Here are the updated boys soccer district tournament schedules with scores from the quarterfinals. The champions advance to regionals, which start next week. The remaining playoff spots will be at-large berths determined by rankings The top seed will host in districts that are not at one site. Each bracket — and matchup — updates once scores are submitted to MaxPreps.
Class 7A, District 6
Higher seed hosts
Thursday’s scoreboard
No. 5 Newsome 3, No. 4 Winter Haven 0
No. 7 Strawberry Crest 2, No. 2 Plant City 1
No. 3 Ridge Community 7, No. 6 Haines City 0
Tuesday’s semifinals
Newsome at No. 1 Durant, 7
No. 7 Strawberry Crest at No. 3 Ridge Community, 7
Feb. 1
Championship match, 7
Class 7A, District 7
Higher seed hosts
Thursday’s scoreboard
No. 5 Riverview 4, No. 4 Sumner 2
No. 3 Plant 5, No. 6 Alonso 2
Tuesday’s semifinals
No. 4 Sumner at No. 1 Palm Harbor University, 7
No. 3 Plant at No. 2 Steinbrenner, 7
Feb. 1
Championship match, 7
Class 6A, District 9
Higher seed hosts
Thursday‘s scoreboard
No. 4 Wiregrass Ranch 7, No. 5 Land O’ Lakes 1
No. 2 Sunlake 6, No. 7 Gaither 2
No. 3 Wharton 1, No. 6 East Lake 0
Monday’s semifinals
No. 4 Wiregrass Ranch at No. 1 Mitchell, 7
No. 3 Wharton at No. 2 Sunlake, 7
Jan. 31
Championship match, 7
Class 6A, District 10
Higher seed hosts
Wednesday’s scoreboard
No. 5 Hillsborough 2, No. 4 Countryside 2 (Hillsborough wins in PKs)
No. 3 Sickles 1, No. 6 Leto 0
Tonight’s semifinals
No. 5 Hillsborough at No. 1 Largo, 7
No. 3 Sickles at No. 2 Pinellas Park, 7
Tuesday
Championship match, 7
Class 6A, District 11
Higher seed hosts
Thursday’s scoreboard
No. 5 Armwood at No. 4 Lennard, 7 (N/A)
No. 2 Palmetto 8, No. 7 East Bay 0
No. 3 Bradenton Manatee 5, No. 6 Tampa Bay Tech 2
Monday’s semifinals
Armwood-Lennard winner at No. 1 Bloomingdale, 7
No. 3 Bradenton Manatee at No. 2 Palmetto, 7
Jan. 31
Championship match, 7
Class 5A, District 7
At River Ridge
Thursday’s scoreboard
No. 5 Pasco 1, No. 4 Fivay 0
No. 3 Cypress Creek 10, No. 6 Zephyrhills 0
Monday’s semifinals
No. 5 Pasco at No. 1 River Ridge, 6
No. 3 Cypress Creek vs. No. 2 Wesley Chapel, 8
Jan. 31
Championship match, 7
Class 5A, District 8
Higher seed hosts
Wednesday’s scoreboard
No. 5 Brandon at No. 4 Middleton (N/A)
No. 3 Spoto 5, No. 6 Blake 2
Tonight’s semifinals
Brandon-Middleton winner at No. 1 Jesuit, 7
No. 3 Spoto at No. 2 Freedom, 7
Jan. 30
Championship match, 7
Class 5A, District 9
Higher seed hosts
Thursday’s scoreboard
No. 5 St. Petersburg 1, No. 4 Clearwater 0
No. 3 Seminole 9, No. 6 Hollins 3
Tuesday’s semifinals
No. 5 St. Petersburg at No. 1 Osceola, 7
No. 3 Seminole at No. 2 Northeast, 7
Feb. 1
Championship match, 7
Class 4A, District 6
Higher seed hosts
Thursday’s scoreboard
No. 4 South Sumter 3, No. 5 Hernando 0
Monday’s semifinals
No. 4 South Sumter winner at No. 1 Nature Coast, 7
No. 3 Central at No. 2 Weeki Wachee, 7
Jan. 31
Championship match, 7
Class 4A, District 9
Higher seed hosts
Wednesday’s scoreboard
No. 4 Anclote 2, No. 5 Gulf 1
