Softball: Tampa Bay area final stat leaders — June 3, 2024

Here are the statistical leaders among Tampa Bay area softball players from this past season. The stats were compiled from MaxPreps’ state leaderboard and classification categories.

Hitting

Batting average

.719 Rae Easton, Hernando Christian

.684 Makenna Sturgis, Alonso

.655 Daijah Madry, Jefferson

.655 Jalynn Fredman, Seffner Christian

.652 Chelsea Snell, Anclote

.623 Addisyn Slocum, Hernando Christian

.600 Angie Isner, Hernando Christian

.597 Julianna Carter, Gulf

.595 Lena Murphy, Spoto

.591 Makenna Bellaire, Land O’ Lakes

.589 Kaylana Lyons, Hernando Christian

.588 Thea Williams, Hillsborough

.583 Victoria Rudolph, Spoto

.575 Amaris Dominguez, Jefferson

.574 Macy Smith, Northside Christian

.571 Kamiira Austin, East Bay

.576 Kennedy Shea, Strawberry Crest

.565 Elise Graham, St. Petersburg Catholic

.556 Madeline Millican, King

.548 Alyvia Walls, Northside Christian

.547 Gianvanni D’Amico, Boca Ciega

.545 Daria Bush, Chamberlain

.545 Katelyn Blethen, Seffner Christian

.544 Aisha Duncan, East Bay

.543 Makayla Howard, Foundation Christian

.540 Ruthy Saul, Lakeside Christian

.538 Finnley Kadjevich, St. Petersburg Catholic

.531 Payton Cushman, Calvary Christian

.526 Abi Grubbs, Pasco

.525 Taylor Laviano, Weeki Wachee

.523 Kaia Cortes, Berkeley Prep

.522 Sienna Bailey, Admiral Farragut

.515 Malia Connelly, Clearwater Central Catholic

.514 Tikema Jackson, Armwood

.514 Tessa Nichols, Cambridge Christian

.511 Jaelyn Joiner, Sumner

.506 Juleah Patterson, Clearwater

.500 Miranda Rollins, Largo

.500 Arianna Gonzalez, Hillsborough

.500 Abby McLemore, Dunedin

.500 Isabella Fernandez, Jefferson

.500 Lex Mello, Lakeside Christian

.500 Piper Gill, Hernando Christian

.499 Araya Stearns, Robinson

.495 Jenna Neupaver, Osceola

.489 Solenia Suarez, Cypress Creek

.488 Elizabeth Hagan, Hillsborough

.486 Lily Holtje, Steinbrenner

.484 Aubrey Zechmann, Wiregrass Ranch

.483 Juli Rodriguez, Lennard

.483 Braylynn Ausman-Hall, Chamberlain

.481 Emma Newgent, Cypress Creek

.479 Emma Shipley, Palm Harbor University

.477 Tayten Moore, Canterbury

.474 Kate Miller, St. Petersburg Catholic

.474 Aliyah Reeder, Seffner Christian

.473 Addison Futch, Osceola

.471 Karsyn Waechter, Admiral Farragut

.470 Mia Fields, Sunlake

.469 Kasey Wilkes, Gaither

.467 Marissa Martinez, Sunlake

.465 Ayva Frechette, Central

.464 Courtney Marks, Wesley Chapel

.462 Kalina Pulgarin, Spoto

.462 Alivia Evans, Hudson

.462 Shelby Bellomo, Cambridge Christian

.461 Ava Blakely, Wesley Chapel

.460 Emily Bowling, Cypress Creek

.460 Victoria Wirth, St. Petersburg

.459 Theresa Diez, Osceola

.459 India Reed, Seffner Christian

RBIs

46 Addison Futch, Osceola

43 Theresa Diez, Osceola

42 Mia Fields, Sunlake

41 Kaia Cortes, Berkeley Prep

40 Betty Oderio, Durant

39 Paige Sanchez, Bloomingdale

38 Ava Blakely, Wesley Chapel

37 Mackenzie Wilfert, Hollins

37 Kamiira Austin, East Bay

36 Aliyanis Stubbs, Sumner

36 Macy Smith, Northside Christian

36 Ruthy Saul, Lakeside Christian

35 Natalie Cable, Bloomingdale

35 Makenna Bellaire, Land O’ Lakes

34 Rae Easton, Hernando Christian

