Boys lacrosse: Tampa Bay stat leaders — April 10

Here are the statistical standouts from the Tampa Bay area, which includes Hillsborough, Pasco and Pinellas counties. The list was compiled from MaxPreps this past weekend. 

Goals

86 Anthony Iserino, Wesley Chapel

64 Garrett Schwartz, Wiregrass Ranch

54 Chris Ferrini, Mitchell

52 Patrick Iaconis, Palm Harbor University

50 Jackson Payton, Wiregrass Ranch

49 Noah Radle, Mitchell

48 Zachary Cordero, Durant

48 Avery Kamuf, Steinbrenner

47 Chase Delarbre, Northside Christian

46 Riley Hagland, Mitchell

45 Tyler Watson, Wharton

44 Peyton Kassay, Alonso

43 Giovanni Lobrano, Calvary Christian

41 Colin Krueger, Jesuit

40 Andrew Diaz, Steinbrenner

37 Cory Hagerdorn, Wesley Chapel

36 Jackson Schwartz, Wiregrass Ranch

36 Lleyton Hall, Jesuit

35 Connor Rogers, Alonso

35 Jason Sherman, Pasco

34 Ian Chernin, Wharton

34 Will Seibert, Palm Harbor University

34 Andrew Mahmood, Cypress Creek

34 Cole Peck, Jesuit

33 James Williams, St. Petersburg Catholic

32 Kyle Simonsen, East Lake

32 Cooper Hersey, Alonso

31 Nick Wolfgang, Mitchell

Assists

44 Cooper Hersey, Alonso

39 Cory Hagerdorn, Wesley Chapel

37 Chris Ferrini, Mitchell

32 Ian Chernin, Wharton

30 Matthew Iaconis, Palm Harbor University

28 Connor Kistner, Calvary Christian

27 Avery Kamuf, Steinbrenner

27 Garrett Schwartz, Wiregrass Ranch

26 Ezra Gamson, Alonso

26 Anthony Iserino, Wesley Chapel

25 Bode Lee, Northside Christian

25 Nick Wolfgang, Mitchell

24 Patrick Iaconis, Palm Harbor University

24 Cole Peck, Jesuit

23 Tyler Watson, Wharton

22 Colin Kruger, Jesuit

21 Payton Kassay, Alonso

21 Braden Rosario, Wiregrass Ranch

20 Jacob Hughes, Calvary Christian

20 Andrew Mahmood, Cypress Creek

20 Jackson Schwartz, Wiregrass Ranch

19 Brandon West, Wiregrass Ranch

19 Giovanni Lubrano, Calvary Christian

19 Lleyton Hall, Jesuit

19 Noah Radle, Mitchell

Points

112 Anthony Iserino, Wesley Chapel

91 Garrett Schwartz, Wiregrass Ranch

91 Chris Ferrini, Mitchell

76 Cooper Hersey, Alonso

76 Patrick Iaconis, Palm Harbor University

76 Cory Hagerdorn, Wesley Chapel

75 Avery Kamuf, Steinbrenner

68 Tyler Watson, Wharton

68 Noah Radle, Mitchell

66 Ian Cherin, Wharton

65 Peyton Kassay, Alonso

63 Colin Kruger, Jesuit

62 Zachary Cordero, Durant

62 Giovanni Lubrano, Calvary Christian

61 Riley Hagland, Mitchell

60 Jackson Payton, Wiregrass Ranch

59 Matthew Iaconis, Palm Harbor University

58 Cole Peck, Jesuit

56 Andrew Diaz, Steinbrenner

56 Jackson Schwartz, Wiregrass Ranch

56 Chase DeLarbre, Northside Christian

56 Nick Wolfgang, Mitchell

55 Lleyton Hall, Jesuit

54 Andrew Mahmood, Cypress Creek

50 Kyle Simonsen, East Lake

50 Connor Kistner, Calvary Christian

48 Braden Rosario, Wiregrass Ranch

48 Jason Sherman, Pasco

47 Sebastian Huertas, Land O’ Lakes

Ground balls

154 Scott Moore, Jesuit

154 Michael Oliveira, Tampa Catholic

150 Finn Hudson, Mitchell

146 Shale Seager, Steinbrenner

114 Collin Doherty, Calvary Christian

101 Sebastian Huertas, Land O’ Lakes

97 Jack McKay, Osceola

93 Anthony Iserino, Wesley Chapel

89 Jaden Kane, Wiregrass Ranch

86 Charlie Fisher, Mitchell

85 Jackson Payton, Wiregrass Ranch

78 Logan Falk, Cypress Creek

76 Aiden Brown, Northside Christian

71 Patrick McKeown, Alonso

70 Christian Gambrell, Durant

68 Peyton Kassay, Alonso

67 Tucker Hersey, Alonso

64 Jason Sherman, Pasco

64 Frederico Gonzalez Reyna, Pasco

63 Max Myer, Tampa Catholic

59 Chris Ferrini, Mitchell

58 Carson DeLoreto, Pasco

56 Brennan Thibodeau, Pasco

55 Jack Angel, Tampa Catholic

55 Finley Callaghan, Alonso

Goals against average

3.541 Ishaan Singh, Alonso

4.848 Destin Orozco, Northeast

5.002 Nicholas Betancourt, Calvary Christian

5.522 Carter Jaye, Mitchell

5.636 John Wimberly, Calvary Christian

5.880 Jack Schellenberg, Osceola

6.061 Sam Johnson, Steinbrenner

7.477 Cole Stapleton, Palm Harbor University

7.796 Michael Lang, East Lake

7.909 Jacob Briggs, Land O’ Lakes

8.449 Joseph Cole Narkiewicz, Jesuit

8.949 Jameson Clark, Mitchell

9.034 Coy Martin, Cypress Creek

9.748 Jackson Powell, Northside Christian

10.002 Vincent Levi Lopez, Wesley Chapel

10.054 George Flores, Wiregrass Ranch

10.384 Gabriel Woods, Tampa Catholic

10.611 Ben Klaus, Alonso

11.778 Austin Capezzuti, Wharton

12.000 Tanner Vazquez, Wharton

12.670 Liam Schambeau, Pasco

12.762 Jaydon Pham, Wiregrass Ranch

12.800 Andrew Christopher, Sunlake

15.512 Connor Humphrey, Durant

Save Percentage

0.677 Jacob Briggs, Land O’ Lakes

0.647 Jack Schellenberg, Osceola

0.644 Nicholas Betancourt, Calvary Christian

0.625 Gabriel Woods, Tampa Catholic

0.615 Destin Orozco, Northeast

0.608 Sam Johnson, Steinbrenner

0.604 Andrew Christopher, Sunlake

0.587 John Wimberly, Calvary Christian

0.575 Joseph Cole Narkiewicz, Jesuit

0.544 Jameson Clark, Mitchell

0.534 Vincent Levi Lopez, Wesley Chapel

0.519 Carter Jaye, Mitchell

0.518 Jackson Powell, Northside Christian

0.500 Connor Humphrey, Durant

0.490 Tanner Vazquez, Wharton

0.486 Ishaan Singh, Alonso

0.483 Cole Stapleton, Palm Harbor University

0.475 Liam Schambeau, Pasco

0.468 Ben Klaus, Alonso

0.457 Coy Martin, Cypress Creek

0.440 Michael Lang, East Lake

0.384 Austin Capezzuti, Wharton

0.362 Jaydon Pham, Wiregrass Ranch

0.340 George Flores, Wiregrass Ranch