The boys soccer statistical standouts for Hernando, Hillsborough, Pasco and Pinellas counties
Points
36 Mick Stauffer, Sr., Sunlake
36 Dominick Phanco, Sr., Mitchell
33 George Obregon, Sr., Wesley Chapel
32 Jonathan Brink, Jr., Academy at the Lakes
32 Joaquin Arevalo, Jr., Sunlake
32 Harrison Stone, Jr., St. Petersburg
30 Stephen Gilbert, Jr., Newsome
29 Cristian Ortiz, Jr., River Ridge
29 Dariusz Sledzinski, Sr., Sunlake
28 Kendrick Dietsch, So., Pasco
27 Pablo Alvarez, Sr., Zephyrhills
27 Alex Nesbeth, Sr., Zephyrhills
26 Omar Chafchaouni, Sr., Northeast
25 Jimmy Pedraza, So., River Ridge
25 Aidan Ettouati, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch
Goals
15 Joaquin Arevalo, Jr., Sunlake
14 Mick Stauffer, Sr., Sunlake
14 Stephen Gilbert, Jr., Newsome
13 Harrison Stone, Jr., St. Petersburg
13 Dominick Phanco, Sr., Mitchell
12 Cristian Ortiz, Fr., River Ridge
11 Dariusz Sledzinski, Sr., Sunlake
11 Kendrick Dietsch, So., Sunlake
10 Wilson Palidines, Sr., Bayshore Christian
10 Jackson Stump, So., Cypress Creek
10 Omar Chafchaouni, Sr., Northeast
10 Pablo Alvarez, Sr., Zephyrhills
10 George Obregon, Sr., Wesley Chapel
10 Aidan Ettouati, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch
9 Shiar Mohammed, Sr., Freedom
9 Gavin Logan, Sr., Robinson
9 Jackson Jorski, Jr., Academy at the Lakes
9 Lukas Kaller, Sr., Alonso
9 Jimmy Pedraza, So., River Ridge
9 Alex Nesbeth, Sr., Zephyrhills
Assists
19 Jimmy Caruso, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch
13 George Obregon, Sr., Wesley Chapel
11 David Gutierrez, Fr., Sunlake
10 Alexander Rodriguez, Fr., Winthrop College Prep
10 Paul Surkov, Sr., Mitchell
10 Dominick Phanco, Sr., Mitchell
9 Alex Nesbeth, Sr., Zephyrhills
9 Lucas Herrera, Jr., Wesley Chapel
8 Santiago Casteneda, Jr., Tampa Prep
8 Adan McGlynn, Jr., Plant
8 Mick Stauffer, Sr., Sunlake
8 Tanner Pelaez, Sr., Academy at the Lakes
8 Aaron Hernandez, Jr., Pasco
7 Matt Risso, Jr., Steinbrenner
7 Adam Al Samerale, Jr., Newsome
7 Adam Naim, Jr., Mitchell
7 Peter Kellarakos, Jr., River Ridge
7 Jimmy Pedraza, So., River Ridge
7 Matthew Rivera, Sr., Wesley Chapel
7 Pablo Alvarez, Sr., Zephyrhills
7 Dariusz Sledzinski, Sr., Sunlake
7 Malik Payne, Jr., Winthrop College Prep
Goals allowed average
0.000 Cameron Bernard, Fr., Freedom
0.124 Hansen Smith, Jr., River Ridge
0.333 JB Montague, So., Tampa Prep
0.462 JT Thomas, Sr., Shorecrest
0.471 Phillip Falcon III, Jr., Jesuit
0.579 Cace Benoist, Jr., Cambridge Christian
0.588 Jay Bauman, Sr., Steinbrenner
0.611 Nathan Knobl, Jr., Sunlake
0.727 Oscar Poland, Jr., Robinson
0.754 Sam James, Sr., Osceola
1.000 Cole Patterson, So., Keswick Christian
1.026 William Acero Clark, Sr., Gaither
1.134 Logan Grace, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch
1.143 Peyton Huffman, Sr., Seminole
1.250 Eric Fidalgo, Sr., Tampa Catholic
Saves
87 Cody Bishop, So., Hudson
85 Brandon Cameron, Sr., Bayshore Christian
83 Riley McGoldrick, Fr., Academy at the Lakes
72 Dylan Lolley, Jr., Cypress Creek
69 Xander Herzek, Sr., Weeki Wachee
66 Logan Grace, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch
64 Cole Patterson, So., Keswick Christian
63 Jorge Ortiz, Jr., Gulf
59 Rahim Whatts, Sr., Spoto
56 Benjamin March, Sr., Hillsborough
51 Hansen Smith, Jr., River Ridge
50 Jackson Coulding, Sr., Wesley Chapel
47 Cole Pretorius, So., Nature Coast
47 Bryce Wallace, Sr., Zephyrhills
45 Steve Gagov, Jr., St. Petersburg