Tuesday, Dec. 20
Tampa Prep Classic
Scoreboard
Brandon Academy 60, Bishop McLaughlin 23
Tampa Prep 71, Weeki Wachee 43
Prime time performers
J’London Bivens, So., Tampa Prep: Led the Terrapins with 23 points, 12 rebounds and six steals in a win over Weeki Wachee.
Nazaru Jahmai-Steele, Sr., Brandon Academy: Led the Scorpions with 18 points and three rebounds in a win over Bishop McLaughlin.
Robert Parker, So., Tampa Prep: Recorded 15 points and six assists in a win over Weeki Wachee.
Isaac Priester, Jr., Weeki Wachee: Scored a team-high 18 points in a loss to Tampa Prep.
Chandler White Brooks, Jr., Tampa Prep: Finished with 12 points, eight steals and seven rebounds in a win over Weeki Wachee.
Kreul Classic
Scoreboard
Calvary Christian 83, Coral Springs 54
Prime time performers
Daniel Macgregor, Jr., Calvary Christian: Finished with 28 points, 11 rebounds and five assists in a win over Coral Springs.
Ace Taylor, Jr., Calvary Christian: Led the Warriors with 31 points and 13 rebounds in a win over Coral Springs.
City of Palms
Scoreboard
Newton (Ga.) 78, Tampa Catholic 51
Prime time performers
Eddrin Bronson, Sr., Tampa Catholic: Had 11 points and three rebounds in a loss to Newton (Ga.).
Karter Knox, Jr., Tampa Catholic: Finished with 17 points and eight rebounds in a loss to Newton (Ga.).
Hernando Holiday Tournament
Scoreboard
Fort Myers Gateway 65, Hernando 44
Rumble on the Ridge
Scoreboard
Ridge Community 69, Bayshore Christian 39
Prime time performers
Jace Jreisat, Jr., Bayshore Christian: Scored a team-high 18 points in a loss to Ridge Community.
Royal Knights Invitational
Scoreboard
Winthrop College Prep 75, Wesley Chapel 70
River Ridge 72, Mulberry 62
Clearwater Central Catholic 65, Cypress Creek 64
Prime time performers
Brandon Behar, Sr., River Ridge: Had 16 points, four rebounds and three assists in a win over Mulberry.
Justin Brooks, Jr., River Ridge: Led the Royal Knights with 21 points, five steals and four rebounds in a win over Mulberry.
Mathys Coulibaly, Jr., Wesley Chapel: Had 13 points and eight rebounds in a loss to Winthrop College Prep.
Anthony Glines, Jr., River Ridge: Finished with 12 points and seven rebounds in a win over Mulberry.
Maxwell Messa, Jr., Clearwater Central Catholic: Led the Marauders with a team-high 31 points in a win over Cypress Creek.
Trey Murray, Jr., Wesley Chapel: Scored a team-high 29 points in a loss to Winthrop College Prep.
Huntley Nicholson, So., Wesley Chapel: Finished with a double-double (19 points, 12 rebounds) in a loss to Winthrop College Prep.
Other games
Scoreboard
Lakeside Christian 51, Shorecrest 50
Northside Christian 67, South Sumter 57
Zephyrhills 53, Merritt Island 25
Prime time performers
Marquice Adams, Sr., Lakeside Christian: Recorded 18 points, six rebounds and six steals in a win over Shorecrest.
Tobias Gunter, Sr., Northside Christian: Ended up with a double-double (23 points, 11 rebounds) in a win over South Sumter.
Lucas Kolaxis, Sr., Lakeside Christian: Finished with a double-double (14 points, 10 rebounds) in a win over Shorecrest.
Hayden McCain, Sr., Northside Christian: Recorded 15 points and five rebounds in a win over South Sumter.
Skyler Scull, Sr., Northside Christian: Registered 16 points, nine assists and seven steals in a win over South Sumter.
Wednesday, Dec. 21
Royal Knights Invitational
Scoreboard
Winthrop College Prep 65, Clearwater Central Catholic 30
River Ridge 74, Pasco 48
Wesley Chapel 61, Cypress Creek 59
Prime time performers
Mathys Coulibaly, Jr., Wesley Chapel: Grabbed a team-high 15 rebounds in a win over Cypress Creek.
