842 Micah Timberlake, Largo
0.916 Cole Pretorius, Nature Coast
0.923 Mason Eichenholtz, Plant
0.958 Dimitri Marangos, Palm Harbor University
1.000 Riley McGoldrick, Academy at the Lakes
1.071 Vincenzo Minutolo, Clearwater Central Catholic
1.121 Graydon Ellis, Plant
1.143 Stryker Williams, Osceola
1.150 Eric Ellis, Newsome
1.154 Ethan Shane, Tampa Catholic
1.250 Caleb Binder, Cambridge Christian
1.333 Alex Bell, Seminole
1.358 Cameron McKinney, Mitchell
1.514 James Bono, Berkeley Prep
1.593 John Wisneski, Wiregrass Ranch
1.619 Zachary Singer, Winthrop College Prep
1.625 Connor Ford, St. Petersburg
1.655 Samuel Reeder, Shorecrest
1.714 Alejandro Contreras, Calvary Christian
Saves
166 Cole Patterson, Keswick Christian
131 Riley McGoldrick, Academy at the Lakes
126 Rayshawn Searight, Zephyrhills
116 Cody Bishop, Hudson
102 Gabriel Long, Hillsborough
96 Aitor Castellanos-neri, King
79 Nicolai Merrild, Robinson
77 John Wisneski, Wiregrass Ranch
76 John Brooks, Weeki Wachee
75 Cole Pretorius, Nature Coast
71 Mason Eichenholtz, Plant
66 Alejandro Contreras, Calvary Christian
63 Ethan Shane, Tampa Catholic
63 Micah Timberlake, Largo
59 Caleb Binder, Cambridge Christian
54 James Bono, Berkeley Prep
53 Spencer Groen, St. Petersburg
48 JB Montague, Tampa Prep
48 Samuel Reeder, Shorecrest
47 Jack Bauman, Steinbrenner