Softball: PCAC teams announced — June 19, 2024

Here are the Pinellas County Athletic Conference softball teams. The players are from public schools in the county. The selections were made by the coaches. 

Player of the year

Lucy Mondok, East Lake

North Division

First Team

P Lucy Mondok, East Lake

P Abby McLemore, Dunedin

C Miranda Rollins, Largo

1B Aliyah Roseman, Dunedin

2B Graci Tubbs, Seminole

SS Kayla Christensen, East Lake

3B Emma Shipley, Palm Harbor University

OF Skylar Devin, East Lake

OF Anna Folger, East Lake

OF Sydney Wilhelm, Clearwater

DP Kyleigh Braman, Clearwater

UTIL Emily Boylan, Palm Harbor University

Second Team

P Mylie Stout, Palm Harbor University

P Morgan Maske, Clearwater

C Jadah Nicholls, Clearwater

1B Madison Bostak, East Lake

2B Karhys Pierce, East Lake

SS Juleah Patterson, Clearwater

3B Meagan Bostak, East Lake

OF Ariana Silva, Palm Harbor University

OF Kiara Mata, Countryside

OF Lily Meloy, Largo

UTIL Brittany Gingrich, Seminole

DP Avery Jackson, Palm Harbor University

Honorable Mention

Clearwater: Megan Kimmet, Katelyn Martin; Countryside: Kaitlyn Crouch, Elizabeth Frizzle, Tyra Griffin, Ali Strickland; Dunedin: Myah Cerone, Liana Dimovski; East Lake: Sophia Cannon, Lilly Clawson; Largo: Kayla Hickey, Paige Sofge; Palm Harbor University: Jessica Baker, Amelia Curry, Katie Fasting, Samantha Papp; Seminole: Aspen Burke, Hannah Sorenson.

South Division

First Team

P Sarah Blackett, St. Petersburg

P Aliyah Lai, Osceola

C Addison Futch, Osceola

1B Baylie Dorr, Northeast

2B Ana Davis, Northeast

SS Lashell Roberts, Northeast

3B Jenna Neupaver, Osceola

OF Theresa Diez, Osceola

OF Lauren Fernald, Northeast

OF Makyla Simon, Northeast

UTIL Savanna Hogsten, Northeast

DP Zoie Koceja, Osceola

Second Team

P Madasyn Hensley, Hollins

P Danielle Brunner, Northeast

C Victoria Frye, Northeast

1B Lisa Cisliek, Osceola

2B Paige Westerfield, Hollins

SS Bri Shephard, Osceola

3B Gianna Close, Hollins

OF Hannah Hatton, Osceola

OF Destani Marr, Osceola

OF Layla Coriale, Boca Ciega

UTIL Ava Twinam, Northeast

DP Giavanna Di’Amico, Boca Ciega

Honorable Mention

Boca Ciega: Emma Baker, Lexi Bordeaux; Hollins: Hailey Mercado, Alexandra Schleissing, Mackenzie Wilfert; Lakewood: Kaylie Castro; Osceola: Angelina Rodriguez; St. Petersburg: Tegan Grizzard, Daniela Leombruno.