Alex Excellent, Sr., Winthrop College Prep: Led the Spartans with 33 points, including 7-of-9 from 3-point range, to go along with four rebounds and four assists in a win over Clearwater Central Catholic.
Ethan Hicks, So., Wesley Chapel: Had 10 points and three rebounds in a win over Cypress Creek.
Cain Huff, So., Wesley Chapel: Recorded 10 points and eight rebounds in a win over Cypress Creek.
Trey Murray, Sr., Wesley Chapel: Finished with 29 points, four rebounds and three assists in a win over Cypress Creek.
Glory Days Greg O’Connell Holiday Shootout
Scoreboard
Berkeley Prep 53, Springstead 22
Land O’ Lakes 75, Mitchell 63
Orlando Bishop Moore 61, Seminole 47
Prime time performers
Kennen Ayala, Sr., Land O’ Lakes: Finished with 23 points, eight assists, seven rebounds and five steals in a win over Mitchell.
Landyn Colyer, So., Land O’ Lakes: Had 11 points and seven rebounds in a win over Mitchell.
Max Moore, Jr., Land O’ Lakes: Recorded 18 points, seven rebounds, five assists and five steals
Rumble on the Ridge
Scoreboard
Bayshore Christian 56, St. Cloud 52
Prime time performers
Jace Jreisat, Sr., Bayshore Christian: Scored a team-high 23 points in a win over St. Cloud.
Sherwin Simmons, So., Bayshore Christian: Had 14 points in a win over St. Cloud.
Hernando Holiday Classic
Scoreboard
South Sumter 79, Hernando 43
Northside Christian 68, Fort Myers Gateway 62
Prime time performers
Tobias Gunter, Sr., Northside Christian: Led the Mustangs with 31 points, six rebounds and six assists in a win over Fort Myers Gateway.
Hayden McCain, Sr., Northside Christian: Had 14 points and three rebounds in a win over Fort Myers Gateway.
Skyler Scull, Sr., Northside Christian: Finished with 20 points and eight rebounds in a win over Fort Myers Gateway.
Other games
Scoreboard
Palmetto 71, Fivay 37
Zephyrhills 36, Nature Coast 30
Merritt Island 65, Hudson 28
Thursday, Dec. 22
Royal Knights Invitational
Scoreboard
Cypress Creek 57, Fivay 52
Pasco 53, Clearwater Central Catholic 37
Winthrop College Prep 72, River Ridge 64
Prime time performers
Kai Brookins, Fr., Winthrop College Prep: Had 12 points and five rebounds in a win over River Ridge in the final of the Royal Knights Invitational.
Alex Excellent, Sr., Winthrop College Prep: Led the Spartans with a double-double (32 points, 11 rebounds) in a win over River Ridge in the title game of the Royal Knights Invitational.
Jason Johnson, So., Winthrop College Prep: Finished with 14 points and eight rebounds in a win over River Ridge in the final of the Royal Knights Invitational.
Jeremiah Long, Jr., Fivay: Had 10 points and six rebounds in a loss to Cypress Creek.
Jose Morales, Jr., Fivay: Finished with 12 points and three rebounds in a loss to Cypress Creek.
Glory Days Greg O’Connell Holiday Shootout
Scoreboard
Mitchell 66, Springstead 61
Berkeley Prep 54, Land O’ Lakes 52
Prime time performers
Keenen Ayala, Sr., Land O’ Lakes: Recorded 14 points, eight rebounds and four steals in a loss to Berkeley Prep.
Jordan Massie, Jr., Land O’ Lakes: Had 11 points and five rebounds in a loss to Berkeley Prep.
Max Moore, Jr., Land O’ Lakes: Ended up with 16 points, including five 3-pointers, and had four rebounds in a loss to Berkeley Prep.
Austin Nicholson, Jr., Springstead: Finished with 10 points, six rebounds and four assists in a loss to Mitchell.
Divine Torain, Sr., Springstead: Recorded 20 points, eight rebounds and four assists in a loss to Mitchell.
Rumble on the Ridge
Scoreboard
Haines City 66, Bayshore Christian 33
Provencher Holiday Shootout
Venice 84, Wiregrass Ranch 72
Prime time performers
Tyler Duran, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch: Finished with 16 points and five rebounds in a loss to Venice.
Preston Linville, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch: Had 12 points and four rebounds in a loss to Venice.