Tonight’s semifinals
No. 4 Anclote at No. 1 Hudson, 6
No. 3 Tarpon Springs at No. 2 Dunedin, 6
Jan. 29
Championship match, 7
Class 4A, District 10
Higher seed hosts
Thursday’s scoreboard
No. 4 Chamberlain 2, No. 5 Jefferson 1
Monday’s semifinals
No. 4 Chamberlain winner at No. 1 Lakeland McKeel Academy, 7
No. 3 King at No. 2 Mulberry, 7
Jan. 31
Championship match, 7
Class 4A, District 11
Higher seed hosts
Thursday’s scoreboard
No. 5 Lakewood at No. 4 Boca Ciega, 7 (N/A)
No. 3 Bradenton Bayshore 5, No. 6 Gibbs 0
Tonight’s semifinals
Lakewood-Boca Ciega winner at No. 1 Sarasota Booker, 7
No. 3 Bayshore at No. 2 Robinson, 7
Wednesday
Championship match, 7
Class 3A, District 6
At Fort Meade
Thursday’s scoreboard
No. 5 Lake Placid 2, No. 4 Bell Creek Academy 1
Tuesday’s semifinals
No. 3 Frostproof at No. 2 Avon Park, 6
No. 5 Lake Placid at No. 1 Fort Meade, 8
Feb. 1
Championship match, 7
Class 3A, District 7
Higher seed hosts in quarterfinals; Tampa Prep hosts in semifinals and final.
Wednesday’s scoreboard
No. 4 Brooks DeBartolo 2, No. 5 Clearwater Central Catholic 1
No. 6 Tampa Catholic 1, No. 3 Calvary Christian 1 (Calvary wins in PKs)
Monday’s semifinals
No. 3 Calvary Christian at No. 2 Berkeley Prep, 5
No. 4 Brooks DeBartolo winner at No. 1 Tampa Prep, 7
Feb. 1
Championship match, 6
Class 3A, District 8
Higher seed hosts
Tuesday’s scoreboard
No. 4 Cape Coral Oasis 12, No. 5 Fort Myers Gateway Charter 0
Tonight’s semifinals
No. 4 Oasis at No. 1 Fort Myers Bishop Verot, 7
No. 3 Sarasota Cardinal Mooney at No. 2 St. Petersburg Catholic, 7
Jan. 30
Championship match, 7
Class 2A, District 4
At Mount Dora Christian
Thursday’s scoreboard
No. 4 Bishop McLaughlin 5, No. 5 Seven Rivers Christian 0
Tuesday’s semifinals
No. 3 First Academy at No. 2 Mount Dora Christian, 5
No. 4 Bishop McLaughlin vs. No. 1 Academy at the Lakes, 7
Feb. 1
Championship match, 7
Class 2A, District 7
Higher seed hosts
Tonight’s quarterfinals
No. 8 Universal Academy at No. 1 Lakeland Christian, 6:30
No. 5 Winter Haven All Saints at No. 4 Tampa SLAM, 4
No. 7 Lakeland Santa Fe Catholic at No. 2 Foundation Christian, 4
Tuesday’s semifinals
Lakeland Santa Fe Catholic-Foundation Christian winner vs. Ridgeview Global Studies-Seffner Christian winner, 5:30
Universal Academy-Lakeland Christian winner vs. All Saints-Tampa SLAM winner, 7
Feb. 1
Championship match, 7
Class 2A, District 9
At Carrollwood Day
Tonight’s quarterfinal
No. 5 Canterbury at No. 4 Bayshore Christian, 5
Tuesday’s semifinals
Canterbury-Bayshore Christian winner at No. 1 Carrollwood Day, 5
No. 3 Cambridge Christian at No. 2 Shorecrest, 7
Feb. 1
Championship match, 7
Class 2A, District 10
Higher seed hosts
Thursday’s scoreboard
No. 4 Bradenton Saint Stephen’s 2, No. 5 Indian Rocks Christian 1
No. 6 Northside Christian 1, No. 3 Admiral Farragut 0
Tuesday’s semifinals
No. 6 Northside Christian at No. 2 Keswick Christian, 7
No. 4 Saint Stephen’s winner at No. 1 Bradenton Christian, 7
Feb. 1
Championship match, 7