34 Angie Isner, Hernando Christian

33 Morgan Maske, Clearwater

33 Abby McLemore, Dunedin

33 Jadah Nicholls, Clearwater

32 Bricelyn Bedenbaugh, Durant

32 Emma Shipley, Palm Harbor University

32 Juliana Snyder, Wiregrass Ranch

32 Paige Sofge, Largo

32 Elana Roush, East Bay

32 Alexis Camilleri, Calvary Christian

31 Kennedy Shea, Strawberry Crest

31 Morgen Talley, Calvary Christian

31 Molly Blackwood, Academy at the Lakes

31 Elise Graham, St. Petersburg Catholic

30 Makenna Sturgis, Alonso

30 Thea Williams, Hillsborough

30 Taylor Laviano, Weeki Wachee

30 Paige Quinn, Berkeley Prep

29 Isabell Barrios, Wiregrass Ranch

29 Karhys Pierce, East Lake

29 Alivia Miller, Springstead

29 Giavanni D’Amico, Boca Ciega

29 Daijah Madry, Jefferson

28 Lily Holtje, Steinbrenner

28 Leah Hernandez, Alonso

28 Lucy Mondok, East Lake

28 Aspen Burke, Seminole

28 Braylynn Ausman-Hall, Chamberlain

28 Amaris Dominguez, Jefferson

28 Shannon Kendall, Academy at the Lakes

28 Tessa Nichols, Cambridge Christian

28 Katelyn Blethen, Seffner Christian

27 Kate Compton, Plant

27 Mylie Stout, Palm Harbor University

27 MacKenzie Tucker, Mitchell

27 Aasia Scerbo, Gaither

27 Molly Johnson, East Bay

27 Lashell Roberts, Northeast

27 Caitlin Corrigan, Nature Coast

27 Araya Stearns, Robinson

26 Stephanie Daly, Wiregrass Ranch

26 Gianna Close, Hollins

26 Lillian Jackson, River Ridge

26 Aliyah Roseman, Dunedin

26 Finnley Kadjevich, St. Petersburg Catholic

25 Daria Bush, Chamberlain

25 Kaylana Lyons, Hernando Christian

24 Sophie Luaces, Steinbrenner

24 Addison Swank, Plant

24 Graci Quinlan, Plant

24 Jolie Perillo, Alonso

24 Juliana Martin, Wesley Chapel

24 Gracie Murphy, Berkeley Prep

24 Elizabeth Budine, Cambridge Christian

24 Jalynn Fredman, Seffner Christian

23 Lindsey Randall, Plant City

23 Skylar Devin, East Lake

23 Madelyn Parker, Wharton

23 Aisha Duncan, East Bay

23 Hailey Tarner, Weeki Wachee

23 Ciara Ferlita, Chamberlain

23 Nahia Campbell, Jefferson

23 Madeline Millican, King

23 Addisyn Slocum, Hernando Christian

22 Kayla Christensen, East Lake

22 Alex Scleissing, Hollins

22 Layla Coriale, Boca Ciega

22 Kaylin Merritt, Robinson

22 Shelby Bellomo, Cambridge Christian

22 Lillian Barnard, St. Petersburg Catholic

21 Emily Boylan, Palm Harbor University

21 Aleena Jones, Alonso

21 Aubrey Zechmann, Wiregrass Ranch

21 Sophia Estevez, Wiregrass Ranch

21 Miranda Rollins, Largo

21 Sophia Cannon, East Lake

21 Madyson Pucillo, Lennard

21 Graci Tubbs, Seminole

21 Sydney Malette, Leto

21 Kyleigh Braman, Clearwater

21 Soli Godonis, Boca Ciega

21 Ella Malin, Berkeley Prep

21 Kiana Wright, Academy at the Lakes

21 Guiliana Bunday, Northside Christian

21 Breely Miller, Hernando Christian

Home runs

12 Natalie Cable, Bloomingdale

11 Kate Compton, Plant

10 Bricelyn Bedenbaugh, Durant

10 Makenna Sturgis, Alonso

9 Makenna Bellaire, Land O’ Lakes

9 Mia Fields, Sunlake

9 Abby McLemore, Dunedin

8 Addison Futch, Osceola

8 Kaia Cortes, Berkeley Prep

7 Lily Holtje, Steinbrenner

7 Lashell Roberts, Northeast

7 Daijah Madry, Jefferson

7 Paige Quinn, Berkeley Prep

7 Tayten Moore, Canterbury

6 Betty Oderio, Durant

