Steve Georgiadis (at Seminole)
Scoreboard
Northeast 3, Pinellas Park 0
Seminole 11, Boca Ciega 1
Prime time performers
Dominic May, Northeast: Threw six scoreless innings, allowing two hits while striking out three in a win over Pinellas Park.
Tyler Saunders, Seminole: Tossed four scoreless innings, allowing one hit while striking out seven in a win over Boca Ciega.
Packer Invitational (at Largo)
Scoreboard
Countryside 3, Osceola 2
Clearwater Central Catholic 6, Sunlake 2
Prime time performers
Connor Edwards, Countryside: Threw five scoreless innings, allowing four hits while striking out two in a win over Osceola.
Vincent Ferrell, Osceola: Had two doubles in a loss to Countryside.
Blake Guarnieri, Clearwater Central Catholic: Hit a three-run homer in a win over Sunlake.
Hernando County
Scoreboard
Central 7, Crystal River 0
Nature Coast 6, Springstead 2
Hernando 7, Citrus 4
Weeki Wachee 6, Lecanto 0
Prime time performer
Jack Strong, Weeki Wachee: Threw six scoreless innings, allowing one hit while striking out 12 in a win over Lecanto.
Hillsborough County
Scoreboard
Tampa Catholic 10, Tampa SLAM 1
Calvary Christian 20, Brooks DeBartolo 1
Berkeley Prep 10, Lakeland McKeel Academy 0
Lennard 3, Jefferson 1
Plant City 7, Freedom 4
Newsome 6, Wharton 1
Plant 4, Durant 2
Sickles 2, Strawberry Crest 0
Jesuit 7, River Ridge 0
Bell Creek Academy 13, Academy at the Lakes 2
St. Petersburg Catholic 7, Tampa Prep 6 (10 innings)
Chamberlain 4, Brandon 0
Steinbrenner 5, Riverview 0
Lakeland Christian 7, Seffner Christian 1
Bloomingdale 4, Robinson 3
Prime time performers
Jacob Ananias, Bell Creek Academy: Went 3-for-4 with a double and four RBIs in a win over Academy at the Lakes.
Canon Bobos, Bell Creek Academy: Hit a three-run homer in a win over Academy at the Lakes.
Yadiel Garcia, Chamberlain: Led the Chiefs by throwing a one-hit shutout with 12 strikeouts in a win over Brandon.
James Hankerson, Berkeley Prep: Ended up going 2-for-3 with a homer and four RBIs in a win over Lakeland McKeel Academy.
Rivers Kurland, Berkeley Prep: Threw four scoreless innings, allowing one hit while striking out 10 on the mound and went 2-for-2 with two RBIs at the plate in a win over Lakeland McKeel Academy.
Logan Lambert, Freedom: Went 2-for-4 with a triple and three RBIs in a loss to Plant City.
Austin Liss, Steinbrenner: Tossed six scoreless innings, allowing one hit while striking out 11 in a win over Riverview.
Adan Longoria, Plant City: Lasted six innings on the mound, allowing one earned run on two hits while striking out nine and went 2-for-2 with an RBI at the plate in a win over Freedom.
Caden McDonald, Sickles: Led the Gryphons by tossing six scoreless innings, allowing three hits while striking out nine on the mound and driving in a run at the plate in a win over Strawberry Crest.
Jackson Mueller, Lennard: Threw five scoreless innings, allowing two hits while striking out six in a win over Jefferson.
Charlie Parker, Tampa Catholic: Recorded five strikeouts in 2 ⅓ innings in a win over Tampa SLAM.
Troy Reader, Berkeley Prep: Went 2-for-3 with a homer and two RBIs in a win over Lakeland McKeel Academy.
Alexander Vazquez, Bloomingdale: Hit a two-run homer in a win over Robinson.
Trey Wilson, Bloomingdale: Threw six innings, allowing two runs (one earned) on two hits while striking out 11 in a win over Robinson.
Pasco County
Scoreboard
Hudson 10, Anclote 9
Wesley Chapel 8, Land O’ Lakes 4
Jesuit 7, River Ridge 0
Bell Creek Academy 13, Academy at the Lakes 2
Gulf 6, Seven Rivers Christian 2
Clearwater Central Catholic 6, Sunlake 2
Prime time performer
Jake Carrillo, Wesley Chapel: Drove in two runs at the plate and allowed one earned on two hits and recorded three strikeouts in three innings of work on the mound in a win over Land O’ Lakes.
Pinellas County
Scoreboard
Northeast 3, Pinellas Park 0
Countryside 3, Osceola 2
Calvary Christian 20, Brooks DeBartolo 1
IMG Academy 5, Palm Harbor University 0
St. Petersburg Catholic 7, Tampa Prep 6 (10 innings)
Seminole 11, Boca Ciega 1
Clearwater 3, Keswick Christian 0
Clearwater Central Catholic 6, Sunlake 2
Prime time performers
Rocco Geritano, St. Petersburg Catholic: Went 4-for-6 with a double and a triple in a win over Tampa Prep.
Carlos Marroquin, St. Petersburg Catholic: Three threw scoreless innings with seven strikeouts in a win over Tampa Prep.
Justin Mayes, Calvary Christian: Finished 2-for-3 with a homer, a double and four RBIs in a win over Brooks DeBartolo.
Andrew Tess, Calvary Christian: Went 2-for-3 with two doubles and an RBI in a win over Brooks DeBartolo.
Davis Weppler, Clearwater: Threw a two-hit shutout with nine strikeouts in a win over Keswick Christian.