Jordan Roque, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch: Recorded 13 points, seven rebounds and four assists in a loss to Venice.
Other games
Scoreboard
Spoto 58, Freedom 50
Northeast 50, Hollins 47
Wharton 88, Leto 68
Alonso 66, Jefferson 52
Newsome 52, Sickles 47
Robinson 57, Chamberlain 51
Lakewood 58, Clearwater 55
Largo 75, Palm Harbor University 60
East Lake 42, Countryside 40
Prime time performers
Aydan Clayton, So., Lakewood: Finished with 12 points in a win over Clearwater.
Justin Kruszewski, Sr., East Lake: Scored a team-high 15 points in his first game of the season to beat Countryside.
DeAngelo Owens, Sr., Northeast: Recorded a double-double (15 rebounds, 12 points) in a win over Hollins.
Shamar Rigby, Jr., Lakewood: Scored 12 points in a win over Clearwater.
Luis Ruiz, So., Northeast: Scored 15 points, on five 3-pointers, in a win over Hollins.
MJ Ward, So., Robinson: Finished with 16 points and eight rebounds in a win over Chamberlain.
Kobie White, Sr., Countryside: Recorded 15 points and five rebounds in a loss to Countryside.
Kaden Wood, Sr., Robinson: Led the Knights with a double-double (24 points, 15 rebounds) in a win over Chamberlain.
Friday, Dec. 23
Glory Days Greg O’Connell Holiday Shootout
Scoreboard
Land O’ Lakes 54, Springstead 52
Seminole 60, Mitchell 49
Berkeley Prep 54, Orlando Bishop Moore 35
Prime time performers
Keenen Ayala, Sr., Land O’ Lakes: Named to the all-tournament team after leading the Gators to a 2-1 record at the Greg O’Connell Holiday Shootout.
George Kimble, Sr., Berkeley Prep: Named MVP after scoring 23 points to lead the Buccaneers past Orlando Bishop Moore in the title game of the Greg O’Connell Holiday Shootout.
Donnie Morris, Jr., Berkeley Prep: Named to the all-tournament team after scoring 10 in the final to help the Buccaneers take home the title at the Greg O’ Connell Holiday Shootout.
Connor Peterson, Jr., Mitchell: Named to the final of the all-tournament team after leading the Mustangs to the consolation bracket final of the Greg O’ Connell Holiday Shootout.
Divine Torain, Sr., Springstead: Finished with 22 points and six rebounds in a loss to Land O’ Lakes and was named to the all-tournament team at the Greg O’Connell Holiday Shootout.
Colin Way, Sr. Seminole: Named to the all-tournament team after leading the Warhawks to the consolation bracket title at the Greg O’Connell Holiday Shootout.
Provencher Holiday Shootout
Scoreboard
Wiregrass Ranch 64, Port Charlotte 61
Prime time performers
Preston Linville, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch: Had 20 points and five rebounds in a win over Wiregrass Ranch.
KJ Smith, So., Wiregrass Ranch: Finished with 20 points and six rebounds in a win over Port Charlotte.
Wyatt Stoneroad, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch: Recorded 14 points, seven rebounds and four assists in a win over Port Charlotte.
Other games
Scoreboard
Armwood 60, Bloomingdale 52
Gibbs 56, Countryside 47
Sumner 87, Strawberry Crest 64
Plant City 72, Hillsborough 61
Prime time performers
Michael Bell, Jr., Plant City: Had 13 points and five rebounds in a win over Hillsborough.
Marcus Calvin, Sr., Gibbs: Recorded a double-double (12 points, 11 rebounds) in a win over Countryside.
Kevin Canady Jr., Sr., Strawberry Crest: Ended up with 11 points, eight assists and four rebounds in a loss to Sumner.
Elijah Dawson, Sr., Plant City: Had a double-double (24 points, 12 rebounds) in a win over Hillsborough.
Damian Jones, Sr., Plant City: Led the Raiders with a double-double (15 points, 12 rebounds) to go along with six steals in a win over Hillsborough.
Jordan Lewis, Sr., Strawberry Crest: Finished with 21 points, four rebounds and four assists in a loss to Sumner.
Kentrell Martin Jr., So., Strawberry Crest: Grabbed 12 rebounds and had nine points in a loss to Sumner.
Mathis Roberts, So., Gibbs: Had 12 points, six rebounds and four steals in a win over Countryside.