Tuesday
Scoreboard
Academy at the Lakes 2, Anclote 1
Cambridge Christian 3, Foundation Christian 0
Admiral Farragut 6, Sarasota Christian 1
Calvary Christian 5, Northside Christian 0
Cypress Creek 8, Central 0
The Villages 2, Wiregrass Ranch 1
Jesuit 3, Mitchell 0
Bradenton Christian 2, Indian Rocks Christian 0
Universal Academy 8, Real Life Christian 0
Fivay 3, Lecanto 3
Osceola 6, Keswick Christian 1
Palmetto 5, Lakewood 0
Weeki Wachee 2, Nature Coast 1
Wesley Chapel 3, Zephyrhills 1
Sunlake 1, Leto 1
Clearwater 0, East Lake 0
Plant 5, Alonso 1
Sumner 7, Brandon 1
King 2, Chamberlain 0
Gaither 1, Jefferson 0
Middleton 1, Armwood 0
Hillsborough 4, Freedom 2
Durant 4, Spoto 1
Riverview 6, East Bay 2
Plant City 2, Lennard 1
Steinbrenner 1, Robinson 0
Newsome 2, Bloomingdale 0
Pinellas Park 4, Hollins 2
Strawberry Crest 5, Wharton 0
Prime time performers
F Kendou Alexandre, Fr., Middleton: Scored the lone goal of the match to beat Armwood.
MF David Benaur, So., Admiral Farragut: Assisted on three goals in a win over Sarasota Christian.
F Riley Duebel, Jr., Osceola: Finished with two goals in a win over Keswick Christian.
GK Phillip Falcon III, So., Jesuit: Recorded five saves to preserve shutout against Mitchell.
MF Jareth Galicia, Jr., Hillsborough: Scored two goals in a win over Freedom.
F/MF William Garcia, Sr., Strawberry Crest: Led the Chargers with three goals and an assist in a win over Wharton.
MF Lucas Herrera, So., Wesley Chapel: Had a goal and an assist in a win over Zephyrhills.
MF Jose Higueras, Jr., Admiral Farragut: Scored four goals in a win over Sarasota Christian.
MF Doug Jaramillo, Sr., Cypress Creek: Had two goals in a win over Central.
MF/F Kyle Johnson, Sr., Calvary Christian: Finished with two goals and an assist in a win over Northside Christian.
F/MF Jorge Leon-Lopez, Jr., Gaither: Scored the lone goal of the match to beat Jefferson.
MF Braxton Maenza,So., Sumner: Recorded two goals in a win over Brandon.
F Adan McGlynn, So., Plant: Led the Panthers with a goal and two assists in a win over Alonso.
GK Kyle Messina, Sr., Steinbrenner: Recorded five saves to preserve the shutout against Robinson.
MF Josh Morales, Sr., Weeki Wachee: Scored a goal and had an assist in a win over Nature Coast.
F/MF Yomar Peguero, Jr., Steinbrenner: Recorded the lone goal of the match to beat Robinson.
F/MF Ayden Roysdon, Jr., Wesley Chapel: Had a goal and an assist in a win over Zephyrhills.
F/MF Jared Nowak, Jr., Fivay: Scored a goal and had two assists in a tied match against Lecanto.
F/MF Tanner Palaez, Jr., Academy at the Lakes: Had a goal and an assist in a win over Anclote.
F Kobus VanSteenburg, Sr., Calvary Christian: Recorded two goals and an assist in a win over Northside Christian.
MF Baylen Young, Jr., Jesuit: Scored two goals in a win over Mitchell.
Wednesday
Scoreboard
Bayshore Christian 1, Bell Creek Academy 1
Berkeley Prep 2, Carrollwood Day 1
Tampa Prep 5, Brooks DeBartolo 0
Cypress Creek 8, Hudson 0
St. Petersburg Catholic 5, Parrish Community 1
Northeast 8, Gibbs 0
St. Petersburg 5, Tarpon Springs 2
Palm Harbor University 1, River Ridge 0
Countryside 7, Dunedin 2
Boca Ciega 1, Pinellas Park 0
Prime time performers
MF Santiago Castaneda, So., Tampa Prep: Finished with two goals and an assist in a win over Brooks DeBartolo.