6 Juliana Snyder, Wiregrass Ranch

6 Aasia Scerbo, Gaither

6 Aliyah Roseman, Dunedin

6 Taylor Laviano, Weeki Wachee

6 Sienna Bailey, Admiral Farragut

5 Addison Swink, Plant

5 Paige Sanchez, Bloomingdale

5 MacKenzie Tucker, Mitchell

5 Lucy Mondok, East Lake

5 Mackenzie Wilfert, Hollins

5 Lillian Jackson, River Ridge

5 Morgen Talley, Calvary Christian

4 Emily Boylan, Palm Harbor University

4 Natalia Leon, Riverview

4 Karhys Pierce, East Lake

4 Adi Rivera, Gaither

4 Theresa Diez, Osceola

4 Jacqleen Golden, River Ridge

4 Alexis Camilleri, Calvary Christian

4 Laila Woolfolk, Zephyrhills

4 Elise McQuiston, Academy of the Holy Names

4 Josslynn Grimsley, Tampa Catholic

4 Molly Blackwood, Academy at the Lakes

4 Elise Graham, St. Petersburg Catholic

3 Katie Fasting, Palm Harbor University

3 Kennedy Shea, Strawberry Crest

3 Aleena Jones, Alonso

3 Arianna Brown, Riverview

3 Kiersten Stevens, Land O’ Lakes

3 Sophia Estevez, Wiregrass Ranch

3 Mikaila Rodgers, Lennard

3 Madelyn Parker, Wharton

3 Molly Johnson, East Bay

3 Elana Roush, East Bay

3 Ava Blakely, Wesley Chapel

3 Gianna Close, Hollins

3 Kamiira Austin, East Bay

3 Alex Schleissing, Hollins

3 Liberty Savarese, Springstead

3 Angelina Rodriguez, Osceola

3 Victoria Rudolph, Spoto

3 Amaris Dominguez, Jefferson

3 Mackenzie Crerand, Berkeley Prep

3 Shelby Savitt, Academy of the Holy Names

3 Kacey Scott, Academy of the Holy Names

3 Keala Hollenkamp, Academy of the Holy Names

3 Shannon Kendall, Academy at the Lakes

3 Rae Easton, Hernando Christian

3 Macy Smith, Northside Christian

Pitching

ERA

0.48 Morgen Talley, Calvary Christian

0.76 Keala Hollenkamp, Academy of the Holy Names

0.81 Natalie Cable, Bloomingdale

O.95 Mylie Stout, Palm Harbor University

1.12 Avery Powers, Berkeley Prep

1.20 Emily Boylan, Palm Harbor University

1.35 Olivia Ricciardi, Tampa Catholic

1.41 Lucy Mondok, East Lake

1.51 Saige Sampson, Steinbrenner

1.54 Stephanie Daly, Wiregrass Ranch

1.66 Sienna Bailey, Admiral Farragut

1.88 Jalynn Fredman, Seffner Christian

1.90 Taryn Newton, Mitchell

1.90 Elana Roush, East Bay

2.01 Lilly Patton, Steinbrenner

2.03 Alivia Miller, Springstead

2.12 Emma Shipley, Palm Harbor University

2.15 Taliah Murria, Land O’ Lakes

2.26 Shannon Kendall, Academy at the Lakes

2.27 Betty Oderio, Durant

2.31 Mia Fields, Sunlake

2.37 Haleigh Galvan, Newsome

2.39 Nicole Rivera, Newsome

2.39 Aliyah Lai, Osceola

2.41 Katie Kapusta, Calvary Christian

2.44 Daria Bush, Chamberlain

2.58 Miyah Davis, Land O’ Lakes

2.63 Cassidy Masters, Plant

2.63 Paige Sofge, Largo

2.71 Abi Grubbs, Pasco

2.74 Emma Baker, Boca Ciega

2.81 Kylie Glatfelter, Wiregrass Ranch

2.91 Madasyn Hensley, Hollins

2.93 Megan Kimmet, Clearwater

2.98 Aleena Jones, Alonso

3.24 Morgan Maske, Clearwater

3.26 Lillian Jackson, River Ridge

3.29 Aliyanis Stubbs, Sumner

3.32 Addison Swink, Plant

3.32 MacKenzie Tucker, Mitchell

3.35 Kylie Schuler, River Ridge

3.50 Samantha Beltran, Shorecrest

3.52 Ava Miller, Springstead

3.65 Morgan Montelongo, Pasco

3.66 Ava Braswell, Hernando

3.71 Danielle Brunner, Northeast

3.71 Sydney Klein, Academy at the Lakes

3.73 Abby McLemore, Dunedin

