Football: This week’s county preseason schedules

Football is back. Here are this week’s preseason schedules in each county (Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco and Pinellas).

Hernando County

Thursday

Fivay at Central, 7:30

Gulf at Weeki Wachee, 7:30

Friday

Hernando Christian at City of Life Christian, 7

Springstead at South Sumter, 7:30

Citrus at Nature Coast, 7:30

Clearwater at Hernando, 7:30

Hillsborough County

Friday

Bloomingdale at Berkeley Prep, 7

Newsome at Bradenton Southeast, 7

Hillsborough at Sarasota Riverview, 7

Jesuit at Orlando Jones, 7

Sickles at Blake, 7

Sarasota at Tampa Catholic, 7

Carrollwood Day at Rockledge, 7

Tampa Bay Tech at Venice, 8

Middleton at Gibbs, 7:30

Gaither at Jefferson, 7:30

Alonso at Osceola, 7:30

Armwood at Lakeland, 7:30

Braden River at Lennard, 7:30

Plant City at Lake Gibson, 7:30

Daytona Beach Father Lopez at Seffner Christian, 7:30

King at Leto, 7:30

Plant at Wharton, 7:30

Steinbrenner at Mitchell, 7:30

Brandon at Strawberry Crest, 7:30

Pasco County

Thursday

The Villages at Sunlake, 7

Gulf at Weeki Wachee, 7:30

Fivay at Central, 7:30

Friday

Kissimmee Gateway at Wesley Chapel, 7

Cypress Creek at Jacksonville Bishop Snyder, 7

Bishop McLaughlin at All Saints Academy, 7

Lakeland Victory Christian at Land O’ Lakes, 7

East Lake at Zephyrhills, 7:30

Anclote at Hollins, 7:30

Hudson at Belleview, 7:30

Gulf at Weeki Wachee, 7:30

Wiregrass Ranch at Dunnellon, 7:30

Steinbrenner at Mitchell, 7:30

Pasco at River Ridge, 7:30

Pinellas County

Thursday

Clearwater Academy at Homestead, 7 (@Harris Field)

Friday

St. Petersburg at Northside Christian, 7

St. Petersburg Catholic at Bronson, 7

Largo at Calvary Christian, 7

Clearwater Central Catholic at North Marion, 7

Palm Harbor University at Boca Ciega, 7

Keswick Christian at Sarasota Out-of-Door, 7

Shorecrest at Evangel Christian Academy (Ala.), 7

Tarpon Springs at Indian Rocks Christian, 7

Dunedin at Lakewood Ranch, 7

Alonso at Osceola, 7:30

East Lake at Zephyrhills, 7:30

Anclote at Hollins, 7:30

Middleton at Gibbs, 7:30

Countryside at Northeast, 7:30

Lakeland Kathleen at Seminole, 7:30

Clearwater at Hernando, 7:30

Palmetto at Lakewood, 7:30