Class 6A district volleyball breakdown

General Volleyball

The schedules

Class 6A, District 7

2020 Girls Volleyball District Tournaments 6A District 7

Class 6A, District 8

2020 Girls Volleyball District Tournaments 6A District 8

Class 6A, District 9

2020 Girls Volleyball District Tournaments 6A District 9

Class 6A, District 10

2020 Girls Volleyball District Tournaments 6A District 10

The stats

6A area leaders compiled by MaxPreps

Kill percentage

.513 Kylie Ciani, Sunlake

.463 Elizabeth McDonald, Mitchell

.416 Jenna Davis, St. Petersburg

.397 Alex Friebolin, Strawberry Crest

.391 Olivia Aniol, East Lake

Kills

199 Olivia Aniol, East Lake 

179 Elizabeth McDonald, Mitchell

165 Kylie Ciani, Sunlake 

152 Valentina Echeverri, East Lake

149 Brette Haymann, Sunlake

Assists

387 Nicole Robison, St. Petersburg

289 Maddie Avergonzado, East Lake

255 Kayla Baer, Wiregrass Ranch

249 Bella Baldyga, Mitchell

240 Louella Taufer, East Lake 

Aces

72 Kalesta Barreto, Leto

53 Sage Sharpe, Leto

32 Bella Beldyga, Mitchell

32 Elizabeth McDonald, Mitchell

28 Brette Haymann, Sunlake

Blocks

73 Olivia Aniol, East Lake

68 Zoi Evans, Wiregrass Ranch

63 Sage Sharpe, 63

51 Alex Friebolin, Strawberry Crest

47 Kalesta Barreto, Leto

Digs

235 Alexis Taylor, Wiregrass Ranch

213 Livvi Harting, St. Petersburg

163 Avery Lewis, Mitchell

159 Karsten Mohr, Mitchell

158 Maleea Zeto, Strawberry Crest

The team rankings

6A state top 25 (compiled by MaxPreps)

1. St. Johns Creekside 

Record: 13-2

Rating: 29.6

Strength of schedule: 18.0

2.Tallahassee Leon

Record: 6-0

Rating: 26.5

Strength of schedule: 12.3 

3. Fort Myers

Record: 13-2

Rating: 25.0

Strength of schedule: 12.8

4. Neptune Beach Fletcher

Record: 16-2

Rating: 24.9

Strength of schedule: 11.8 

5. Orange Park Fleming Island

Record: 13-6

Rating: 19.7

Strength of schedule: 14.0 

6. New Smyrna Beach

Record: 10-6

Rating: 19.5

Strength of schedule: 15.7 

7. St. Petersburg

Record: 10-3

Rating: 18.9

Strength of schedule: 9.6 

8. Miami Lourdes Academy

Record: 4-0

Rating: 18.7

Strength of schedule: 3.3 

9. Venice

Record: 13-12

Rating: 18.6

Strength of schedule: 18.0 

10. St. Cloud

Record: 11-1

Rating: 18.2

Strength of schedule: 4.1 

11.Niceville

Record: 8-2

Rating: 17.8

Strength of schedule:  8.7

12. Viera

Record: 8-1

Rating: 17.0

Strength of schedule: 4.4 

13. Fort Myers Riverdale

Record: 11-4

Rating: 16.9

Strength of schedule: 9.0 

14. Ocala Forest

Record: 11-0

Rating: 16.7

Strength of schedule: -1.8 

15. Tallahassee Chiles

Record: 3-2

Rating: 16.4

Strength of schedule: 14.7 

16. Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

Record: 2-1

Rating: 15.3

Strength of schedule: 13.8 

17. Gainesville

Record: 11-6

Rating: 15.2

Strength of schedule:  10.6

18. Sunlake

Record: 11-2

Rating: 14.4

Strength of schedule: 3.8

19. Winter Haven

Record: 12-5

Rating: 14.5

Strength of schedule: 7.1

20. Hialeah Gardens Master Academy Charter

Record: 2-2

Rating: 13.6

Strength of schedule: 15.8 

21. Crestview

Record: 5-5

Rating: 13.4

Strength of schedule: 14.1

22. East Lake

Record: 14-8

Rating: 12.9

Strength of schedule: 8.1 

23. Plant City

Record: 8-2

Rating: 12.6

Strength of schedule: 3.4 

24. Lakeland George Jenkins

Record: 13-7

Rating: 12.6

Strength of schedule: 7.8 

25. Lakeland

Record: 11-5

Rating: 12.3

Strength of schedule: 6.0