Here are the Pinellas County Athletic Conference baseball teams. The players are from public schools in the county. The selections were made by the coaches.
North Division
First Team
P Trey Beard, Sr., Dunedin
P Wade Johnson, Sr., East Lake
P Tyler Saunders, Sr., Seminole
C Alex Walker, Jr., Palm Harbor University
IF Sammy Mummau, Sr., Dunedin
IF Cole Huddleston, Jr., Palm Harbor University
IF Connor Spink, Sr., East Lake
IF Cameron Cooper, Sr., Seminole
IF Alex Espaillat, Jr., Seminole
OF Jake Bechtel, Sr., East Lake
OF Greyson McNeill, Jr., Dunedin
OF Sawyer Evans, Sr., Palm Harbor University
OF Luke Carey, Sr., Seminole
DP Christian Neu, Sr., Seminole
UTIL Jayden Harriel, Jr., East Lake
Second Team
P Jacob Riegel, Sr., Dunedin
P Landon Dorman, Sr., Palm Harbor University
P Kendall Hoffman, Jr., Seminole
C Andres Cortes, Sr., Dunedin
IF Roc Helton, Sr., Dunedin
IF Brandon Eby, Sr., Countryside
IF Kasey Mink, Fr., Palm Harbor University
IF Jackson Graden, Sr., Seminole
IF Daniel Spicher, Jr., East Lake
OF Tristan Rogers, Sr., Dunedin
OF Kellen Barrera, Sr., East Lake
OF Landon Ray, Sr., Palm Harbor University
OF Ethan Hawkins, Sr., Countryside
DP AJ Shelton, Sr., Dunedin
UTIL Andres Cortes, Sr., Dunedin
Honorable Mention
Countryside: Janiel Bueno-Garcia, Braeden Callahan, Robert Fredericks; Dunedin: Brady Byers, Madden James, Brandon Kallas; Palm Harbor University: Grayson Black, Billy Bosser, Brandon Dees; Seminole: Preston Fedorek, Evan Miller, Zach Pincince.
South Division
First Team
P Kenney Robinson, Sr., Hollins
P Gavin Tuttle, Sr., Osceola
P Ryland Bozenhard, Sr., Hollins
C Atticus Huffstutler, Jr., Lakewood
IF Ryan Morrow, Jr., Lakewood
IF Josh Castellani, Jr., Hollins
IF Fletcher Bishop, Sr., St. Petersburg
IF Chad Cloud, Sr., Pinellas Park
IF Jayden Cannizzaro, Jr., Northeast
OF Alex Vogeler, So., Lakewood
OF Vincent Ferrell, So., Osceola
OF Bryce Gephart, Sr., St. Petersburg
OF Ace Williams, Jr., Northeast
DP Zach Rechtshaid, Sr., St. Petersburg
UTIL Joseph Geiger, Sr., Boca Ciega
Second Team
P Dominic May, Jr., Northeast
P Cory Geinzer, Jr., Northeast
P Adam Wehse, Jr., Pinellas Park
C Teagan Davies, So., Hollins
IF Riley McDonald, So., Hollins
IF Auston Meissner, Fr., St. Petersburg
IF Elijah De La Concha, So., Northeast
IF Jonathan Anderson, Jr., Lakewood
IF John Zulick, Sr., Boca Ciega
OF Jonathan Jacominio, So., Lakewood
OF Richard Stegbauer, Fr., Osceola
OF Blayne Morris, Jr., Boca Ciega
OF William Shepherd, Sr., Pinellas Park
DP Hunter Hage, Jr., Northeast
UTIL Ethan Futch, Fr., Osceola
Honorable Mention
Gibbs: Deandre Blunt, Max Savage; Hollins: Billy Davies, Mikey Mercado, Alex Miller; Lakewood: Makhi Mills, Xavier Terrell, Jonnie Whelan Northeast: Nick Biddle, Alexander Gericke, Josh Sorensen; Osceola: Eli Daraphet, Nolan Fitzpatrick, Noah Ray; St. Petersburg: Tommy Grew, Leo Smith, Dan Wilson.