MF/F Asher Jones, Fr., Tampa Prep: Recorded two goals in a win over Brooks DeBartolo.
F Brooks Johnson, Sr., Berkeley Prep: Had a goal and an assist in a win over Carrollwood Day.
F/MF Arvind Latchana, Jr., Cypress Creek: Led the Coyotes with three goals and an assist in a win over Hudson.
GK Dylan Lolley, So., Cypress Creek: Recorded five saves to keep the shutout intact against Hudson.
F/MF Daniel Lugo, So., St. Petersburg Catholic: Finished with four goals in a win over Parrish Community.
F Feliks Muka, Sr., Palm Harbor University: Scored the lone goal of the match to beat River Ridge.
F/MF Owen Noyes, Sr., St. Petersburg: Led the Green Devils with three goals and an assist in a win over Tarpon Springs.
F/MF Ricardo Valdez, Sr., Boca Ciega: Had the lone goal of the match to beat Pinellas Park.
Thursday
Scoreboard
Seffner Christian 2, Cambridge Christian 0
Winthrop College Prep 2, Pepin Academy 0
Alonso 3, Gaither 2
Cypress Creek 5, Zephyrhills 1
The Villages 4, Pasco 0
Bloomingdale 4, Sumner 1
Universal Academy 4, Seven Rivers Christian 3
Northeast 6, Admiral Farragut 0
Weeki Wachee 4, Wesley Chapel 2
Nature Coast 2, Springstead 1
King 4, Spoto 1
Osceola 2, St. Petersburg 0
Prime time performers
F/MF Evan Araujo, Fr., Winthrop College Prep: Had two goals in a win over Pepin Academy.
MF Evan Couceiro, Jr., Alonso: Led the Ravens with two goals in a win over Gaither.
F/MF Josiah Davila-Richardson, Fr., Bloomingdale: Recorded two goals in a win over Sumner.
GK Cory Garner, Sr., Osceola: Recorded three saves to keep the shutout intact against St. Petersburg.
MF/F Syed Haddak, Jr., Northeast: Led the Vikings with two goals and three assists in a win over Admiral Farragut.
F/MF Ayden Roysdon, Jr., Wesley Chapel: Had both of the Wildcats’ goals in a loss to Weeki Wachee.
MF/F Juan Salazar, Sr., King: Recorded a goal and an assist in a win over Spoto.
MF Josh Steele, Sr., Cypress Creek: Finished with two goals and an assist in a win over Zephyrhills.
F/D Seth Tarbox, Sr., Weeki Wachee: Scored three goals and had an assist in a win over Wesley Chapel.
Friday
Scoreboard
Carrollwood Day 2, Seffner Christian 0
Berkeley Prep 3, Universal Academy 1
Clearwater 2, Fivay 2
Sarasota Out-of-Door 5, Canterbury 0
Newsome 3, Sarasota Riverview 2
Plant City 2, Lakeland Christian 1
Osceola 3, Calvary Christian 1
Gaither 2, East Bay 1
Seminole 3, East Lake 0
Palm Harbor University 1, Dunedin 0
Hudson 5, Gibbs 1
Wiregrass Ranch 8, South Sumter 0
Countryside 8, Pinellas Park 0
Prime time players
F/MF Justin Adams, Jr., Fivay: Had two goals in a tied match against Clearwater.
F/MF Joseph Adderley, Jr., Newsome: Finished with two goals in a win over Sarasota Riverview.
F Justin Amis, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch: Led the Bulls with two goals in a win over South Sumter.
GK Shane Dever, Sr., Seminole: Made seven saves to keep the shutout against East Lake intact.
GK Logan Grace, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch: Came up with six saves to record the shutout against South Sumter.
GK Brayden Montague, 8th, Carrollwood Day: Recorded four saves to preserve a shutout win over Seffner Christian.
F Feliks Muka, Sr., Palm Harbor University: Had the lone goal of the match to beat Dunedin.
F/MF David Ruiz, Sr., Plant City: Scored both of the Raiders’ goals in a win over Lakeland Christian.
F PJ Slaughter, So., Seminole: Had two goals in a win over East Lake.
Saturday
Scoreboard
Jesuit 1, Mulberry 0
Prime time performer
MF Hyatt Sbar, Sr., Jesuit: Finished with the lone goal of the match to beat Mulberry.