3.75 Isabella Wright, Zephyrhills

3.79 Kaitlyn Crouch, Countryside

3.90 Alana Claros, Wesley Chapel

3.96 Leanne Allen, Durant

4.09 Sarah Blackett, St. Petersburg

4.10 Victoria Baker, Sumner

4.10 Jamisen Rheintgen, Lakeside Christian

4.17 Kamryn Ross, Nature Coast

4.33 Raeghan Ramsey, Foundation Christian

4.44 Sydney Walker, Sunlake

4.47 Theresa Diez, Osceola

4.51 Kasey Wilkes, Gaither

4.55 Kaylin Merritt, Robinson

4.56 Regan Robidoux, Riverview

4.61 Eliza Connell, Wharton

4.63 Payton Fox, Central

4.64 Kyleigh Gibbs, Plant City

4.64 Dallas Burke, Seminole

4.94 Kaitlyn Mitchum, Countryside

Strikeouts

335 Natalie Cable, Bloomingdale

226 Avery Powers, Berkeley Prep

213 Elana Roush, East Bay

201 Keala Hollenkamp, Academy of the Holy Names

171 Morgen Talley, Calvary Christian

171 Ava Braswell, Hernando

158 Sienna Bailey, Admiral Farragut

152 Cassidy Masters, Plant

145 Daria Bush, Chamberlain

145 Sarah Blackett, St. Petersburg

134 Shannon Kendall, Academy at the Lakes

133 Aliyah Lai, Osceola

131 Betty Oderio, Durant

126 Kaylah Berta, Canterbury

126 Jamisen Rheintgen, Lakeside Christian

122 Lucy Mondok, East Lake

119 Jalynn Fredman, Seffner Christian

116 Aliyanis Stubbs, Sumner

107 Olivia Ricciardi, Tampa Catholic

106 Samantha Beltran, Shorecrest

105 Abby McLemore, Dunedin

104 Daijah Madry, Jefferson

103 Danielle Brunner, Northeast

103 Raeghan Ramsey, Foundation Christian

102 Alivia Miller, Springstead

101 Morgan Maske, Clearwater

96 Taryn Newton, Mitchell

95 Lilly Patton, Steinbrenner

95 Miyah Davis, Land O’ Lakes

93 Paige Sofge, Largo

93 Elizabeth Budine, Cambridge Christian

92 Mia Fields, Sunlake

90 Lillian Jackson, River Ridge

86 Taliah Murria, Land O’ Lakes

84 Leanne Allen, Durant

84 Aleena Jones, Alonso

82 Stephanie Daly, Wiregrass Ranch

81 Sophia Spengler, Hudson

78 Kamryn Ross, Nature Coast

78 Sydney Klein, Academy at the Lakes

77 Kaylana Lyons, Hernando Christian

74 Megan Kimmet, Clearwater

73 Savana Woods, Lennard

71 Kasey Wilkes, Gaither

71 Alexis McLaughlin, Tarpon Springs

70 Payton Fox, Central

67 Diana Anda, Bishop McLaughlin

65 Karina Lozada, Alonso

59 Kyleigh Gibbs, Plant City

58 Morgan Montelongo, Pasco

57 Victoria Baker, Sumner

57 Lena Murphy, Spoto

56 Emily Boylan, Palm Harbor University

55 Saige Sampson, Stenbrenner

55 Emma Baker, Boca Ciega

55 Katie Kapusta, Calvary Christian

54 Ava Miller, Springstead

53 MacKenzie Tucker, Mitchell

53 Bobbie Strus, Shorecrest

51 Kylie Schuler, River Ridge

50 Eliza Connell, Wharton

50 Braylynn Ausman-Hall, Chamberlain

47 Kayleigh Gibbs, Plant City

46 Haleigh Galvan, Newsome

46 Mylie Stout, Palm Harbor University

46 Ayanah Wilson, Pinellas Park

46 Aviana Dunlap, Northside Christian

45 Regan Robideaux, Riverview

45 Kylie Glatfelter, Wiregrass Ranch

44 Emma Shipley, Palm Harbor University

44 Jazmyn Cande, Hillsborough

44 Paige Westerfield, Hollins

44 Alana Claros, Wesley Chapel

44 Emily Bowling, Cypress Creek

42 Bre Slater, Weeki Wachee

41 Nicole Rivera, Newsome

41 Kaylin Merritt, Robinson

39 Katelyn Watts, Strawberry Crest

39 Addison Swink, Plant

39 Madasyn Pucillo, Lennard

39 Sydney Walker, Sunlake