Scoreboard
FISHS 56, West Hernando Christian 21
Wiregrass Ranch 61, Strawberry Crest 58
Universal Academy 73, Keswick Christian 54
Springstead 55, Nature Coast 40
Brooks DeBartolo 94, Vanguard 24
Jesuit 68, Robinson 42
Berkeley Prep 44, Bell Creek Academy 26
Tampa Prep 81, Patel 46
Leto 89, Pinellas Park 53
St. Petersburg 86, Northeast 65
Winthrop College Prep 71, Wesley Chapel 66
Calvary Christian 77, Tampa Catholic 67
Geneva Classical 60, Hillsborough Baptist 40
Lakeside Christian 78, Hernando Christian 48
The Villages 86, Seffner Christian 76
Citrus 70, Hernando 60
Mitchell 83, Gulf 41
Gibbs 59, Boca Ciega 51
East Lake 77, Tarpon Springs 17
Middleton 56, Brandon 51
Sickles 79, Spoto 48
Hillsborough 45, Tampa Bay Tech 42
Hudson 64, Chamberlain 59
Carrollwood Day 69, Cambridge Christian 44
Northside Christian 69, St. Petersburg Catholic 59
Land O’ Lakes 77, Cypress Creek 65
King 78, Jefferson 40
Newsome 63, Riverview 34
Blake 59, Freedom 44
Bloomingdale 56, Alonso 48
Delphi Academy 69, Cristo Rey Tampa 22
Palmetto 76, Sumner 64
Oldsmar Christian 75, Victory Rock Prep 69
Prime time performers
G Nate Adawonu, Sr., Mitchell: Recorded 17 points, five steals and five rebounds in a win over Gulf.
W Justin Anderson, Sr., Hillsborough: Scored a team-high 11 points in a win over Tampa Bay Tech.
G Kennen Ayala, Jr., Land O’ Lakes: Ended up with 20 points, eight steals and four rebounds in a win over Cypress Creek.
G Jordin Bell, So., Brooks DeBartolo: Finished with 18 points, three rebounds and three steals in a win over Vanguard.
F/C Domanic Betancourt, Jr., King: Had 15 points, 14 rebounds and two blocks in a win over Jefferson.
G Nate Boakye, So., Jesuit: Recorded 12 points and three steals in a win over Robinson.
W Xzavier Burks, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic: Finished with 22 points and 12 rebounds in a loss to St. Petersburg Catholic.
F Marcus Calvin, Jr., Gibbs: Scored 12 points in a win over Boca Ciega.
G Austin Chandler, Sr., St. Petersburg Catholic: Ended up with 21 points, including going 5-of-8 on 3-pointers, in a loss to Northside Christian.
F/W Christopher Cruz, So., Leto: Finished with 15 points, eight rebounds, four assists and four steals in a win over Pinellas Park.
G Jeremiah Cribbs, Sr., Land O’ Lakes: Led the Gators with 32 points and five rebounds in a win over Cypress Creek.
C Jacquez Day, Sr., Gibbs: Grabbed 13 rebounds and scored 10 points in a win over Boca Ciega.
G Derek Delgardo Jr., So., Leto: Led the Falcons with 23 points and four assists in a win over Pinellas Park.
G/F Alex Excellent, Jr., Winthrop College Prep: Finished with 18 points and five rebounds in a win over Wesley Chapel.
G Neil Falconer, Jr., Brooks DeBartolo: Recorded 13 points, five assists and four rebounds in a win over Vanguard.
F Jordan Flynn, Sr., Brooks DeBartolo: Had 13 points and three steals in a win over Vanguard.
W Isaiah Fox, Sr., Lakeside Christian: Led the Lions with 22 points, eight rebounds and four steals in a win over Hernando Christian.
G Kenneth Gerard, Sr., Freedom: Had 21 points, including five 3-pointers, in a loss to Blake.
G Tyriq Ghent, Sr., Strawberry Crest: Finished with 13 points and five assists in a loss to Wiregrass Ranch.
G Joel Harrison, Jr., Oldsmar Christian: Had 15 points and six assists in a win over Victory Rock Prep.
F/G Alec Hilliard, Sr., Mitchell: Ended up with 21 points and seven rebounds in a win over Gulf.
F/G Henry Hurst, Jr., East Lake: Recorded 20 points, three assists and three rebounds in a win over Tarpon Springs.
G/F Braylon Jackson, So., Oldsmar Christian: Led the Eagles with 25 points and seven rebounds in a win over Victory Rock Prep.
F James Jackson, Sr., Lakeside Christian: Finished with 15 points and 11 rebounds in a win over Hernando Christian.
G Jermal Jones, 8th, Bell Creek Academy: Had nine points and six rebounds in a loss to Berkeley Prep.
G Lucas Kolaxis, Sr., Lakeside Christian: Recorded 16 points and eight rebounds in a win over Hernando Christian.
G Albert Lacy, Jr., East Lake: Finished with 16 points, five rebounds and four steals in a win over Tarpon Springs.
G/F Tony Livingston, Sr., King: Ended up with 22 points, 11 rebounds and three blocks in a win over Jefferson.
F Gavin Korth-Loder, Sr., Springstead: Finished with 14 points and six rebounds in a win over Nature Coast.
G Eliaz Lopez, Sr., Jesuit: Scored 11 points, including three 3-pointers, in a win over Robinson.
G Daniel MacGregor, So., Calvary Christian: Finished with 20 points, nine rebounds and four assists in a win over Tampa Catholic.
G Deshawn Mann, Sr., Wiregrass Ranch: Led the Bulls with 18 points, six rebounds, three assists and three steals in a win over Strawberry Crest.
G Deangelo Owens, Jr., Northeast: Finished with 17 points and eight rebounds in a loss to St. Petersburg.
G Trevor Parks, Sr., Calvary Christian: Led the Warriors with 33 points, including eight 3-pointers, and had four rebounds and four steals in a win over Tampa Catholic.
G Mathis Roberts, Fr., Gibbs: Scored a team-high 15 points in a win over Boca Ciega.
C Ronnie Roberts, Sr., Springstead: Had 13 points and four rebounds in a win over Nature Coast.
F Patrick Ruffner, Sr., Jesuit: Finished with 14 points, five rebounds and a block in a win over Robinson.
G Joseph Scott, Jr., East Lake: Had 22 points and three rebounds in a win over Tarpon Springs.
G Brandon Stokely, Jr., Winthrop College Prep: Ended up with 18 points and four rebounds in a win over Wesley Chapel.
G Wyatt Stoneroad, Jr., Wiregrass Ranch: Had 14 points and six rebounds in a win over Strawberry Crest.
G Jasiah Taylor, Sr., Strawberry Crest: Ended up with 24 points, 11 rebounds and four assists in a loss to Wiregrass Ranch.
G Myron Thomas, Sr., Robinson: Had 14 points and 10 rebounds in a loss to Jesuit.
G John Ziegler, Jr., King: Finished with 28 points to surpass the 1,000-point career plateau and five steals in a win over Jefferson.