Baseball: PCAC baseball teams announced — June 20, 2024

Here are the Pinellas County  Athletic Conference  baseball teams. The players are from public schools in the county. The selections were made by the coaches. 

North Division

First Team

P Kendall Hoffman, Sr., Seminole

P Brandon Dees, Jr., Palm Harbor University

P Jackson Krukonis, Sr., East Lake

C Cole Sofge, Sr., Largo

IF Cole Huddleston, Sr., Palm Harbor University

IF Carson Jones, Jr., Largo

IF Daniel Spicher, Sr., East Lake

IF Ty Woodring, Jr., Clearwater

IF Alex Espaillat, Sr., Seminole

OF Greyson McNeil, Sr., Dunedin

OF Kane Price, Sr., Largo

OF Brady Ahlers, Jr., Largo

OF Jayden Harriel, Sr., East Lake

UTIL JJ Baysinger, Jr., Seminole

DH Trey Babbitt, Sr., East Lake

Second Team

P Kole Hopkins, Sr., Tarpon Springs

P Jack Johnson, Sr., Dunedin

P Jackson Walford, Sr., Palm Harbor University

C Alex Walker, Sr., Palm Harbor University

IF Smith Wortham, Jr., Palm Harbor University

IF Andrew Sheffield, Jr., East Lake

IF Braden Post, Sr., East Lake

IF Davis Weppler, Sr., Tarpon Springs

IF Mike O’Hanlan, Sr., Clearwater

OF Sebbie Silva, So., Palm Harbor University

OF Madden James, So., Dunedin

OF Dmitrius Tsesmelis, Jr., Dunedin

OF Camden Boehm, Fr., East Lake

UTIL Jacob Thomas, Sr., Clearwater

DH Jeramiah Tokar, Jr., Dunedin

Honorable mention

Clearwater: Shawn Blanton, Colin Kauble, Dylan Wood; Countryside: Jake Nevins, Nick Nuebauer, Ian Strickland; Dunedin: Colton Beard, Will Fallon, Jett Matos; East Lake: Eli Millian, Dylan Taft, Brady Wright; Largo: Nate Gryder, Josh Jackson-Valverde, Anthony Jones; Palm Harbor University: Billy Bosser, Kasey Mink, Jackson Withrow; Seminole: Landon Austin, Austin Duffy, Jaden White; Tarpon Springs: Drew Dalena, Kaleb Campbell, Danny Scott.

South Division

First Team

P Cory Geinzer, Sr., Northeast

P Julian Rosario, So., Hollins

P Luke Pembleton, So., Osceola

C Tommy Grew, Sr., St. Petersburg

IF Ricky Stegbauer, So., Osceola

IF Jayden Cannizzaro, Sr., Northeast

IF Josh Castellani, Sr., Hollins

IF Teagan Davies, Jr., Hollins

IF Colby Redding, Sr., Pinellas Park

OF Vince Ferrell, Jr., Osceola

OF Cord Gerdes, Sr., Osceola

OF Xavier Terrell, Jr., Lakewood

OF Jareese Jones Jr., Sr., Boca Ciega

UTIL Riley McDonald, Jr., Hollins

DH Atticus Huffstutler, Sr., Hollins

Second Team

P Ace Williams, Sr., Northeast

P Dominic May, Sr., Northeast

P Brennan Smith, Sr., St. Petersburg

C Nick Biddle, Jr., Northeast

IF Sean Newton, Sr., Osceola

IF Eli Daraphet, Sr., Osceola

IF Nate Nguyen, Sr., Pinellas Park

IF Jonathan Anderson, Sr., Boca Ciega

IF Auston Meissner, So., St. Petersburg

OF Destin Kuitunen, Sr., Pinellas Park

OF Blayne Morris, Sr., Boca Ciega

OF Michael Marley, Jr., Osceola

OF Jonathan Jacomino, Jr., Lakewood

UTIL Dane Merryweather, Jr., Pinellas Park

DH Elijah De La Concha, Jr., Northeast

Honorable Mention

Boca Ciega: Karter Gainer, Evan Hall, Haydin Short; Gibbs: Deandre Blunt, Max Savage, Josh Thornley; Hollins: Colin Lemons; Lakewood: Christian Burney, Keshon Kimble, Mikal Morris; Northeast: Alexander Garicke, Hunter Hage, Josh Sorensen; Osceola: Andrew Tallman, Cooper Walker; Pinellas Park: Seth Anderson, Adam Wehse; St. Petersburg: Brody Nelson.